Bidding package for purchasing additional biological testing products in 2025

Find: 14:33 14/10/2025

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Bidding package for purchasing additional biological testing products in 2025
Bid name
Bidding package for purchasing additional biological testing products in 2025

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2500016544-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Bidding package for purchasing additional biological testing products in 2025
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
Na Hai Street, Xã Phủ Thông, Province Thái Nguyên
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing chemicals, testing supplies, and medical equipment

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Hà Thị Thoan
Position
Archives of Bach Thong Medical Center
Phone number
Address
Na Hai village, Phu Thong commune, Thai Nguyen province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 14/10/2025 14:32 To date 23/10/2025 15:10
Validity period of quotation
90 Day kể từ ngày 23/10/2025 15:10
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Urine test strip 11 parameters
6.000
kiểm TRA
Parameters: Measure 11 urine parameters including: Glucose, pH, Protein, blood, Ketones, Nitrite, Bilirubin, Urobilinogen, density, white blood cells, Ascorbic acid. Quality standard ISO 13485:2016
Bach Thong Medical Center
150 Test/Box
2
Blood sugar/capillary test strips for Onetouch VerioVue machine
200
kiểm TRA
- Type of blood sample: capillary, venous - Measurement time: 5 seconds, blood sample: 0.4µL - Glucose measurement range: 20 - 600 mg/dL (1.1 - 33.3 mmol/L) - Hematocrit range: 20 - 60%
Bach Thong Medical Center
Box 50 Test
3
Blood sugar/capillary test strips for oneTouch Ultra Plus device
1.250
kiểm TRA
- Type of blood sample: capillary - Measurement time: 5 seconds, blood sample: 0.4µL - Glucose measurement range: 20 - 600 mg/dL (1.1 - 33.3 mmol/L) - Hematocrit range: 20 - 60% Quality standard ISO 13485:2016
Bach Thong Medical Center
Box 50 Test
4
Qualitative Amphetamine, Methamphetamine, Marijuana, and Morphine (AMP/MET/THC/MOP) Test Tray/Card
15
Box
Immunochromatographic test for qualitative determination of the presence of the drugs listed in the table below in human urine: Amphetamine (AMP), d-Amphetamine calibration, cutoff 1000 ng/mL Methamphetamine (MET), d-Methamphetamine calibration, cutoff 500 ng/mL Marijuana (THC), calibrated 11-nor-Δ9-THC-9-COOH, limit 50 ng/mL Morphine (MOP300), Morphine calibration, cutoff level 300 ng/mL. Box ≥ 25 tests Quality standard ISO 13485:2016
Bach Thong Medical Center
25 Test Box
5
Test tray/test for qualitative testing of influenza A/B virus antigens
12
Box
- Test sample: Nasal, throat, oropharyngeal fluid - Line A: Correlation sensitivity: 99.34%, Correlation specificity: 100% - Line B: Correlation sensitivity: 100%, Correlation specificity: 100% - No cross-reactivity: NPSARS-coronavirus antigen, NPMERS-coronavirus antigen, NP Human antigen, HKU1 coronavirus, Human coronavirus, Adenovirus, Parainfluenza virus... Quality standard ISO 13485:2016
Bach Thong Medical Center
25 Test/ Box
6
Troponin I (CTNI) card quantitative test test (CTNI)
3
Box
Main ingredients: Horseradish peroxidase-labeled mouse monoclonal anti-cTnI antibody in Tris buffer containing BSA. Contains many preservatives. Quality standard ISO 13485:2016
Bach Thong Medical Center
100 tests/tests
7
Quantitative N-terminal Pro B-type natriuretic peptide (NT-proBNP) assay reagent
3
Box
Main Ingredients: 1 vial each contains 5.5 ml of HRP (horseradish peroxidase)-labeled mouse monoclonal antibody NT-proBNP in PB buffer containing BSA (bovine serum albumin) and casein. Contains 0.1% preservative ProClin 300® Quality standard ISO 13485:2016
Bach Thong Medical Center
100 tests/tests
Approval decision information
Approval date
14/10/2025
Approval decision code
94/TM-TTYT
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Bidding package for purchasing additional biological testing products in 2025". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Bidding package for purchasing additional biological testing products in 2025" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 4

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second