Quotation for chemicals and medical supplies

Find: 10:42 29/07/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Procurement of drugs, chemicals, and medical supplies in 2026 - 2027 (added in August 2026)
Bid name
Bidding package No. 4: Bidding package for chemicals and medical supplies

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600030402-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Quotation for chemicals and medical supplies
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
Le Viet Thuat Street, Phường Vinh Lộc, Province Nghệ An
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing chemicals, testing supplies, and medical equipment

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Trần Hữu Hoàn
Position
Pharmacist
Phone number
Address
Department of Pharmacy, Military Hospital 4. Le Viet Thuat Street, Vinh Loc Ward, Nghe An Province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 29/07/2026 10:41 To date 07/08/2026 16:00
Validity period of quotation
30 Day kể từ ngày 07/08/2026 16:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Femoral nail set (Gamma nail) of all sizes
15
Set
Gamma nails with diameters of 9mm, 10mm, 11mm, 12mm, length 170mm, 200mm, 240mm. Center head screws fix nails 70mm - 120mm long, each size increases by 5mm. Lower end (distal) locking screw is 26mm - 60mm long, each size increases by 2mm; length 60mm to 110mm, each size increases by 5mm 20mm nail head Material Titanium, Ti6A14V ISO 5832-3 standard ASTM F136 Made in Europe
Military Hospital 4. Le Viet Thuat Street, Vinh Loc Ward, Nghe An Province
2
Screw anchor fixing the pipeline rotating type of threaded lace
15
Female
Anchor screw to tie thread, suture in rotator cuff. PEEK material. Double thread design (two thread steps), hollow barrel diameter 4.5mm, 5.5mm. Length 17mm
Military Hospital 4. Le Viet Thuat Street, Vinh Loc Ward, Nghe An Province
3
VIMFIX®-LRP anchor screw
15
Female
The anchor screw is screwed and sewn to the outside of the rotator cuff. PEEK material, PEEK tip. Double threaded design (two threaded steps), hollow barrel and through hole. Diameter sizes: 4.75mm and 5.5mm. 19mm long. Thread hole is 4.0mm.
Military Hospital 4. Le Viet Thuat Street, Vinh Loc Ward, Nghe An Province
4
Screw anchoring and repairing men cartilage
15
Female
Anchor screws for meniscus repair, used in All-inside technique. Includes two 1.2mm x 5mm PEEK anchors and pre-tied, self-locking Biofiber USP 2-0 super-durable thread knot. Nose diameter: 1.5mm. Curve up 12 degrees
Military Hospital 4. Le Viet Thuat Street, Vinh Loc Ward, Nghe An Province
5
Artificial bone
6
Female
- Chemical composition: 15% Hydroxyapatite and 85% beta-Tricalcium Phosphate. - Physical structure: Uniform 3-dimensional porous structure, chemical composition similar to human bones - Particle size: 1.6mm - 3.2mm. - Particle porosity: 80%. with an average cavity size of 500 microns and a pore diameter of 125 microns. - Capacity 10cc. - Good biological compatibility with the body - New bone formation within 6 months Meets FDA standards
Military Hospital 4. Le Viet Thuat Street, Vinh Loc Ward, Nghe An Province
6
The brace is straight along the back of the chest
15
Female
- Hard vertical brace with diameter of 5.5mm: - Material: Titanium alloy - Length ≥ 500mm, of which ≥ 6mm hexagonal shape is used to rotate the brace. - There are 2 vertical lines to mark when rotating. Meets FDA standards
Military Hospital 4. Le Viet Thuat Street, Vinh Loc Ward, Nghe An Province
7
Pain relief balloon
100
Female
- Medicine tank capacity: 270 - 480ml - Booster dose: 2ml - Lock time: 60 minutes - Air filter: includes 02 filters; 1.2 µm. - The medicine loading port uses a one-way valve with a silicon diaphragm. Made in Vietnam, Meets ISO 13485, FSC standards
Military Hospital 4. Le Viet Thuat Street, Vinh Loc Ward, Nghe An Province
8
Sonde Foley 2 branches
400
Female
Made of 100% natural rubber, covered with soft silicone. The tip of the catheter has a urinary opening. Sizes.
Military Hospital 4. Le Viet Thuat Street, Vinh Loc Ward, Nghe An Province
9
Medical alcohol 70 degrees
800
Liter
- Ingredients: Ethanol 70% transparent liquid with characteristic aroma. - Have clear labels and retail coupons; ISO: 13485:2016; Chemical Safety Card; SGS testing certificate; GMP 125 - Specification: Can ≥ 20 liters
Military Hospital 4. Le Viet Thuat Street, Vinh Loc Ward, Nghe An Province
10
Sputum processor
100
kiểm TRA
Input sample: Patient sample in solid fluid form. Input sample amount: 3 ml Ingredients: SP1 Buffer (5 x 50ml),SP2 Buffer (30ml), SP3 Chemicals (25 x 50mg), Falcon 15mL
Military Hospital 4. Le Viet Thuat Street, Vinh Loc Ward, Nghe An Province
11
Tuberculosis extraction chemicals
100
kiểm TRA
Used for DNA extraction from animal tissue samples, bacteria or cell cultures, suspensions (suspensions), surface scan samples, smear samples (medical), viruses from tissue samples and easily crushed biopsies.
Military Hospital 4. Le Viet Thuat Street, Vinh Loc Ward, Nghe An Province
12
Chemical loading TB
100
kiểm TRA
