Bidding package: Purchasing medical equipment for professional work in 2026

Find: 16:00 13/03/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Bidding package: Purchasing medical equipment for professional work in 2026
Bid name
Bidding package: Purchasing medical equipment for professional work in 2026

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600007828-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Bidding package: Purchasing medical equipment for professional work in 2026
Unit requesting quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
Xuan Loc group, Xã Trường Hà, Province Cao Bằng
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing chemicals, testing supplies, and medical equipment

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Nhan Văn Huyên
Position
Head of Administration - General
Phone number
Address
Xuan Loc hamlet, Truong Ha commune, Cao Bang province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 13/03/2026 15:57 To date 23/03/2026 17:00
Validity period of quotation
120 Day kể từ ngày 23/03/2026 17:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Obstetrics monitor 02 functions
1
Machine
MODEL: BT- 350E Manufacturer: Bistos Origin: Korea
Ha Quang Hospital
2
General ultrasound machine
1
Machine
Model: X-CUBE 50 Manufacturer: Alpinion Medical Systems Co., Ltd
Ha Quang Hospital
3
Anesthetic
1
Machine
Main machine model/code: Carestation 620 Main machine manufacturer: Datex-Ohmeda, Inc (GE Healthcare)
Ha Quang Hospital
4
Bone drill
1
Machine
Model: BJZ-I Product code: BJQ1103B Manufacturer: Shanghai Bojin Electric Instrument & Device Co.,Ltd - Origin: China
Ha Quang Hospital
5
Nurse call signal system
1
System
Model: NIM-20B Manufacturer: Aiphone - Model: NI-BA Manufacturer: Aiphone - Model: NIR-4S Manufacturer: Aiphone - Model: NIR-2 Manufacturer: Aiphone - Model: IS-PU-S Manufacturer: Aiphone
Ha Quang Hospital
6
Multi-function emergency resuscitation bed with electric control
1
Female
Model: SMT-3 Manufacturer: A-ONE
Ha Quang Hospital
7
Biochemical testing machine
1
System
Model: LIDA300 Manufacturer: Linear Chemicals
Ha Quang Hospital
8
Bone surgery kit
1
Set
Bone drill Lower limb CTCH tool set Upper limb CTCH tool set
Ha Quang Hospital
9
Cervical scanner
1
Machine
Model: COLpro777-Full-HD Manufacturer: Divine Meditech Private Limited
Ha Quang Hospital
10
Sterilizer
1
Female
Model: VMTS 420L Manufacturer: Viettromed /Vietnam
Ha Quang Hospital
11
Suction machine
1
Machine
Model: 7A-23D Warranty: 12 months Brand: Yuwell Manufacturer: Jiangsu Yuyue Medical Equipment & Supply Co.,Ltd Country of manufacture: China
Ha Quang Hospital
12
Suction machine for ambulances
1
Machine
Model: 7A-23D Warranty: 12 months Brand: Yuwell Manufacturer: Jiangsu Yuyue Medical Equipment & Supply Co.,Ltd
Ha Quang Hospital
13
Translate warming machine
2
Machine
Manufacturer: Elltec Co., Ltd Country of origin: Japan Type: Animec AM-301, Product code: AM-301-5AF
Ha Quang Hospital
14
Electrical syringe
2
Female
Model: TE-SS730 Ashitaka Factory of Terumo Corporation Origin: Japan Owner: Terumo Corporation, Japan
Ha Quang Hospital
Approval decision information
Approval date
13/03/2026
Approval decision code
297/Cv-BVHQ
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Bidding package: Purchasing medical equipment for professional work in 2026". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Bidding package: Purchasing medical equipment for professional work in 2026" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 3

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second