Bidding package for supplying medical equipment components

Find: 07:42 23/06/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Bidding package for supplying medical equipment components
Bid name
Bidding package for supplying medical equipment components

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600024406-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Bidding package for supplying medical equipment components
Unit requesting quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
No. 147 Hoa Khe Street, Xã Cẩm Khê, Province Phú Thọ
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing components, accessories, and replacement materials used for medical equipment

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Nguyễn Mạnh Tiến
Position
Staff of TCKT - Health Center of Cam Khe Area
Phone number
Address
No. 147 Hoa Khe Street, Cam Khe Commune, Phu Tho Province.

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 23/06/2026 07:41 To date 03/07/2026 17:00
Validity period of quotation
90 Day kể từ ngày 03/07/2026 17:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Handheld grinder (For use in dentistry)
1
Female
I. Device configuration: - Power source, control unit: 01 - Grinding arm: 01 - Pedan: 01 - Grinding arm stand: 01 - Power cord: 01 - Straight slow handpiece: 01 II. Technical features - New improved control panel with ergonomic design. - Compact size with multi-angle foot control pedal. - Control options Same direction / Reverse direction and Hand mode / foot control mode. - Electric handpiece with straight head and curved elbow attachment. - Electric motor with high quality micro ring, large torque. - Speed ​​adjustable from 0 to 35,000 RPM. - Automatic cooling fan for continuous high-speed performance. - Unique compact foot control designed to be activated at any angle and can be exposed 360 degrees. - Application for grinding, polishing, milling and cutting precious metals, ceramics, acrylic and steel Technical specifications: - Voltage: 110/220V 50/60Hz - Handpiece output voltage: 2-39V DC - Speed: 0-35,000 RPM - Dimensions: Length 160 X Width 125X Height 80 mm - Weight: 1.4 kg Straight slow handpiece - Transmission ratio 1:1 synchronous speed + Used for drill bits (Ø2.35) + Stainless steel body + Maximum speed 40,000 rpm + Autoclaving 135ºC + Heat sterilization
Medical Center in Cam Khe area
Approval decision information
Approval date
22/06/2026
Approval decision code
515/YCBG-TTYT
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Bidding package for supplying medical equipment components". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Bidding package for supplying medical equipment components" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 1

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second