about asking for a quote from a medical equipment supplier for the second time

Find: 10:44 03/07/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Bid name

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600026082-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
about asking for a quote from a medical equipment supplier for the second time
Unit requesting quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
378 Le Duan, Phường Phú Lợi, City Cần Thơ
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing chemicals, testing supplies, and medical equipment

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Nguyễn Thị Lan Phương
Position
Room staff VTTBYT
Phone number
Address
No. 378 Le Duan, Phu Loi Ward, Can Tho City

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 03/07/2026 10:42 To date 16/07/2026 17:00
Validity period of quotation
90 Day kể từ ngày 16/07/2026 17:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Machine Machine
1
Female
I. General Requirements - 100% new machine, manufactured in 2026 or later - Main machine origin: G20 - Meets quality standards: (ISO 13485 and CE/EU) or (ISO 13485 and FDA) or equivalent - Power supply: 220V ± 10%; 50Hz - Operating environment: Maximum temperature and humidity 40°C, 80% II. Configuration provided: - Portable main unit: 1 unit - Multi-frequency Convex transducer: 1 unit - Multi-frequency Linear transducer: 1 unit - Cardiac transducer: 1 unit - Genuine trolley: 1 unit - Specialized carrying case for ultrasound machine: 1 unit - Black and white thermal printer: 1 unit - Continuous Doppler echocardiography software - M-mode anatomy software - English and Vietnamese user manuals: 1 set - Battery life ≥ 45 minutes - Hard drive ≥ 256GB III. Technical Features and Applications: Portable ultrasound machine for vascular, abdominal, obstetric, cardiac, small organ, and gynecological examinations. 1. General Specifications - Laptop-style design, with 1 probe port on the main unit (≥ 3 probe ports with probe expansion adapter) - Display: LCD ≥ 15.6 inches, resolution: ≥ 1920 x 1080 pixels - Image depth up to ≥ 30cm (depending on probe) - Frame rate: maximum ≥ 1700 frames/second depending on probe or ≥ 2200 frames/second in 2D - Number of system processing channels: ≥ 4,700,000 channels - Dynamic range: ≥ 265 dB - Supports maximum examination frequency up to ≥ 18 MHz depending on probe - Features beam transmission and reception technology 1. Multidirectional ultrasound (complex spatial imaging) - Features noise reduction, enhanced smoothness and ultrasound image quality - Features automatic image optimization - Software used must have a perpetual license. 2. Compatible transducer types are optional, minimum: - Convex transducer - Linear transducer - Sector transducer 3. Operating modes: - B-Mode (2D) - Tissue harmony - M-Mode - Color Doppler mode - Power Doppler mode - Pulsed Doppler mode 4. Transducer - Multi-frequency Convex transducer + Applications: Abdomen, obstetrics and gynecology, urology. + Frequency range: 2.0 MHz - 5.0 MHz + Number of elements: ≥ 128 + FOV: maximum ≥ 55° - Multi-frequency Linear transducer + Applications: blood vessels, small parts, musculoskeletal system… + Frequency range: 4 MHz - 12 MHz + Number of elements: ≥ 128 - Multi-frequency Sector transducer + Applications: Heart, Blood vessels, Transcranial, Thoracic + Frequency range: 2 MHz - 4 MHz + Number of elements: ≥ 64 5. Measurement and calculation functions: minimum - Measurement/calculation in vascular applications - Measurement/calculation in obstetrics - Measurement/calculation in gynecology - Full range of basic measurements: Distance, circumference, volume, area - Automatic calculation of real-time Doppler parameters 6. B mode (2D) parameters: minimum - Complex spatial imaging up to ≥ 9 adjustable angles - Line density ≥ 5 steps or Frame rate ≥ 3 levels - Minimum gain, dynamic range, frame average, grayscale map adjustable. 7. M-mode parameters: minimum - Selectable scan rate - Adjustable gain. 8. Color Doppler parameters: minimum - Selectable frequency (with one transducer and depending on the transducer) maximum ≥ 5 steps or adaptive multi-frequency flow technology - Baseline adjustment: ≥ 10 steps - Color map, including velocity map ≥ 20 types, or ≥ 256 color boxes - Maximum pulse repetition frequency: ≥ 27 kHz - Automatic sensitivity optimization and adaptive color resolution or packet size adjustment ≤ 8 - ≥ 20. 9. Power Doppler parameters: minimum - Color map ≥ 14 types, or ≥ 256 color boxes - Maximum pulse repetition frequency ≥ 26 kHz 10. Pulsed Doppler parameters: minimum - Pulse repetition frequency: ≤ 0.3 - ≥ 27 kHz - Baseline selectable - Adjustable sampling window size: from ≤ 1.0 to ≥ 16 mm 11. Minimum post-processing modes: - Grayscale map, TGC, color map, dynamic range, baseline, scan rate, spectral inversion, noise suppression, Doppler angle, frame averaging, noise compression 12. Connectivity - Peripheral connectivity: HDMI or DisplayPort, Ethernet, USB ports - Connectivity: DICOM 3.0
