Bidding package for providing medical equipment

Find: 08:43 30/07/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Bidding package for providing medical equipment
Bid name
Bidding package for providing medical equipment

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600030613-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Bidding package for providing medical equipment
Unit requesting quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
No. 147 Hoa Khe Street, Xã Cẩm Khê, Province Phú Thọ
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing chemicals, testing supplies, and medical equipment

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Nguyễn Mạnh Tiến
Position
Department of TCKT room
Phone number
Address
No. 147 Hoa Khe Street, Cam Khe Commune, Phu Tho Province.

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 30/07/2026 08:43 To date 09/08/2026 17:00
Validity period of quotation
90 Day kể từ ngày 09/08/2026 17:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Electrocardiogram
1
Machine
Configuration for each machine: - Main unit: 1 set - ECG lead: 1 piece - Power cord: 1 piece - Chest electrodes: 6 pieces - Limb clamp electrodes: 4 pieces - Battery: 1 piece - Printing paper: 1 pack - English and Vietnamese user manuals: 1 set - Machine trolley (purchased domestically): 1 piece General features: - Can simultaneously display 12 ECG leads. - Advanced filtering technology reduces noise with minimal waveform distortion. - ECAPS12C ECG analysis program with over 200 search items and detailed analysis including Brugada electrocardiogram analysis. - Extended recording capability. - Data can be exported via LAN or integrated wireless network. - USB memory or SD card can be used as external memory. - Patient information can be received from an external server. The report can be exported in DICOM or PDF format, allowing for better data integration with various data management systems. ECG signal acquisition: - Input circuit is protected against electrical shock - Sensitivity: 10 mm/mV ±2% - Input impedance: ≥ 50 MΩ at 0.67 Hz - Common-mode noise filter: > 105 dB - Voltage compensation: ±550 mV - Frequency response: 0.05 Hz to 150 Hz (+0.4dB/ -3 dB) - Heart rate counting range: 30 to 300 beats/minute; Accuracy: ±10% - Sampling rate: 16,000 samples/second/channel. Data Processing: - ECG leads: 12 leads - Sensitivity: 5, 10, 20 mm/mV - Sampling rate: 500 samples/second - AC noise filter: 50/60 Hz - Time constant: ≥3.2s - High frequency filter: 75, 100, 150 Hz - Electromyography noise filter: 25/35 Hz - Minimum detection voltage: ≤ 20 µVp-v - Drift filter: weak 0.1 Hz (-20dB), strong 0.1 Hz (-34dB) - A/D converter: 24-bit Display: - Color liquid crystal display - Size: 8 inches - Resolution: 800 x 480 dots - Data display: 12 ECG leads, patient information, recording mode settings, operating mode, heart rate, evaluation QRS synchronization marker, error message, electrode slippage, and noise level. Recording: - Method: Thermal print head - Printing density: 200 dpi - Paper size: 110 mm, 30m long for Z-fold paper - Number of recording channels: 3, 3+ beats, 6 - Paper speed: 5, 10, 12.5, 25, 50 mm/second - Recording speed accuracy: ≤ ±5% - Recorded data: ECG waveform, heart rate, lead name, version, date and time, paper speed, sensitivity, filter settings, patient information, measurement information, event markers. ECG analysis: - Applicable to patients: neonates, children, adults - ECG result search items: approximately 200. - Result analysis items: 5
Medical Center in Cam Khe area
2
Intubation kit (adult)
2
Set
Configuration includes: Mac Intosh Intubation Blade No. 2: 01 piece Mac Intosh Intubation Blade No. 3: 01 piece Mac Intosh Intubation Blade No. 4: 01 piece Middle pin handle: 01 piece Carrying case: 01 piece
Medical Center in Cam Khe area
3
Pliers breaking flour
2
Female
Material: Stainless steel
Medical Center in Cam Khe area
4
Powder scissors
2
Female
Material: Stainless steel
