Regarding providing quotes for medical equipment (3rd time)

Find: 14:57 02/04/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Regarding providing quotes for medical equipment (3rd time)
Bid name
Procurement of medical equipment for professional work in 2026

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600011046-01
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Regarding providing quotes for medical equipment (3rd time)
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
Hoang Trung block, Phường Tam Thanh, Province Lạng Sơn
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing chemicals, testing supplies, and medical equipment

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Nguyễn Văn Hậu
Position
Official
Phone number
Address
Hoang Trung block, Tam Thanh ward, Lang Son province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 02/04/2026 14:52 To date 15/04/2026 16:00
Validity period of quotation
60 Day kể từ ngày 15/04/2026 16:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Pelvic floor rehabilitation exercise machine
1
Female
100% new equipment, year of manufacture 2025 or later I. Supply configuration: - Main machine with large power button on the front of the body: 01 - Touch screen ≥10 inches: 01 - Treatment chair with electric back and leg support adjustment: 01 - Built-in set of electric chair adjustment buttons: 01 - Handle and trolley integrated with main machine: 01 set - Instructions for use English/Vietnamese: 01 set II. Technical specifications: - Has at least 2 operating modes: Urinary incontinence treatment, Sexual health - Has ≥ 10 output waveforms in 1 mode type - Can create ≥ 12,000 muscle contractions per treatment session. - There is an electric adjustment button on the treatment chair including the following features: Recline the backrest to ≥ 900, raise and lower the leg support to ≥ 900 - Emitted energy ≥ 90 J/cm2 - Can display the output wave shape on the screen - Broadcast time: ≥ 8s for single wave - FM-random: ≥ 30 Hz - FM-sine ≥ 28 Hz - FM-elevat ≥ 34 Hz - FM-none ≥ 42 Hz - FM-change ≥ 30 Hz - AM-stairs ≥ 30 Hz - AM-sine ≥ 5 Hz - AM-Elevat ≥ 51 Hz - Basic mode ≥ 27 Hz - Single model ≥ 27 Hz
Hoang Trung block, Tam Thanh ward, Lang Son province
2
Inhaler (2 levers)
2
Female
100% new equipment, year of manufacture 2025 and later Meets ISO 13485 standards Certificate: CFDA I. Supply configuration: - Main machine: 01 piece - Nozzle: 02 pieces - User manual: 01 set II. Technical configuration: - Number of channels: 02 - Capacity: ≤ 1800AV - Temperature and capacity: Adjustable in 4 steps 1, 2, 3, 4 - Installation time: 1-35 minutes - Steam temperature: 40-90 degrees Celsius - Heating time: ≤ 5 minutes
Hoang Trung block, Tam Thanh ward, Lang Son province
3
Speech stimulation treatment machine
1
Female
100% new equipment, year of manufacture 2025 and later Meets ISO 13485 standards Power source: 100 - 240V ±10% / 50-60 Hz I. Supply configuration - Main machine: 01 piece - Electrode connection cable: 01 piece - Treatment electrodes: 04 pieces - Treatment electrode belt: 01 piece - Hand switch: 01 piece - Cable Source: 01 piece - English/Vietnamese instruction manual: 01 set II. Technical features - Application for diagnosis and treatment of speaking and swallowing - Microprocessor control - Number of treatment channels: 2 channels - Automatic function check at startup - Speech training type: by low frequency and medium frequency current. - Pronunciation stimulation currents: G, TENS, UR, IG30, IG50, FM, FaS, T/R, AMF, MT, KOTS - Output capacity: 20mA/ 500 ohm ; G = 5mA/ 500 ohm - Diagnostic program: check the patient's injury level - Machine control: Multi-directional infinity knob, Hand switch - Display of treatment settings: color touch type - Storage capacity: Yes, some treatment protocols are saved by the user - Support capacity: Yes, some common pronunciation training treatment protocols, the user can access and use - Combination tools treatment: Yes, speakers play pronunciation and speaking exercises - Visibility: 3D images illustrate the area to be treated and electrode placement. - Automatically stops generating electric pulses when the output current at the electrode is interrupted. - Treatment time: from 0.5 to 60 minutes, adjustable in 0.5 minute increments. - Support treatment results information on smartphones
Hoang Trung block, Tam Thanh ward, Lang Son province
4
8-channel pulse generator
1
Female
100% new equipment, year of manufacture 2025 and later Quality certificate: ISO 13485 I. Supply configuration - Main machine: 01 piece - LCD screen: 01 piece - Electrode wire set: 04 pieces - Small electrode shelf: 01 piece - Drainage tray: 01 piece - Electrode set (16 electrodes with sponge) - High voltage therapy probe holder: 01 piece - Microcurrent therapy probe holder: 01 piece - High voltage therapy probe: 01 piece - Adhesive electrode: 02 pairs - Microcurrent therapy probe: 01 piece - Standard accessory set of the machine: 01 set - User manual in English - Vietnamese: 01 Set II. Technical configuration - Supply current capacity: 450 VA - Maximum output voltage: + Low frequency output: 75±10 Vrms + Pulse output: 300 Vp± 15% + High voltage output: 500 Vp - Maximum output current: + Low frequency output: 75 mArms (Load 500) + Pulse output: 40 mArms (Load 500) + High voltage output: 200 mAp ± 25% (Load 500) - Treatment frequency: + Low frequency output: 1000 to 11000 Hz + Pulse output: 1 to 1000 Hz + High voltage output: 0.5 to 200 Hz - Pulse width (pulse output): 50, 100 s - Treatment time: 1-99 minutes - Suction pressure: 30 ± 10 kPa - Has an overcurrent control function, has an overcurrent warning sound - Has a pressure sensor to detect electrode contact, has a warning sound when detecting electrode detachment - Has a beep at the start and a melody at the end of the treatment
Hoang Trung block, Tam Thanh ward, Lang Son province
Approval decision information
Approval date
02/04/2026
Code of decisions approving amendments
64/BVYHCT-KHTH&ĐD
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Related versions request quotation
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Regarding providing quotes for medical equipment (3rd time)". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Regarding providing quotes for medical equipment (3rd time)" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 2

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second