Soc Trang General Hospital
2
C-Arm machine
1
Female
I. General Requirements: - Year of manufacture: 2026 or later - Equipment quality: 100% new - Main machine origin: G7 - Quality standards met: (ISO 13485 and CE/EU) or (ISO 13485 and FDA) or equivalent - Power supply: 220V ± 10%; 50Hz - Operating environment: Maximum temperature and humidity 40°C, 80% II. Configuration provided: - X-ray source and control panel: 1 set - Trolley with C-arm: 1 unit - X-ray tube: 1 unit - Beam collimator: 1 set - Contrast enhancer: 1 set - Monitoring screens: 2 units - Digital image processor: 1 unit - Auxiliary equipment + Sterilization cover: 1 set + Lead apron: 2 units + Lead neck covering for thyroid gland: 2 units - Thermal printer: 1 machine - User manual in English and Vietnamese: 1 set III. Technical Specifications: 1. C-arm trolley - Vertical movement of the C-arm: Motorized ≥ 500 mm in ≤ 60 seconds - Horizontal movement of the C-arm: Manual, ≥ 210 mm - C-arm rotation around the horizontal axis: Manual, ± ≥ 270° - C-arm rotation around the orbit: Manual, ≥ 135° - Horizontal rotation of the C-arm: Manual, ± ≥ 12.5° - C-arm opening ≥ 770 mm - C-arm depth ≥ 690 mm - Image source-to-image distance (SID) ≥ 980 mm - Distance from focal center to patient ≤ 200 mm - Minimum distance to floor ≤ 150 mm - Distance from floor to focal center ≤ 360 mm mm - Distance from floor to patient ≤ 560 mm - Distance from center of intensifier tube II to floor in oblique projection ≤ 950 mm - Width in oblique projection ≥ 1600 mm 2. X-ray source and control cabinet - Power: ≥ 5 kW - Maximum imaging voltage: ≥ 120 kV - Maximum current in imaging mode: ≥ 50 mA - mA range in imaging mode: From ≤ 0.25 to ≥ 15 mA - Maximum frame acquisition rate in pulsed imaging mode: ≥ 12 images/second - mA range in half-dose imaging mode: From ≤ 0.25 to ≥ 4 mA - mA range in Snapshot imaging mode: From ≤ 2.5 to ≥ 30 mA - mA range in strong imaging mode: From ≤ 1 up to ≥ 125 mAs - Control panel: LCD display, touch screen ≥ 5”, membrane soft keypad. - Control panel can rotate ± ≥ 60° allowing control from any direction. - Microprocessor control - Imaging techniques: + 2-point technique with kV and mAs parameter selection + APR imaging technique 3. X-ray tube - Tube type: Rotating anode, speed ≥ 3000 rpm - Focal center size: from 0.3 mm to 0.6 mm - Anode target angle: ≤ 10° - Anode heat storage: ≥ 200 kHU - Maximum anode heat dissipation: ≥ 40 kHU / minute - Tube head heat storage: ≥ 1250 kHU - Maximum continuous heat dissipation of the tube head: ≥ 60 kHU / minute 4. Beam collimator: - Type: IRIS collimator or equivalent - Scattering leakage < 1 mGy/hour 5. Intensifier - Intensifier tube + Number of fields: ≥ 3 (≥ 9” / ≥ 6” / ≥ 4”) + Output image diameter: 20 ± 0.5 mm + Useful input field size: 215 ± 5 mm / 160 ± 5 mm / 120 ± 5 mm + Center resolution ≥ 48 / ≥ 56 / ≥ 64 lp/cm + Quantum detection effect at 59.5 kV ≥ 65% - TV Camera + Resolution ≥ 1280 x 960 pixels + Pixel size ≤ 3.75 x 3.75 micron + Continuous increase reading type 6. Trolley-mounted observation screen - Number of screens Image ≥ 2 - LCD screen ≥ 19 inch - Viewing angle Horizontal ≥ 170° / Vertical ≥ 170° - Contrast ratio ≥ 2000:1 - Resolution ≥ 1280 x 1024 pixels - Pixel size ≤ 0.294 mm x 0.294 mm - Maximum brightness ≥ 330 cd/m2 - Input signals: DVI-D, Dsub (VGA) 7. Digital image processor - Image capture: ≥ 1024x1024 (≥ 12 bit) - Number of images stored on hard drive: ≥ 55,000 images - Maximum digital image capture frequency: ≥ 25 images/second - Image processing software: + Manual/automatic image adjustment + Brightness and contrast adjustment + Electronic rotation in steps ≤ 1° + Vertical and horizontal image inversion + Grayscale inversion + Filter selection: recursive filters from 1 to 16 + Smart filter with "Motion detection" function + Virtual collimator selection, electronic collimator selection (circular and rectangular) + Image edge enhancement: Smooth, normal, sharp in post-processing mode + Image zoom from 1 to 3 + Image lens selection from 1 to 3 + View multiple images: from 4 to 16 images + Character editing + Radiation dose reporting + Patient saving + Length calibration on reference object - Must have a connection port to store results on the Hospital's system. Free connection to the Hospital's management software. - The software used must have a perpetual license.
