Request a quote for General Ultrasound Machine

Find: 16:49 06/01/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Procurement of equipment for professional work in 2026 at Phu Tho Provincial Traditional Medicine and Rehabilitation Hospital
Bid name
Procurement of equipment for professional work in 2026 at Phu Tho Provincial Traditional Medicine and Rehabilitation Hospital

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600000307-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Request a quote for General Ultrasound Machine
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
Tran Phu Street, Phường Việt Trì, Province Phú Thọ
Categorize quotation requests
Other goods and services bidding packages

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Trần Thị Minh Hảo
Position
Accountant
Phone number
Address
Department of TCKT - Traditional Medicine and Rehabilitation Hospital of Phu Tho province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 06/01/2026 16:48 To date 15/01/2026 16:00
Validity period of quotation
90 Day kể từ ngày 15/01/2026 16:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
General ultrasound machine
1
Female
General Requirements: - Quantity: 1 set - Main machine manufactured from 2025 onwards, probes and accessories manufactured from 2024 onwards, 100% new - Main machine meets ISO 13485, EU or EC or equivalent quality standards - Power supply: Compatible with Vietnamese power supply - Working environment: + Maximum temperature up to ≥ 300°C + Maximum humidity up to ≥ 75% - Origin of main machine: Countries in the OECD (Organization for Economic Co-operation and Development) Basic requirements for supply configuration: Main machine: 1 Convex multi-frequency probe 1 Linear multi-frequency probe 1 Multi-frequency cardiac probe Continuous Doppler ultrasound software User manual (English + Vietnamese): 1 set Accessories purchased in Vietnam Black and white thermal printer with 1 roll of paper: 1 piece Computer: 1 piece Color printer: 1 piece 1KVA online UPS: 1 piece Basic technical specifications: - Color Doppler ultrasound machine for examination of the abdomen, cardiovascular system, gynecology, urology, pediatrics, newborns, small superficial areas, musculoskeletal system, etc. - Must have at least two scanning modes: Convex electronic; Linear electronic; Microconvex electronic, sector electronic, two-plane (including 2 convex-convex and convex-linear cuts), matrix probe. 1. Main machine: System parameters - Cart type design - Number of probe ports (excluding pen probes): ≥ 3 ports - Internal hard drive capacity: ≥ 500 GB - CINE memory: ≥ 770 MB or ≥ 63,000 images - TGC and character keypad: Touchscreen control - Includes a gel warmer - Maximum image depth display: ≥ 40 cm - Number of digital processing channels: ≥ 7,000,000 channels - Frame rate: ≥ 880 frames/second - System dynamic range: ≥ 320 dB - Frequency range: ≤ 3.5 - ≥ 22 MHz depending on the probe - Gray scale: ≥ 256 levels - Automatic image quality optimization - Multi-directional ultrasound beam transmission and reception (complex spatial imaging) up to ≥ 9 scan angles or use multiple ultrasound beams in combination to reduce artifacts, increase image resolution and sensitivity. - High-resolution ultrasound image with at least 6 levels of noise reduction. 2. Display: - Display screen: + Screen size ≥ 22 inches + Resolution: ≥ 1920 x 1080 pixels 3. Control panel and user interface - Touchscreen control panel, size ≥ 10.4 inches 4. Probes Convex multi-frequency probe Application: Abdomen, uterus, vagina, blood vessels, urology Frequency range: ≤ 1 – ≥ 6 MHz Number of transducers: ≥ 160 Field of view (maximum): ≥ 70° Linear multi-frequency probe Application: Blood vessels, small parts. Frequency range: ≤5.0 - ≥12.0 MHz Number of transducers: ≥ 192 Field of view (maximum): ≥ 38 mm Multi-frequency cardiac probe Application: Heart Frequency range: ≤ 1- ≥ 5 MHz Number of transducers: ≥ 64 Field of view (maximum): ≥ 120 degrees Minimum operating modes: - B-mode, Harmonic imaging or pulsed wave, M-mode, Color Doppler mode, Power Doppler mode, Doppler pulse mode, Continuous Doppler mode Scanning parameters: B-mode scanning parameters + Gain: from 0 to ≥ 80 dB + Dynamic range: approximately ≤ 40 - ≥ 90 dB + Optional frequency (with one probe and depending on the probe) up to a maximum of ≥ 5 types + Average frame or stability ≥ 8 steps + Line density: ≥ 5 steps + Noise filtering: ≥ 6 levels + Gray scale: ≥ 7 levels M-mode scanning parameters + Adjustable gain: Yes + Adjustable scan speed: Yes Color flow mode scanning parameters + Repetition frequency (PRF): ≤ 0.1 – ≥ 19.8 kHz + Average frame or stability ≥ 7 steps + Package size: ≤ 10 - ≥ 20 (depending on the probe and application) or adjustable at least 3 levels: Large, Medium, Small + Background line: Yes + Optional frequency (with one probe and depending on the probe) up to a maximum of ≥ 5 steps or frequency range selection with all types of probes): ≤1.9- ≥ 5MHz, (equivalent to ≥ 12 steps) + Line density: ≥5 steps + Color map (including speed map) ≥ 20 types or color code ≥ 15 types + Filtering: ≥ 4 levels (steps), depending on the probe Doppler pulse mode scanning parameters + Repetition frequency (PRF): ≤ 0.5 – ≥ 26.5 kHz + Filtering (depending on the probe and application): ≤ 6- ≥ 5000 Hz or adjustable with ≥ 12 steps + Colorization: Yes + Phase inversion: Yes + Background line change: Yes Doppler energy mode scanning parameters + ≥ 15 color maps + Repetition frequency (PRF): ≤ 0.1 – ≥ 19 kHz Continuous Doppler mode scanning parameters + Adjustable gain range (amplification): ≥ 60 dB + Speed scale: maximum ≥ 10 m/s + Repetition frequency (PRF): ≤ 1.5 to ≥ 40 kHz Measurement functions: + Obstetrics measurement/calculation + Gynecology measurement/calculation + Blood vessel ultrasound measurement/calculation + Urology measurement/calculation + Cardiac ultrasound measurement/calculation + Upgrade capability: The ability to perform elastography quantification using Convex and Linear probes provided in the configuration is available. Units of measurement: Kpa, m/s or both Connection specifications + Connection standard: DICOM 3.0 + Connectivity: HDMI or DVI-D, USB, Ethernet connection 5. Connection Specifications  Connection standard: DICOM 3.0  Connectivity: HDMI or DVI-D, USB, Ethernet connection Accessories: Computer + CPU: Core i3 or higher + RAM: ≥ 4GB + Hard drive: ≥ 200 GB + Keyboard, optical mouse + Computer monitor, size ≥ 21” Color printer  Resolution: ≥ 5760 x 1440 dpi  Printing speed: ≥ 15 pages/minute Thermal black and white printer  Resolution: ≥ 300 dpi  Thermal printing
Traditional Medicine Hospital and Rehabilitation of Phu Tho Province
Approval decision information
Approval date
06/01/2026
Approval decision code
05/BG-BV
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Request a quote for General Ultrasound Machine". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Request a quote for General Ultrasound Machine" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 2

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second