Request quotation of medical equipment

Find: 16:23 14/10/2025

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Investment project to build Ca Mau General Hospital with a scale of 1,200 beds
Bid name
Medical equipment

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2500016479-01
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Request quotation of medical equipment
Address of the unit requesting a quote
No. 01, Ta An Khuong street, pineapple 8, Phường Tân Thành, Province Cà Mau
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing chemicals, testing supplies, and medical equipment

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Huỳnh Hồng Khâm
Position
Head of Department - Project Management Department 2
Phone number
Address
No. 01, Ta An Khuong Street, Tan Thanh Ward, Ca Mau Province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 14/10/2025 09:44 To date 27/10/2025 17:00
Validity period of quotation
150 Day kể từ ngày 27/10/2025 17:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Major surgery table (general)
11
Female
See attached Appendix 1
At the Ca Mau General Hospital construction investment project with a scale of 1,200 beds, address: Street 03, Hoa Thanh ward, Ca Mau province
2
Major surgery table (neurological)
1
Female
See attached Appendix 1
At the Ca Mau General Hospital construction investment project with a scale of 1,200 beds, address: Street 03, Hoa Thanh ward, Ca Mau province
3
Major surgery table (orthopaedic trauma)
2
Female
See attached Appendix 1
At the Ca Mau General Hospital construction investment project with a scale of 1,200 beds, address: Street 03, Hoa Thanh ward, Ca Mau province
4
Operating table for major surgery (urology)
1
Female
See attached Appendix 1
At the Ca Mau General Hospital construction investment project with a scale of 1,200 beds, address: Street 03, Hoa Thanh ward, Ca Mau province
5
Major surgery table (cardiovascular - thoracic)
1
Female
See attached Appendix 1
At the Ca Mau General Hospital construction investment project with a scale of 1,200 beds, address: Street 03, Hoa Thanh ward, Ca Mau province
6
Major surgical operating table (specialized for Hybrid / Cathlab / interventional cardiology rooms)
1
Female
See attached Appendix 1
At the Ca Mau General Hospital construction investment project with a scale of 1,200 beds, address: Street 03, Hoa Thanh ward, Ca Mau province
7
Minor surgery
14
Female
See attached Appendix 1
At the Ca Mau General Hospital construction investment project with a scale of 1,200 beds, address: Street 03, Hoa Thanh ward, Ca Mau province
8
Surgical lamp with 2 branches
15
Female
See attached Appendix 1
At the Ca Mau General Hospital construction investment project with a scale of 1,200 beds, address: Street 03, Hoa Thanh ward, Ca Mau province
9
3-arm surgical lamp
3
Female
See attached Appendix 1
At the Ca Mau General Hospital construction investment project with a scale of 1,200 beds, address: Street 03, Hoa Thanh ward, Ca Mau province
10
Mobile surgery lights
18
Female
See attached Appendix 1
At the Ca Mau General Hospital construction investment project with a scale of 1,200 beds, address: Street 03, Hoa Thanh ward, Ca Mau province
11
Mobile minor surgery
7
Female
See attached Appendix 1
At the Ca Mau General Hospital construction investment project with a scale of 1,200 beds, address: Street 03, Hoa Thanh ward, Ca Mau province
12
High frequency scalpel ≥ 300W
20
Female
See attached Appendix 1
At the Ca Mau General Hospital construction investment project with a scale of 1,200 beds, address: Street 03, Hoa Thanh ward, Ca Mau province
13
Ultrasonic surgical knife/ welding knife/ welding knife
4
Female
See attached Appendix 1
At the Ca Mau General Hospital construction investment project with a scale of 1,200 beds, address: Street 03, Hoa Thanh ward, Ca Mau province
14
Bone drilling machine uses air
1
Female
See attached Appendix 1
At the Ca Mau General Hospital construction investment project with a scale of 1,200 beds, address: Street 03, Hoa Thanh ward, Ca Mau province
15
Large nail cutters
2
Female
See attached Appendix 1
At the Ca Mau General Hospital construction investment project with a scale of 1,200 beds, address: Street 03, Hoa Thanh ward, Ca Mau province
16
Cordless bone drill (CTCH)
4
Female
See attached Appendix 1
At the Ca Mau General Hospital construction investment project with a scale of 1,200 beds, address: Street 03, Hoa Thanh ward, Ca Mau province
17
The brain bone drill stops automatically using the battery
2
Female
See attached Appendix 1
At the Ca Mau General Hospital construction investment project with a scale of 1,200 beds, address: Street 03, Hoa Thanh ward, Ca Mau province
18
Skin planing machine, skin grafting (burns)
2
Set
See attached Appendix 1
At the Ca Mau General Hospital construction investment project with a scale of 1,200 beds, address: Street 03, Hoa Thanh ward, Ca Mau province
19
Powder saw with powder release tool
3
Female
See attached Appendix 1
At the Ca Mau General Hospital construction investment project with a scale of 1,200 beds, address: Street 03, Hoa Thanh ward, Ca Mau province
20
Continuous negative pressure wound suction (VAC)
6
Female
See attached Appendix 1
At the Ca Mau General Hospital construction investment project with a scale of 1,200 beds, address: Street 03, Hoa Thanh ward, Ca Mau province
21
The machine removes necrotic ulcer tissue using ultrasonic waves
1
Female
See attached Appendix 1
At the Ca Mau General Hospital construction investment project with a scale of 1,200 beds, address: Street 03, Hoa Thanh ward, Ca Mau province
22
Pleural puncture kit for biopsy
1
Set
See attached Appendix 1
At the Ca Mau General Hospital construction investment project with a scale of 1,200 beds, address: Street 03, Hoa Thanh ward, Ca Mau province
23
Spinal puncture set
2
Set
See attached Appendix 1
At the Ca Mau General Hospital construction investment project with a scale of 1,200 beds, address: Street 03, Hoa Thanh ward, Ca Mau province
24
Minor surgery kit
35
Set
See attached Appendix 1
At the Ca Mau General Hospital construction investment project with a scale of 1,200 beds, address: Street 03, Hoa Thanh ward, Ca Mau province
25
Bandage change kit
200
Set
See attached Appendix 1
At the Ca Mau General Hospital construction investment project with a scale of 1,200 beds, address: Street 03, Hoa Thanh ward, Ca Mau province
Other attachments

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Approval decision information
Approval date
14/10/2025
Code of decisions approving amendments
407/BQLDAXD-DA2
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Related versions request quotation
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Request quotation of medical equipment". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Request quotation of medical equipment" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 0

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second