Soc Trang General Hospital
3
Audiometer + Audiometry chamber
1
Female
I. General Requirements: - Year of manufacture: 2026 or later - Equipment quality: 100% new - Main machine origin: G7 or Europe - Quality standards met: (ISO 13485 and CE/EU) or (ISO 13485 and FDA) or equivalent - Power supply: 220V ± 10%; 50Hz - Operating environment: Maximum temperature and humidity 40°C, 80% II. Configuration provided: 1. Audiometer: - Main unit: 1 - Air conduction earmuffs: 1 - Connecting device for bone conduction tester: 1 - Patient feedback button: 1 - Connecting cable: 1 - Audiometry software: 1 set - Power cord: 1 - English and Vietnamese user manuals: 1 set - Accessories: + Computer: 1 set + Printer: 1 set 2. Audiometry chamber: 1. III. Technical Specifications: 1. Audiometer: - Main Features: + Display: LCD or equivalent + Number of measurement channels: 2 channels (left, right) + Minimum measurement methods: ▪ Air conduction auditory threshold audiometry ▪ Bone conduction auditory threshold audiometry ▪ Speech audiometry + Narrowband and white noise reduction features + Frequency selection feature + Hearing loss calculation feature + Stimulation type selection: Pulsed or continuous + Number of tests: ≥ 1,000 tests + Diagnostic criteria: Minimum COUNCIL, ELI, SAL, KLOCKHOFF - Standard frequency range: From ≤ 125 to ≥ 8,000 Hz - Music signal: + Frequency range: From ≤ 135 to ≥ 8,000 Hz + Intensity range: ▪ Air conduction: From ≤ 80 to ≥ 120 dB HL ▪ Bone conduction: ≤ 50 to ≥ 70 dB HL - Noise: + Narrowband noise intensity range AC: ≤ 60 to ≥ 100 dB HL + Narrowband noise intensity range BC: ≤ 50 to ≥ 70 dB HL + White noise intensity AC: ≤ 100 dB SPL + Voice noise intensity: ≤ 100 dB SPL - Standard sound intensity: ≤ 5 dB - Reference sound intensity: ≤ 1 dB - Frequency accuracy: ± ≤ 1 % - Intensity accuracy: ± ≤ 2 % dB SPL - Audiometry software: + Functions for viewing, storing, transmitting, analyzing, and presenting audiometry test results + Functions for managing data 1. Audiometer: - Includes the ability to load saved tests from the device's internal memory. - Allows for the option to perform tests with different input data. - Displays detailed information on various test types. - Allows comparison of results from multiple tests on the same patient. - Allows customization of result reports. - Allows printing of reports. - The software used must have a perpetual license. 2. Audiometer: - Meets TCVN 7878-2:2018 or equivalent standards. - Soundproof windows are made of two layers of glass, each layer ≥ 19mm thick, with a vacuum between them for high sound and heat insulation. - Inside the metering chamber, a layer of foam ≥ 30mm thick made of PE Foam or equivalent is used for sound absorption. - The floor is covered with sound-absorbing carpet, ensuring effective sound insulation. - The external power outlet connection panel is compatible with many audiometers on the market, including ≥ 6. 6.3mm jacks, ≥ 1 USB Type A jack - The connection panel inside the measuring chamber has ≥ 6 6.3mm jacks, ≥ 1 USB Type A jack - Maximum attenuation at 5kHz: ≥ 45dB - Average attenuation: ≥ 30dB 3. Computer - Intel Pentium i5 CPU or higher; RAM ≥ 4GB; SSD hard drive ≥ 256GB. - Monitor: ≥ 19 inches - Mouse and keyboard included 4. Color printer - Paper size (minimum): A4 - Color printing speed: ≥ 15 pages/minute
Soc Trang General Hospital
Approval decision information
Approval date
03/07/2026
Approval decision code
266/TB-BVĐK
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "about asking for a quote from a medical equipment supplier for the second time". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "about asking for a quote from a medical equipment supplier for the second time" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 6

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second