Repair 128-slice Tomography System (Model: Somatome Definition AS)

Find: 16:42 19/03/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Bid name
Repair 128-slice Tomography System (Model: Somatome Definition AS)

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600008685-02
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Repair 128-slice Tomography System (Model: Somatome Definition AS)
Unit requesting quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
378 Le Duan, Phường Phú Lợi, City Cần Thơ
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing components, accessories, and replacement materials used for medical equipment

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Châu Mỹ Phụng
Position
Staff of medical equipment and equipment room
Phone number
Address
378 Le Duan, Phu Loi Ward, Can Tho City

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 19/03/2026 14:43 To date 01/04/2026 17:00
Validity period of quotation
90 Day kể từ ngày 01/04/2026 17:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Repair 128-slice CT scan system Model: Somatom Definition AS Serial: 96212 Manufacturer/country: Siemens Healthcare GmbH/Germany
1
Package
Repair 2-barrel radiopaque syringe pump Serial: C0516B892R Manufacturer/country: Liebel Flarsheim Company LLC/USA (Check errors and quote)
Department of Diagnostic Imaging, Soc Trang General Hospital
Units participating in the bidding can directly inspect and technically assess the 128-slice CT scan system of Soc Trang General Hospital to get more information to serve the unit's quotation.
Approval decision information
Approval date
19/03/2026
Code of decisions approving amendments
102/TB-BVĐK
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Related versions request quotation
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Repair 128-slice Tomography System (Model: Somatome Definition AS)". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Repair 128-slice Tomography System (Model: Somatome Definition AS)" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 0

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second