Buy Dicom software to connect to PACS system

Find: 10:27 17/03/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Buy Dicom software to connect to PACS system
Bid name
Buy Dicom software to connect to PACS system

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600008199-01
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Buy Dicom software to connect to PACS system
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
Sub -zone 9, Xã Thuận Châu, Province Sơn La
Categorize quotation requests
Other goods and services bidding packages

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Lềm Thị Thuận
Position
Documentation, TCHC Division
Phone number
Address
Sub-area 09, Thuan Chau commune, Son La province.

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 17/03/2026 10:04 To date 26/03/2026 17:00
Validity period of quotation
90 Day kể từ ngày 26/03/2026 17:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Develop level 2 proposal documents to ensure information system security
1
Set
- Survey and evaluate the information security level of the entire information system of agencies and units according to the standards prescribed under Decree 85/2016/ND-CP; Information security and infrastructure solutions are available according to the check list of level documents; Identify the system that needs to build a level profile. - Consulting and supporting the development of strategies, action plans, policies, regulations on information technology, and monitoring implementation so that agencies and units can achieve level 2 according to Decree 85/2016/ND-CP dated July 1, 2016 of the Government on ensuring information system security by level. - Unify the process and sample of assurance level documents according to current regulations. - Complete the initial set of information security levels according to Decree 85/2016/ND-CP dated July 1, 2016 of the Government on ensuring information system security by level (level 2); Attach forms; Submit to competent authority for approval.
Thuan Chau Regional General Hospital
2
Smart Firewall System
1
Copyright
+ Number of concurrently connected devices: 300 - 500 + Firewall Throughput: ≥900 Mbps + IPS: ≥800 Mbps + VPN: ≥100 concurrent sessions + Filtering of fraudulent and malicious addresses: Integrating threat data sources, automatically blocking dangerous connections + Network partitioning Inside, Outsite, DMZ... + Safe remote access and connection via VPN: Remote Access VPN and site-to-site VPN + Monitoring, intrusion detection and prevention, and alerts for administrators. + Load balancing, support for connecting multiple Internet lines, increasing network speed and backup when there are line problems + Usage reporting system: top most used machines, top most used applications... + Access control NAC (Network Access Control) manages workstations by MAC and IP addresses. + 1 year update license.
Thuan Chau Regional General Hospital
3
Firewall (Firewall)
1
Device
+ CPU: Intel® Atom® processor C3558/C3758 (Denverton) + Chipset: SoC integrated + RAM: 4 x DDR4 R-DIMM/U-DIMM (up to 128 GB memory) + SSD: ≥256GB 2.5 SATA3 + 6 x GbE RJ-45 (Intel® X553 and Marvell® 88E1543) + 1 x LAN module (C3578 optional), max up to 14 LAN + I/O: 1 x Console (RJ-type) + One pair LAN Bypass function through latch relay + Two pairs LAN Bypass (optional) + 1 x Full-size PCIe Mini Card slot (PCIe + USB2) + 1 x Full-size PCIe Mini Card slot (SATA + USB2) + 1 x LAN module through AX98614 (only C3758 optional) + 255 stepping for system reset 8 stepping for LAN bypass + AC adapter 120W 19V/6.32A + 1U rackmount
Thuan Chau Regional General Hospital
Approval decision information
Approval date
16/03/2026
Code of decisions approving amendments
công văn số 146/BVTC-KHTH
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Related versions request quotation
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Buy Dicom software to connect to PACS system". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Buy Dicom software to connect to PACS system" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 1

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second