Buy a medical linen cart

Find: 14:30 04/08/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Bid name
Buy a medical linen cart

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600031405-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Buy a medical linen cart
Unit requesting quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
Binh Dai 1, Xã Bình Đại, Province Vĩnh Long
Categorize quotation requests
Other goods and services bidding packages

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Ngô Thị Kim Phụng
Position
Deputy Head of Faculty of Pharmacy, Medical Supplies and Equipment
Phone number
Address
Department of Pharmacy, Medical Supplies and Equipment - Binh Dai Regional General Hospital, address: Binh Dai Hamlet, Binh Dai Commune, Vinh Long Province.

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 04/08/2026 14:28 To date 16/08/2026 17:00
Validity period of quotation
90 Day kể từ ngày 16/08/2026 17:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Medical linen cart
1
Female
Dimensions: 800x500x900mm Material: 304 stainless steel Bottom includes 25x25x1mm square frame and 0.8mm thick plate Frame and handle 25x1mm Vertical bars 16x0.8mm 4 100mm wheels, 02 with locks
Binh Dai Regional General Hospital
Approval decision information
Approval date
04/08/2026
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Buy a medical linen cart". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Buy a medical linen cart" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 3

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second