Buy medical equipment

Find: 16:18 24/02/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Procurement of medical equipment for Bac Lieu General Hospital in 2026
Bid name
Shopping for medical equipment for Bac Lieu General Hospital

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600005360-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Buy medical equipment
Unit requesting quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
06-Nguyen Hue, Phường Bạc Liêu, Province Cà Mau
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing components, accessories, and replacement materials used for medical equipment

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Dương Thùy Linh
Position
Room staff VT, TBYT
Phone number
Address
No. 6, Nguyen Hue, Bac Lieu Ward, Ca Mau Province.

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 24/02/2026 16:18 To date 06/03/2026 17:00
Validity period of quotation
120 Day kể từ ngày 06/03/2026 17:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Stainless steel bed specialized for ultrasound
1
Female
190cm long, 65cm wide, 50cm high
Bac Lieu General Hospital, No. 6, Nguyen Hue, Bac Lieu Ward, Ca Mau Province.
2
Chunky bowl
10
Female
(d=8cm ; h=4cm)
Bac Lieu General Hospital, No. 6, Nguyen Hue, Bac Lieu Ward, Ca Mau Province.
3
Injection wheel
4
Female
10cm
Bac Lieu General Hospital, No. 6, Nguyen Hue, Bac Lieu Ward, Ca Mau Province.
4
ECG wire + clip (model: ECG-1150)
1
Female
Nihon Kohden
Bac Lieu General Hospital, No. 6, Nguyen Hue, Bac Lieu Ward, Ca Mau Province.
5
Injection car
1
Female
(400x600x1100)mm (with drawer, 4 hangers)
Bac Lieu General Hospital, No. 6, Nguyen Hue, Bac Lieu Ward, Ca Mau Province.
6
Stainless steel tray
2
Female
30x40x2cm
Bac Lieu General Hospital, No. 6, Nguyen Hue, Bac Lieu Ward, Ca Mau Province.
7
Stainless steel tray
1
Female
17x22x2cm
Bac Lieu General Hospital, No. 6, Nguyen Hue, Bac Lieu Ward, Ca Mau Province.
8
Can
6
Female
(d=8.5cm; h=6.5cm)
Bac Lieu General Hospital, No. 6, Nguyen Hue, Bac Lieu Ward, Ca Mau Province.
9
Sitting trolleys
2
Female
Foshan - China
Bac Lieu General Hospital, No. 6, Nguyen Hue, Bac Lieu Ward, Ca Mau Province.
10
CPV measure
1
Female
B.Braun - Germany
Bac Lieu General Hospital, No. 6, Nguyen Hue, Bac Lieu Ward, Ca Mau Province.
11
X-ray film reading lamp
1
Female
50cmx70cm
Bac Lieu General Hospital, No. 6, Nguyen Hue, Bac Lieu Ward, Ca Mau Province.
Approval decision information
Approval date
24/02/2026
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Buy medical equipment". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Buy medical equipment" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 3

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second