Rent equipment for electronic medical implementation

Find: 13:47 05/09/2025

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Bid name

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2500011300-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Rent equipment for electronic medical implementation
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
Categorize quotation requests
Other goods and services bidding packages

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Phòng Tổ chức - Hành chính Bệnh viện Phổi tỉnh Hậu Giang
Position
Organization - Administration Department
Phone number
Address
Road No. 14, Area 4, Vi Thanh Ward, Can Tho City

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 05/09/2025 13:46 To date 11/09/2025 17:00
Validity period of quotation
90 Day kể từ ngày 11/09/2025 17:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Server
1
Set
-ProLiant DL320 Gen11 8SFF Configure-to-Order Server - DL320 Gen11 8SFF CTO Server -Intel Xeon-Silver 4410Y 2.0GHz 12-Core 150W Processor -16GB (1x16gb) single Rank X8 DDR5-4800 CAS-40-39-39 EC8 Registered Smart Memory Kit - 480GB SATA 6G Read Intensive SFF BC Multi Vendor SSD - ProLiant DL320 Gen11 8SFF X1 Tri-Mode 24g U.3 BC Backplane Kit -Broadcom BCM5719 Ethernet 1GB 4-PAT BASE-T Adapter - 96W Smart Storage Lithium-ion Battery with 145mm Cable Kit - MR408I-O Gen11 X8 Lanes 4GB Cache OCP SPDM Storage Controller - ProLiant DL3X0 Gen11 1U High Performance Fan Kit - 800W Flex Slot Platinum Hot Plug Low Halogen Power Supply Kit - ProLiant DL320 Gen11 8SFF OROC Cable Kit - ProLiant DL3X0 Gen11 1u Standard Heat Sink Kit - Easy Install Rail 1 Kit
Hau Giang Provincial Lung Hospital
Renting time 3 years
2
Firewall equipment
1
Set
Firewall Appliance - CPU: Intel® Celeron® Processor N3350 (Apollo Lake) - Chipset: Soc integrated -RAM: 1 x DDR3L-1866 SO-DIMM (UPTO 8GB Memory) SSD: 128GB M.2 SATA 3TE7 - 3 x GBE RJ-45 (Intel® I210) - I/O: 1 x Console (RJ-Type) - Lan bypass (Optional) - 1 x full-size PCI Express Mini Card Slot (PCIe/USB Signal) - 1 x nano sim socket - 255 stepping for system reset - Power Supply: 12V DC, 3A Power Adapter - Desktop, Small Form Factor and Fanless Firewall License: - Number of simultaneous connectivity: 50 - 100 - Firewall Throughput: 500 Mbps - IPS: 450 Mbps - VPN: 50 - 100 simultaneous sessions - Block the address of fraud, toxic: Integration The data source of danger, automatically blocks the dangerous connection - Inside network partition, outsite, dmz ... - Access, safe remote connection through VPN: Remote Access VPN and Site-to-Site VPN - Supervision, detection and prevention of invasion Enter and warn the administration. - Load balance, supporting multiple road connections Internet transmission, network speed and backup When there is a road incident - System of reporting use: Top machine Most use, top applications used At most ... - 3 years of update copyright.
Hau Giang Provincial Lung Hospital
Renting time 3 years
3
NAS storage equipment
1
Set
- AMD Ryzen V1500B CPU model, 64-bit, 2.2 GHz - Memory: 4 GB DDR4 ECC Sodimm - Total number of memory slots: 2 - Maximum memory capacity: 32 GB (16 GB x 2) - Standard hard drive: 3.5inch SATA HDD; 2.5inch SATA SSD; M.2 2280 NVMe SSD - Communication port: Lan Gigabit 1gbe x 2, USB 3.2 x 2, Esata x 1 - Drive tray: 4, the drive can replace hot - Maximum number of drive trays with extended device: 9 (dx525 x 1) - M.2 drive slot: 2 (nvme)
Hau Giang Provincial Lung Hospital
Renting time 3 years
4
Storage hard drive
3
Drive
12T storage hard drive - Capacity: 12 TB - Size: 3.5 inches - Communication standard: SATA 6 GB/S - Write technology: CMR (Conventional Magnetic Recording) - Rotation speed: 7,200 rpm (RPM) - Cache (cache): 512 MB - Data transfer speed (maximum): 281 MB/s
Hau Giang Provincial Lung Hospital
Renting time 3 years
5
Electrical storage equipment
1
Set
UPS 1500VA Capacity: 1500VA/900W Technology: Line Interactive Offline Input electricity: 220VAC (175V ~ 275V) Input frequency: 50/60Hz (46 ~ 64). Electrical output: 220VAC ± 10% Output frequency: 50Hz/60Hz ± 0.5Hz. Automatically sensor Output wave form: Sine wave simulation Connect the output: 4 Universal output outputs, 3 c13 sockets Switching: 2 ~ 6 ms Battery: 12V-9AH * 2 System protection: Touch the input load, Overload warning, pressure drop, overcurrent, Battery protection: anti -exhaust causes Reduce battery life, anti -overheating when charging Quality standard: CE, ISO 9001, ISO 14001 ... .. Saving mode (ECO Mode): Yes Computer connection: USB (option) Management: Manager Power software automatically monitor the system allows the system to turn off the system and automatically UPS. Body design: electrostatic iron shell. Color: black set
Hau Giang Provincial Lung Hospital
Renting time 3 years
6
Rack 15u cabinet
1
Cabinet
- Rack Cabinet 19 ”15U - D800 - Size: W600 x H750 x D800mm - Materials: Cold rolled steel CT3 + 0.8mm cupboard + Rack frame with 1.5mm device - Structure + Front & rear door in the form of single, round lock + Welding hips immediately, not removable. - Accessories: 4 wheels, 16 sets of snails, 1 exhaust fan, 1 power bar 4 port 10A.
Hau Giang Provincial Lung Hospital
Renting time 3 years
7
Switching equipment
1
Set
Switching equipment 8 ports 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45
Hau Giang Provincial Lung Hospital
Renting time 3 years
8
Installation expenses, extra supplies
1
Package
Installation expenses, extra supplies
Hau Giang Provincial Lung Hospital
Renting time 3 years
Approval decision information
Approval date
05/09/2025
Approval decision code
10/TB-BVP
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Rent equipment for electronic medical implementation". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Rent equipment for electronic medical implementation" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 17

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second