Kit detects MTB tuberculosis bacteria and atypical tuberculosis bacteria. Ingredients include: enzyme mixture, primer/probe, enzyme buffer, positive control, DNA extraction solution. Certified: CE - IVD. Each kit provides enough for 100 reactions
Military Hospital 4. Le Viet Thuat Street, Vinh Loc Ward, Nghe An Province
13
Materials control level 1 testing of biochemical parameters
1
Box
Internal control sample for routine biochemical testing, concentration level 1 used on Advia Centaur/Siemens immunoassay machine - Ingredients: human serum, lyophilized form - Includes 83 parameters for biochemical testing, including LDL parameters. Enzyme and CO2 test parameters are highly stable - No special solutions required for reconstitution - Shelf life 3 years at 2-8°C - Once reconstituted, stable for 30 days at frozen and 7 days at 2–8°C for most analytes - Shelf life 3 years from date of manufacture when stored at 2–8°C
Military Hospital 4. Le Viet Thuat Street, Vinh Loc Ward, Nghe An Province
14
Materials control level 2 quantitative tests of biochemical parameters
1
Box
Internal control sample for routine biochemical testing, concentration level 2 used on Advia Centaur/Siemens immunoassay machine - Ingredients: human serum, lyophilized form - Includes 83 parameters for biochemical testing, including LDL parameters. Enzyme and CO2 test parameters are highly stable - No special solutions required for reconstitution - Shelf life 3 years at 2-8°C - Once reconstituted, stable for 30 days at frozen and 7 days at 2–8°C for most analytes - Shelf life 3 years from date of manufacture when stored at 2–8°C
Military Hospital 4. Le Viet Thuat Street, Vinh Loc Ward, Nghe An Province
15
Control material for normal range of coagulation tests
3
Box
Control material for normal range of the following coagulation tests: Prothrombin time (PT), Activated partial thromboplastin time (APTT), Thrombin time (TT), Fibrinogen, Antithrombin III (ATIII), Batroxobin/ Reptilase time. Ingredients: Lyophilized reagent contains human plasma. Box of 10ml
Military Hospital 4. Le Viet Thuat Street, Vinh Loc Ward, Nghe An Province
16
Control material for abnormal range of coagulation tests
3
Box
Control material for coagulation tests and used as aberrant plasma samples. Ingredients: Lyophilized reagent contains human plasma. Box of 10ml
Military Hospital 4. Le Viet Thuat Street, Vinh Loc Ward, Nghe An Province
17
Qualitative test for anti-HP antibodies
250
kiểm TRA
Qualitative dual-layer lateral flow immunochromatography assay for the detection of antibodies (IgG, IgM and IgA) against Helicobacter pylori (H.pylori) in human serum or plasma. This test is used as a screening test and as an aid in the diagnosis of H.pylori infection. - Relative sensitivity: 97.1% - Relative specificity: 99.0% - Accuracy: 97.8%
Military Hospital 4. Le Viet Thuat Street, Vinh Loc Ward, Nghe An Province
18
Circle the Ceftizoxime antibiotic chart paper
5
Box
Ceftizoxime paper strips with a concentration of 30µg are used to test the sensitivity of bacteria according to the Bauer-Kirby method. Each 6mm diameter circle is printed with a symbol on both sides, placed in a cartrige, each cartridge includes 50 circles. Storage: -20°C, in dry conditions.
Military Hospital 4. Le Viet Thuat Street, Vinh Loc Ward, Nghe An Province
19
Circle the Cefoperazone/Sulbactam antibiotic map
5
Box
Cefoperazone/Sulbactam paper cartridges with a concentration of 50/50µg are used for each 6mm diameter cartridge printed with symbols on both sides, placed in a cartrige, each cartridge includes 50 cartridges. Test the susceptibility of bacteria according to the Bauer-Kirby method. Storage: -20°C, in dry conditions.
Military Hospital 4. Le Viet Thuat Street, Vinh Loc Ward, Nghe An Province
20
Circle the Cefoperazone antibiotic chart on paper
5
Box
Cefoperazone paper strips with a concentration of 75µg are used to test the susceptibility of bacteria according to the Bauer-Kirby method. Each 6mm diameter circle is printed with a symbol on both sides, placed in a cartrige, each cartridge includes 50 circles. Storage: -20°C, in dry conditions.
Military Hospital 4. Le Viet Thuat Street, Vinh Loc Ward, Nghe An Province
21
Melab Mueller Hinton Agar)
1.500
Plate
Pre-poured agar plates are used to test the antibiotic susceptibility of non-fastidious microorganisms. 90mm disc. Packed with semi-permeable Cellophane membrane with moisture-proof properties to help ensure quality during storage, and easily decompose to protect the environment. Quality control using standard strains meets the minimum quality control requirements as recommended by CLSI. Ingredients: Acid Digest of Casein, Beef Extract, Starch, Agar, Sodium chloride; pH: 7.3±0.2 at 25°C Packaging: 10 plates/Box
Military Hospital 4. Le Viet Thuat Street, Vinh Loc Ward, Nghe An Province
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Quotation for chemicals and medical supplies". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Quotation for chemicals and medical supplies" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 3

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second