About asking for gas prices for cold plasma generators

Find: 07:58 22/04/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Procurement of gas for cold plasma generators for new technical services at the Postoperative Department
Bid name
Procurement of gas for cold plasma generators for new technical services at the Postoperative Department

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600014349-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
About asking for gas prices for cold plasma generators
Unit requesting quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
No. 85, Ly Thuong Kiet Street, pineapple 1, Phường Tân Thành, Province Cà Mau
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing chemicals, testing supplies, and medical equipment

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Trần Uyên Minh
Position
Staff of Department of Medical Equipment and Health
Phone number
Address
No. 85 Ly Thuong Kiet, pineapple 24, Tan Thanh ward, Ca Mau province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 22/04/2026 07:56 To date 04/05/2026 16:30
Validity period of quotation
180 Day kể từ ngày 04/05/2026 16:30
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Gas used for cold plasma transmitter
5
Jar
Used for cold Plasma generators. * Ingredients: - Includes Argon purity 99.9995%; - H2O: < 3 ppm; N2 < 5ppm; Oxygen < 2ppm. *Container: - Aluminum alloy tank with capacity of 8 liters. - Dimensions: 159 x 8 x 615 (mm) - Dimensions including cap: 159 x 8 x 730 (mm) - Safety pressure of tank: 250 Bar - Compressed air pressure when full: 130Bar - Gas volume in tank (When decompressed): 1,040 liters *Connection standard: - Mechanical quick connection: NTP G 1/4 - 6mm; - Electronic connection interface: HDMI
Ca Mau Obstetrics and Pediatrics Hospital
Bottle/8 liters
Approval decision information
Approval date
21/04/2026
Approval decision code
59/TB-BV
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "About asking for gas prices for cold plasma generators". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "About asking for gas prices for cold plasma generators" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 5

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second