Medical Center in Cam Khe area
5
Intubation kit (for adults and children)
2
Set
Configuration includes: Mac Intosh Intubation Blade No. 1: 01 piece Mac Intosh Intubation Blade No. 2: 01 piece Mac Intosh Intubation Blade No. 3: 01 piece Mac Intosh Intubation Blade No. 4: 01 piece Middle pin handle: 01 piece Carrying case: 01 piece
Medical Center in Cam Khe area
6
Blood pressure measurement
10
Female
Width: 25-35cm
Medical Center in Cam Khe area
7
SPO2 wire (for Infinium monitors)
2
Female
- Safety standard: IEC 60601-1-1, compatible with MDD 93/42/EEG and EN9919:2005 - For patients: Adults, children, children, infants - Measuring technology: 3-wavelength LED and optical receiver - LED wavelength: 660nm / 880nm / 940nm - SpO2 accuracy: ±3% (70-100%); Not determined (0-69%) - Pulse rate measurement range: 20 - 250 beats/minute - Pulse rate measurement accuracy: ±3 (20 - 250 beats/minute)
Medical Center in Cam Khe area
8
SPO2 wire (for VOTEM monitor)
2
Female
- Safety standard: IEC 60601-1-1, compatible with MDD 93/42/EEG and EN9919:2005 - For patients: Adults, children, children, infants - Measuring technology: 3-wavelength LED and optical receiver - LED wavelength: 660nm / 880nm / 940nm - SpO2 accuracy: ±3% (70-100%); Not determined (0-69%) - Pulse rate measurement range: 20 - 250 beats/minute - Pulse rate measurement accuracy: ±3 (20 - 250 beats/minute)
Medical Center in Cam Khe area
9
Electrode wire set (for OMMINI electrocardiograph)
5
Set
ECG cables connected directly to the machine have Banana standards, Pinch type, Snap type, and straight type (needle). Easy to clean and repair Material: High quality TPU cable, 2.5+0.9m, gray; Stretch-resistant medical PVC material
Medical Center in Cam Khe area
10
Electrode wire set (For Fazazni electrocardiograph)
2
Set
- ECG cables connected directly to the machine have Banana standards, Pinch type, Snap type, and straight type (needle). Easy to clean and repair Material: High quality TPU cable, 2.5+0.9m, gray; Stretch-resistant medical PVC material
Medical Center in Cam Khe area
11
Electrode wire set (For Philips electrocardiograph)
2
Set
- ECG cables connected directly to the machine have Banana standards, Pinch type, Snap type, and straight type (needle). Easy to clean and repair Material: High quality TPU cable, 2.5+0.9m, gray; Stretch-resistant medical PVC material
Medical Center in Cam Khe area
12
Infusion stake with 4 hooks
4
Female
- Material: Rust-proof stainless steel, sturdy and safe. - Height adjustment: Can easily increase/decrease height, from 120 to 200 cm. - Base: 5 wheels
Medical Center in Cam Khe area
13
Title Title
3
Female
- Solid stainless steel material - Dimensions: R700 x D1100 x 700/1000 stainless steel 201
Medical Center in Cam Khe area
14
Silicon tube
100
Meter
Silicone material Size: African 8*14
Medical Center in Cam Khe area
15
Oral gag (used for endoscopy)
50
Female
- Bite Block - Medical plastic body material (PP, PE or equivalent material), non-toxic, does not contain natural latex (if any) - Center hole diameter suitable for most common gastric endoscopes (about ≥18–20 mm or compatible with endoscopes) - Single use; Expiry date ≥12 months at the time of delivery - Medical equipment must be classified according to regulations of the Ministry of Health; Meets manufacturer's quality standards (ISO 13485 or equivalent if available)
Medical Center in Cam Khe area
16
Fast drill hands
4
Female
- Standard head: Power 20W - Speed ​​350,000-450,000 rpm - Speed ​​(QD coupling) 300,000-400,000 rpm Head size ∅11.2 x H 13.4 mm
Medical Center in Cam Khe area
Approval decision information
Approval date
29/07/2026
Approval decision code
664/YCBG-TTYT
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Bidding package for providing medical equipment". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Bidding package for providing medical equipment" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 4

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second