Additional chemicals synchronized/compatible with Mindray BC5380 Hematology testing machine at Tra Vinh University Hospital pending re-bidding

Find: 14:41 04/06/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Request a quote for additional chemicals compatible/synchronous with the Mindray BC5380 Hematology testing machine at Tra Vinh University Hospital while waiting for re-bidding
Bid name
Additional chemicals synchronized/compatible with Mindray BC5380 Hematology testing machine at Tra Vinh University Hospital pending re-bidding

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600021451-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Additional chemicals synchronized/compatible with Mindray BC5380 Hematology testing machine at Tra Vinh University Hospital pending re-bidding
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
No. 126 Nguyen Thien Thanh, Hamlet 4, Hoa Thuan Ward, Vinh Long Province, Phường Hòa Thuận, Province Vĩnh Long
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing chemicals, testing supplies, and medical equipment

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Nguyễn Anh Phi
Position
Official
Phone number
Address
No. 126, Nguyen Thien Thanh, Hamlet 4, Hoa Thuan Ward, Vinh Long Province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 04/06/2026 14:37 To date 15/06/2026 07:00
Validity period of quotation
90 Day kể từ ngày 15/06/2026 07:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Chemicals used to label leukocyte components
6.500
ML
Lysing chemicals break down red blood cells to measure hemoglobin and process them to mark the 5 white blood cell components by changing the size and shape of white blood cells, helping to accurately classify the 5 types of white blood cells (Lymphocyte, Monocyte, Neutrophil, Eosinophil, Basophil) used on the 5-part white blood cell hematology testing machine with 27 measuring parameters. Synchronized with branded chemicals: - Sample diluent, DWX-50222, China, Dewei medical Equipment Co., Ltd, - Red blood cell lysis and leukocyte components staining chemical, DWX-50224, China, Dewei medical Equipment Co., Ltd, Compatible with Mindray BC - 5380 automatic hematology analyzer
Tra Vinh University Hospital, No. 126, Nguyen Thien Thanh, Group 4, Hoa Thuan Ward, Vinh Long Province
Brand – Country of manufacture – Reference manufacturer: DWX-50225 China Dewei medical Equipment Co., Ltd,
2
Chemical lyses red blood cells and combines hemoglobin
20.000
ML
Chemicals that lyse (break down) red blood cells to support the process of measuring hemoglobin concentration (Hb) and counting the number of white blood cells (WBC) used on a 5-part white blood cell hematology testing machine with 27 measuring parameters. The contractor commits to providing testing machines to use the winning chemicals and performing services related to the equipment provided such as: maintenance, repair, periodic replacement of damaged accessories, calibration, inspection,... in accordance with regulations. Synchronized with branded chemicals: - Sample diluent, DWX-50222, China, Dewei medical Equipment Co., Ltd, - Red blood cell lysis and leukocyte components staining chemical, DWX-50224, China, Dewei medical Equipment Co., Ltd, Compatible with Mindray BC - 5380 automatic hematology analyzer
Tra Vinh University Hospital, No. 126, Nguyen Thien Thanh, Group 4, Hoa Thuan Ward, Vinh Long Province
Brand – Country of manufacture – Reference manufacturer: DWX-50223 China Dewei medical Equipment Co., Ltd
Other attachments

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Approval decision information
Approval date
04/06/2026
Approval decision code
91/YCBG-BVĐHTV
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Additional chemicals synchronized/compatible with Mindray BC5380 Hematology testing machine at Tra Vinh University Hospital pending re-bidding". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Additional chemicals synchronized/compatible with Mindray BC5380 Hematology testing machine at Tra Vinh University Hospital pending re-bidding" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 1

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second