Buy Electrocardiogram

Find: 10:25 10/11/2025

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Buy Electrocardiogram
Bid name
Buy Electrocardiogram

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2500020209-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Buy Electrocardiogram
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
Tran Phu street, An Loi cluster, An Binh ward, Dong Thap province, Phường An Bình, Province Đồng Tháp
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing chemicals, testing supplies, and medical equipment

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Nguyễn Ngọc Nữ
Position
City VT-TBYT
Phone number
Address
Tran Phu Street, An Loi A cluster, An Binh ward, Dong Thap province.

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 10/11/2025 10:23 To date 21/11/2025 14:00
Validity period of quotation
90 Day kể từ ngày 21/11/2025 14:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Electrocardiogram
1
Machine
1. Product description - Digital 3-lever ECG monitor with durable thermal print head. - Using a ≥3.5" color TFT screen to display 12 ECG waves makes it easy to observe and easy to use. - Automatic analysis and interpretation makes diagnosis easy and accurate. - Software connects to a computer (included with the device) via USB port with real-time monitoring mode and saves patient results (convenient in managing electronic medical records). 2. Technical characteristics - Screen LCD display ≥3.5", displays the ECG waveform being measured, helping users to check the waveform before printing the results. - There is a device that automatically generates 12 standard ECG waveforms to help users check whether the device is noisy or not. - Can adjust the result printing format, adjust the length of the ECG wave: 4,3+1(rhythm), 3,2+1(rhythm), 2, 3(Limb lead) + 2(Chest lead) + 1(rhythm), 3(Limb lead) + 2(Chest lead), rhythm4, rhythm3, rhythm2. - Can use AC or DC power. The battery can be used in sleep mode for 4 hours, in continuous operation mode for 90 minutes and can continuously print 150 waveforms. - Storage capacity: 1000 cases helps doctors easily review previous results. 3. Technical specifications - Can be used with a defibrillator - Leakage current through the patient: < 10μA. - Sampling frequency: 1000Hz - CMRR: >60dB, >100dB (Add fiter) - Noise level: < 15μVp-p - Mechanical noise filter: 25/35Hz (-3dB) - Source noise filter: 50/60Hz (>20dB) - Thermal printing unit: 32spots/mm, printing paper size: 80mm x 20m - Sensitivity: 5mm/mV; 10mm/mV; 20mm/mV; 40mm/mV; Auto - Print speed: + Auto-record: 25mm/s, 50mm/s + Rhythm record: 25mm/s, 50mm/s + Manual record: 5mm/s, 6.25mm/s, 10mm/s, 25mm/s, 50mm/s - Power:+ AC: 110V/220V, 50Hz/60Hz - Machine dimensions: 315(L) x 215(W) x 77(H) mm - Weight: 2.25Kg 4. Required configuration for 01 machine - Main LCD screen machine: 01 machine. - 10-electrode ECG wire set: 01 set. - Electrodes for four limbs: 04 pieces. - Chest electrodes: 06 pieces. - ECG paper 80mmx20m: 01 roll - Power cord: 01 pc. - Ground wire with noise filter: 01 wire.
Hong Ngu Regional General Hospital.
Approval decision information
Approval date
09/11/2025
Approval decision code
498/YCBG-BV
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Buy Electrocardiogram". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Buy Electrocardiogram" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 1

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second