BG purchases fire protection equipment

Find: 09:35 17/11/2025

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Procurement of supplies, additional equipment, tools and equipment for fire prevention and rescue
Bid name
Providing supplies and additional equipment for fire prevention and rescue tools and equipment

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2500021223-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
BG purchases fire protection equipment
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
No. 160, Road 3/2, Phường Tô Hiệu, Province Sơn La
Categorize quotation requests
Other goods and services bidding packages

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Cầm Văn Ái
Position
Planning Department and Materials
Phone number
Address
No. 160, Street 3/2, P. To Hieu, Son La Province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 17/11/2025 09:32 To date 21/11/2025 23:59
Validity period of quotation
5 Day kể từ ngày 21/11/2025 23:59
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Cabinets for fire prevention and rescue tools and equipment
4
Female
‘- Steel frame material bearing strength - Corrugated iron cabinet walls are 1 mm thick - 100% red electrostatic paint on the entire inside and outside of the cabinet - Size: 1400x1000x400 - 5mm thick tempered glass doors, on the glass are stickers: CABINET FOR FIRE FIGHTING & PROTECTION MEANS - The compartment on the left is divided into 2 floors - The compartment on the right is divided into 3 floors
Warehouse- Son La Power Company
2
Battery powered blower
1
Female
According to equipment specifications
Warehouse- Son La Power Company
DUB185Z 18V
3
Smoke test bottle
120
Jar
According to equipment specifications
Warehouse- Son La Power Company
AH-03151
Approval decision information
Approval date
17/11/2025
Approval decision code
3434/PCSL-KHVT
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "BG purchases fire protection equipment". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "BG purchases fire protection equipment" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 0

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second