Find: 16:52 07/08/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Shopping for ultrasound printing paper, elastic adhesive tape, biodegradable surgical sutures, and other consumables used in medical treatment at Phu Tho Provincial General Hospital
Bid name
Shopping for ultrasound printing paper, elastic adhesive tape, biodegradable surgical sutures, and other consumables used in medical treatment at Phu Tho Provincial General Hospital

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600032289-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Unit requesting quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
Nguyen Tat Thanh Street, Phường Việt Trì, Province Phú Thọ
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing chemicals, testing supplies, and medical equipment

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Ông Nguyễn Tuấn Anh
Position
Head of Materials Department, TBYT
Phone number
Address
Materials Department - TBYT, Phu Tho General Hospital; Nguyen Tat Thanh Street, Viet Tri Ward, Phu Tho Province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 07/08/2026 16:51 To date 18/08/2026 09:00
Validity period of quotation
60 Day kể từ ngày 18/08/2026 09:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Lam Kinh often
500
Box
Size 25.4*76.2mm, thickness 1.0-1.2mm, transparent, flat surface, no mold. Specification: Box of 72 pieces
Phu Tho General Hospital
Box of 72 pieces
2
Parafin oil
100
Bottle
Paraffin in liquid form. Odorless and tasteless. Soluble in ether, chloroform, benzene, and gasoline. Insoluble in water and ethanol.
Phu Tho General Hospital
500ml bottle
3
Elastic elastic tape
2.000
Roll
Base: 100% white cotton fibers. – Hot melt adhesive mixture: Zinc dibutyl dithiocarbamate, SIS copolymer, Zinc oxide, Lanolin stellux AIPF, Titanium dioxide, Styrenic Block Copolymers, white mineral oil. – Weight: 133-147 g, elongation ≥ 90%, unstretched length: 230 ± 20 cm, stretched length: 448.5 cm ± 20 cm. Number of fibers per 10cm ≥ 160, thickness: 0.84mm - 0.94mm – Coating weight: 110 ± 10 g/m², adhesion strength: 2-9 N/cm – Silicone backing paper, rolled and wrapped in a film. – Microbiological test: total aerobic bacteria – TAMC ≤100 cfu/g, total yeast and mold – TYMC ≤10 cfu/g
Phu Tho General Hospital
1 roll/box
4
Lam glass grinding
300
Box
1. One side is frosted, with a smooth edge. Thickness: 1 - 1.2 mm 2. Size: 25.4 x 76.2 mm 3. Quantity per box: 72 pieces
Phu Tho General Hospital
Box of 72 pieces
5
High adhesive personal tape
20.000
Pieces
Bandage: Viscose and polyamide fabric, waterproof. – Absorbent pad: White, made of cotton and covered with a polyethylene non-stick layer for excellent absorption. – Adhesive: Zinc oxide adhesive, solvent-free, breathable, high adhesion, good stretchability, evenly applied to the gauze without causing skin irritation. – Packaging: Each piece is individually packaged. – Size: + Small bandage: 19 mm x 72 mm (width x length). + Small gauze: 13 mm x 23 mm (width x length).
Phu Tho General Hospital
Box of 102 pieces
6
Synthetic absorbable surgical thread No. 2/0
4.000
Fiber
Surgical self-dissolving, multifilament suture made of Polyglactin – Diameter 2/0, length 75 cm, coated with Polyglactin + Calcium stearate – Stainless steel needle – Round needle, 26 mm long, radius of curvature 1/2C – Completely dissolves within 50-70 days – Tensile strength ≥ 20.5 N – Knotting force (tensile force of the suture) ≥ 26.3 N – Needle-suture bond strength ≥ 10.8 N – Tensile strength: Approximately 57% of original tensile strength after implantation, maintained for 21 days – Standards: ISO 9001:2015, ISO 13485:2016, ISO 14001:2015 – Origin: Vietnam
Phu Tho General Hospital
24 fibers/box
7
Synthetic absorbable surgical thread No. 3/0
1.000
Fiber
Surgical self-dissolving, multifilament suture made of Polyglactin – Size 3/0, length 75 cm, coated with Polyglactin + Calcium stearate – Stainless steel needle – Round needle, 26 mm long, radius of curvature 1/2C – Completely dissolves within 50-70 days – Tensile strength ≥ 12.5 Newton – Knotting force (tensile force) ≥ 17.4 Newton – Needle-suture bond strength ≥ 6.67 Newton – Tensile strength: Approximately 57% of original tensile strength after implantation, maintained for 21 days – Standards: ISO 9001:2015, ISO 13485:2016, ISO 14001:2015 – Origin: Vietnam
Phu Tho General Hospital
24 fibers/box
8
Tube of mouth measuring respiratory function
6.000
Female
Material: Paper, single-use Used for respiratory function testing
Phu Tho General Hospital
Box of 100 pieces
9
Endoscopic camera bag
9.000
Female
1. 18 x 230 cm nylon tubing. Two 60 cm long elastic cords. 2. 9 x 14 cm nylon bag. Two 30 cm long elastic cords. Uniform color, transparent, smooth surface with good elasticity. White cotton cord, high durability. Requirements: Free from dirt and impurities, not torn or punctured, non-irritating to the skin… Packaged in medical-grade, sterilization indicator paper packaging. Sterilized using EO gas. Meets ISO 9001:2015; ISO 13485:2016 standards; GMP, CE certified.
Phu Tho General Hospital
Bag 50 pieces
10
Ultrasonic photo printing paper
2.400
Roll
Roll format – Dimensions: Width 110mm, length 20m – Thickness 78±3μm – Maximum optical density background 0.10 – Minimum tear resistance (MD/TD) 15/22 g – Paper for medical use, used for printing ultrasound images for ultrasound printers – Good resolution, high contrast and excellent printability – High quality and good storage properties – Guaranteed BPA-free – Meets ISO 13485 standards
Phu Tho General Hospital
1 roll/ bag
11
Electrical paper 6 need
1.800
Practice
Dimensions: 110mm x 140mm x 143 sheets, suitable for hospital equipment. Meets the standards of ISO 13485:2016.
Phu Tho General Hospital
1 -episode bag
12
ELECTRIC PAPER 3 NEED
1.200
Roll
Dimensions: 63 mm x 30m x 16mm, for electromagnetic machine.
Phu Tho General Hospital
10 -roll box
13
Ten20 8oz electrical conduction gel
30
Jar
Conductive gel, easy to wash off and clean, 8 oz (228 g)
Phu Tho General Hospital
3 bottles per box
Approval decision information
Approval date
07/08/2026
Approval decision code
4113/BV-VTYT
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 2

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second