Renovate operating rooms

Find: 18:08 10/07/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Bid name

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600027434-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Renovate operating rooms
Unit requesting quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
Lane 10, Hai Ba Trung street, Phường Phúc Yên, Province Phú Thọ
Categorize quotation requests
Other goods and services bidding packages

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Phòng Vật tư-thiết bị y tế
Position
Staff
Phone number
Address
Alley 10, Hai Ba Trung Street, Phuc Yen Ward, Phu Tho Province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline Fax
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 10/07/2026 18:07 To date 20/07/2026 10:30
Validity period of quotation
120 Day kể từ ngày 20/07/2026 10:30
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Installing operating room walls and ceiling panels
410
M2
Inner wall Panel thickness 50mm (tolerance: ±2mm) Insulation material made of EPS (Normal white) with density of 10kg/m3 (tolerance: ±2kg/m3). with 25x25mm cage to increase stiffness) Both sides of FUJITON AZ50 corrugated iron are 0.40/0.40mm thick (tolerance: ±0.02mm). Product effective width: 1150mm, 1C jaw. Two surfaces are NOT ribbed. Two sides of TONMAT nylon stickers protect the surface
Phuc Yen General Hospital
2
Install antibacterial vinyl flooring
128
M2
Compact, single-layer, homogeneous vinyl flooring, 2mm thick. Density: 3200g/m2 Heat resistance - EN ISO 10456: 0.04 (m²·K)/W with stiffened 25x25mm cage) Chemical resistance - ISO 26987: Good resistance Anti-slip - DIN 51130: R9 Static voltage - EN 1815: ≤ 2 kV Antibacterial - ISO 846-C: Does not create conditions for bacteria to grow Development TVOC emission index after 28 days - ISO 16000: < 10 µg/m³ Including 1-3mm thick self-leveling mortar Including construction labor Finishing construction
Phuc Yen General Hospital
Approval decision information
Approval date
10/07/2026
Approval decision code
722 TB/CV-BV
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Renovate operating rooms". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Renovate operating rooms" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 4

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second