Buy ENT Endoscopy System

Find: 14:00 21/05/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Bid name
Buy ENT Endoscopy System

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600019194-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Buy ENT Endoscopy System
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
Hai Thuong Lan Ong Street, Pho Hien Ward, Hung Yen Province, Phường Phố Hiến, Province Hưng Yên
Categorize quotation requests
Other goods and services bidding packages

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Vũ Đình Toàn
Position
Deputy Head of Materials - Medical Equipment
Phone number
Address
Hung Yen Provincial General Hospital, Hai Thuong Lan Ong Street, Pho Hien Ward, Hung Yen Province.

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 21/05/2026 13:59 To date 01/06/2026 08:00
Validity period of quotation
90 Day kể từ ngày 01/06/2026 08:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
ENT Endoscopic System
1
System
A. General Characteristics - Quality: 100% new machine, manufactured from 2025 onwards - Power supply: AC 220 V, 50 Hz - Working conditions + Temperature: Maximum operating temperature ≥ 30°C + Humidity: Maximum operating humidity ≥ 75% - Certification: ISO: 13485:2016 or equivalent - Origin: G7 or Vietnam B. Configuration - Main machine configuration: 1. Image processor: 1 unit 2. Light source: 1 unit - Included accessories: 1. Endoscope camera: 1 unit 2. Light guide cable: 1 unit 3. Endoscopes - 70° endoscope (Ø4mm diameter): 2 units - 0° endoscope (Ø4mm diameter): 2 units - 0° endoscope (Ø3mm diameter): 1 unit 4. Display screen: 1 unit 5. Machine stand: 1 unit C. Technical Specifications 1. Image Processor - Video out: ≥ 2 HDMI, 1 DVI, 1 AV - White balance function: Yes - Color adjustment function: Yes - Image zoom function: Yes - HD image capture and splitting function (1/2/4 images) - Playback and replacement of captured images: Yes 2. Light source - Power consumption: ≤ 110W - Bulb type: LED - Color temperature: ≥ 6,500K - Brightness display function: Yes - Brightness adjustment function: Yes - Brightness memory function when switched on: Yes - Bulb lifespan: ≥ 45,000 hours 3. Endoscope camera - CMOS image sensor or equivalent - Resolution: ≥ (1920 x 1080) pixels - Minimum of the following Camera buttons: zoom and capture 4. Light guide cable - Length: 2m, accuracy ± 5% - Light guide tube diameter: 4mm, accuracy ± 10% - Outer diameter: 10mm, accuracy ± 10% 5. Endoscope - 70° endoscope, size: Ø4mm x 175mm, accuracy ± 10% - 0° endoscope, size: Ø4mm x 175mm, accuracy ± 10% - 0° endoscope, size: Ø3mm x 110mm, accuracy ± 10% - Endoscopes: Scratch-resistant, heat-resistant glass, compatible with LED light source and HD, Full HD endoscope cameras 6. Display screen: - Screen size: ≥ 27 inches - IPS technology or equivalent - Response time: ≤ 5 ms - Resolution Resolution: 4K (3840 x 2160) pixels - Video input: HDMI 7. Equipment stand: - Aluminum or steel column with powder coating - Wheels with locking brakes: Yes - Rack for system equipment - Anti-scratch camera mount - Adjustable up/down monitor mount - ≥ 3 power outlets with switches D. Other requirements - Warranty period ≥ 24 months - User manual and maintenance catalog - Commitment to providing replacement parts for ≥ 8 years - Engineer must be present within 48 hours to resolve any issues - Regular maintenance procedures and plans during the warranty period as per manufacturer's regulations. - Documents proving operating license in Vietnam - Documents proving origin and quality of the equipment
Hung Yen General Hospital, Hai Thuong Lan Ong Street, Pho Hien Ward, Hung Yen Province
Approval decision information
Approval date
21/05/2026
Approval decision code
47/YCBG-BV
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Buy ENT Endoscopy System". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Buy ENT Endoscopy System" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 3

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second