Quotation of chemical tests

Find: 17:25 09/07/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Chemicals, testing chemicals, medical gases and accompanying accessories are part of the contractor selection plan to estimate the procurement of chemicals, testing chemicals, medical gases and accompanying accessories to serve the medical examination and treatment needs of Quang Ngai Provincial Mental Hospital in 2026-2027.
Bid name
Chemicals, testing chemicals, medical gases and accompanying accessories are part of the contractor selection plan to estimate the procurement of chemicals, testing chemicals, medical gases and accompanying accessories to serve the medical examination and treatment needs of Quang Ngai Provincial Mental Hospital in 2026-2027.

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600027148-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Quotation of chemical tests
Unit requesting quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
Group 2, Nguyen Cong Phuong Street, Nghia Lo Ward, Phường Nghĩa Lộ, Province Quảng Ngãi
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing chemicals, testing supplies, and medical equipment

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Nguyễn Duy Thiêm
Position
Dean of Pharmacy
Phone number
Address
521 Nguyen Cong Phuong, Nghia Lo ward, Quang Ngai province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 09/07/2026 17:24 To date 23/07/2026 17:00
Validity period of quotation
90 Day kể từ ngày 23/07/2026 17:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
CELLTAC ALPHA HEMIOLOGY machine cleaning solution
1
Can
Solubility: soluble in water, Ingredients: Sodium hypochloride. Can 05 Liter. Compatible with 18-parameter CELTAC α hematology machine
Quang Ngai Mental Hospital
2
Alt
13
Box
Modified IFCC method. Box: 8 x 40ml + 8 x 10ml
Quang Ngai Mental Hospital
3
AST
13
Box
Method: IFCC mod. Box: 8x 40ml+8x10ml
Quang Ngai Mental Hospital
4
Calcium
14
Box
Khoảng tuyến tính: lên đến ≥ 15 mg/dl (≥ 3.75mmol/l). Box: 1x100ml +1x100ml + 1x3ml
Quang Ngai Mental Hospital
5
Creatinin
21
Box
Linearity: ≥ 13 mg/dl ( ≥ 1,150 µmol/l). Box: 1 x100ml + 1x100ml + 1x5ml
Quang Ngai Mental Hospital
6
Cholesterol
9
Box
Accuracy: CV (%) (of reproducibility): ≤ 0.9, with standard chemicals. Box: 4x100ml + 1x3ml
Quang Ngai Mental Hospital
7
Glucose
10
Box
Ingredients: Pipes buffer (pH 7.5: 100 mmol/l, 4-Aminophenazone: 0.25 mmol/l, Phenol: 0.75 mmol/l, Glucose oxidase: 15 KU/l, Peroxidase: 1.5 KU/l, Mutarotase: 2.0KU/l, Sodium azide: 0.095%. Box: 4 x 100ml + 1 x 3ml
Quang Ngai Mental Hospital
8
Urea
21
Box
Method: mod.Berthelot response. Box: 1x100ml+1x100ml+1x3ml+1x1ml
Quang Ngai Mental Hospital
9
CELLTAC ALPHA HEMOLOGY device diluent
120
Liter
Solubility: soluble in water, Ingredients: Sodium Chloride, EDTA salt, Sulfate. Compatible with 18-parameter CELTAC α hematology machine
Quang Ngai Mental Hospital
10
CELLTAC ALPHA HEMOLOGY machine red blood cell breaking solution
3
Can
Solubility: soluble in water. Ingredients: Cationic surfactant. 500ml can, compatible with CELTAC α 18-parameter hematology machine
Quang Ngai Mental Hospital
11
CELLTAC ALPHA HEMOLOGY machine cleaning solution
3
Can
Green. Solubility: soluble in water, Ingredients: Polyoxyethylene nonylphenyl ether. Can 05 Liter. Compatible with 18-parameter CELTAC α hematology machine
Quang Ngai Mental Hospital
12
Internal chemicals and biochemistry N
1
Box
Freeze-dried sample form
Quang Ngai Mental Hospital
13
Internal chemicals and biochemistry P
1
Box
Freeze-dried sample form
Quang Ngai Mental Hospital
14
Chemicals of Hematology Program
2
Box
The Hematology external examination program meets 11 blood formula parameters. Box of 3 x 2ml
Quang Ngai Mental Hospital
15
AQUARIUS hematology machine diluent
14
Bin
Diluent used for hematology machines; Expiry date: 36 months; Reagent ingredients: Sodium chloride < 1.5 %; - Buffers < 1.0 %. Preservative < 0.5 %; - Stabilizers < 0.5 %. There are no ions in water. Suitable for Aquarius 3 hematology testing machine, Technical standard: ISO 13485:2016
Quang Ngai Mental Hospital
16
AQUARIUS hematology cleaning solution
9
Jar
Washing solution used for hematology machines; Expiry date: 48 months; Reagent ingredients: Detergents < 1.0 %; - Buffers < 1.0 %. Preservative < 0.5 %; - Stabilizers < 0.5 %. There are no ions in water. Suitable for Aquarius 3 hematology testing machine, Technical standard: ISO 13485:2016
Quang Ngai Mental Hospital
17
AQUARIUS hematological lysate
9
Jar
Lysing solution used for hematology machines; Expiry date: 48 months; Reagent ingredients: Surfactants < 3.5 %; - Buffers < 1.0 %. Preservative < 0.5 %; - Stabilizers < 0.5 %. There are no ions in water. Suitable for Aquarius 3 hematology testing machine, Technical standard: ISO 13485:2016
Quang Ngai Mental Hospital
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Quotation of chemical tests". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Quotation of chemical tests" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 5

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second