Buy Generic drugs in 2026

Find: 10:25 27/06/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Buy methadone and health insurance drugs, buy psychiatric drugs, buy pre-exposure vaccines for medical staff fighting against epidemics of the Center for Disease Control in 2026
Bid name
Buy Generic drugs in 2026

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600025236-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Buy Generic drugs in 2026
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
No. 91, Ly Thuong Kiet Street, Phường Tân Thành, Province Cà Mau
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing medicine

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Phan Như Huỳnh
Position
Deputy Head of Faculty of Pharmacy - Medical Supplies,
Phone number
Address
No. 91, Ly Thuong Kiet street, cluster 17, Tan Thanh ward, Ca Mau province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 27/06/2026 10:25 To date 07/07/2026 17:00
Validity period of quotation
150 Day kể từ ngày 07/07/2026 17:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No Medicine code Active ingredient name Technical criteria group Concentration or content How to use Dosage form Unit Quantity Feature
1
CDC016
Inactivated rabies virus (L.Pasteur 2061/Vero strain propagated on Vero cells)
Group 1
≥2.5 IU/ 0.5ml
Inject
Dried injection
Dose
239
2
CDC017
Methadone Hydrochloride
Group 4
10mg/ml,
Drink
Solution
Bottle
400
3
CDC018
Chlorpromazin hydrochloride
Group 4
1000ml bottle
Drink
Tablet
Tablet
200.000
4
CDC019
Haloperidol
Group 4
25mg
Drink
Tablet
Tablet
720.000
5
CDC020
Sodium Valproat
Group 4
1.5mg
Drink
Tablet
Tablet
72.000
6
CDC021
Sodium Valproat
Group 4
200mg
Drink
Tablet
Tablet
100.000
7
CDC022
Lamivudine + zidovudin
Group 5
500mg
Drink
Tablet
Tablet
45.500
Other attachments

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Approval decision information
Approval date
26/06/2026
Approval decision code
Số 72/TB-KSBT
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Buy Generic drugs in 2026". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Buy Generic drugs in 2026" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 3

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second