Buy medical equipment

Find: 14:02 22/05/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Bid name

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600019398-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Buy medical equipment
Unit requesting quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
No. 399 Nguyen Nguyen Street, Phường Nguyệt Hóa, Province Vĩnh Long
Categorize quotation requests
Other goods and services bidding packages

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Châu Thanh Hùng
Position
NV room of medical equipment and equipment
Phone number
Address
No. 399 Nguyen Dang, Nguyet Hoa Ward, Vinh Long Province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 22/05/2026 14:02 To date 02/06/2026 10:00
Validity period of quotation
90 Day kể từ ngày 02/06/2026 10:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Biological safety cabinet level II type A2
1
Female
The device complies with the following standards: + Cabinet standard: EN 12469 + Air quality: ISO 14644.1, Class 3, global standard; JIS B9920, Class 3, Japanese standard; US Fed Std 209E, Class 1, US standard; BS 5295, Class 3, UK. + Filter: EN-1822 (H14), European standard; IEST-RP-CC001, American standard. + Electrical safety: IEC/EN 61010-1. - System of 2 ULPA (H14) filter membranes with >99.999% filtration efficiency for 0.1-0.3 μm particles ensures clean air supply of ISO Class 3, instead of ISO Class 5 industrial standard. - Dynamic system creates a negative pressure belt around the side wall and fan area, preventing infectious elements from escaping to the outside. - 10° tilt angle design to optimize user comfort, reduce glare and maximize work area reach. Dimmable LED lights both save energy and optimize working comfort. External dimensions (WxDxH) = 1340 x 850 x 1400 mm (±5) Working area area: 0.55 m2 Operating door opening height: 175 mm (6.9”) Maximum opening door height: 490 mm (19.3”) The main cabinet body is made of electro-galvanized steel with epoxy-polyester coating, the outside is coated with ISOCIDETM antibacterial paint. Work tray made of SUS304 stainless steel, 1.5mm thick, multi-piece type. Side walls are made of transparent, UV-absorbing tempered glass, 6mm (0.2") thick. Average air velocity: + Inflow: 0.45 m/s (90 fpm). + Downflow: 0.32 m/s (63 fpm). Air volume: + Inflow: 96 m3 /h (56.5 cfm) + Downflow: 815 m3 /h (480 cfm) Noise level: 60.2 dBA Light intensity: >1000 lux Power source: 220-240 VAC, 50/60 Hz Power consumption: 262W, 10A
Tra Vinh General Hospital
2
Centrifugal machine
1
Female
- Short gaining and stopping time - Can install angle rotor and swing rotor, can choose additional adapters for many different types of centrifugal tubes (options) - Receive rotor automatically - Displays time and centrifugal speed - Power source: 220V/50 Hz - Capacity: 300 VA - Maximum centrifugal force: 4,226 RCF - Maximum speed: 6000 rpm. - Maximum capacity: 4 x 100ml / 32 x 15ml / 68 tubes x 5ml - Settable centrifugation time: 1...99 minutes - Weight: 23 kg - Machine dimensions (HxWxD): 257 x 366 x 430 mm E28
Tra Vinh General Hospital
3
Fast sterilization machine
1
Female
Supply includes: - 01 machine body - 01 power cord - 01 cassette tray and lid - 01 Waste tank - 01 commune tube - 01 USB storage - 01 bottle of desiccant Technical specifications: - Machine size: 495 x 415 x 150 mm - Expanded tray size: 410 x195x40 mm - Standard tray size: 280 x 180 x 35 mm - Disinfection chamber volume: 1.8L - Tank volume: 4 liters - Operating frequency: 50-60 Hz - Power source used: 220 - 240 V, 50 / 60 Hz - Steaming time for unwrapped cycle at 6 minutes. The wrapping cycle, including drying, can be completed in 35 minutes. - Sterilizes unpackaged, packaged instruments and rubber materials - Uses a combination of forced airflow and convection heat to dry instruments - Can connect and send information to smart devices to capture cycle data, instructions and maintenance notifications. The clean water feature ensures clean water during each cycle. Advanced steam technology is gentle on both solid and hollow tools
Tra Vinh General Hospital
4
Phaco handle
1
Female
- The handle is made of titanium, has 6 ultrasound crystals, handle diameter is 13mm, weight is 42g, can be steamed and sterilized and reused many times - Suitable for Oertli-Swiss phaco surgery machine Model Faros. - Production from 2025 onwards.
Tra Vinh General Hospital
5
62 liter autoclave
1
Female
Supply includes: - Main machine: - 2 304 stainless steel mesh baskets - Copy of Certificate of Quality (CQ), Certificate of Origin (CO). - Equipment installation materials - Instructions for use Technical specifications: - Vertical autoclave - Capacity: 62 liters - Automatic water pump type via water level warning sensor system - Working temperature scale: Ambient up to 130 °C - Temperature control: PT100Ω - Temperature accuracy: ± 0.5°C - Pressure: 1.2Kgf/ cm2 at 121°C 2.0Kgf/ cm2 at 132°C - Pressure gauge: 0~ 3Kgf/ cm2 - Time setting: 99h59m - Inner pot dimensions: bottom Ø350 x height 650 mm - Basket size: bottom Ø320 x height 255 mm - Outer pot dimensions (WxDxH): 600 x 610 x 1110 mm - LED temperature processor - Capacity: 3kW - Source: AC 220V, 60Hz
Tra Vinh General Hospital
6
Automatic dialysis machine
2
Female
1. General Requirements: Year of manufacture: 2026 or later, 100% new. Equipment must meet ISO 13485; ISO 9001; ISO 14001 quality standards. Power supply: 220V/50Hz ± 10%. Operating environment: - Maximum temperature up to ≥ 30ºC - Maximum humidity up to ≥ 75%. If imported equipment, it must comply with the regulations of Government Decree No. 98/2021/ND-CP dated November 8, 2021, Government Decree No. 07/2023/ND-CP dated March 3, 2023, and other relevant legal documents. 2. Basic Equipment Configuration Requirements: Main unit: 1 set, Machine tray: 1 set, Connection lock: 1 set, Connection adapter: 1 set, Power cord: 1 set, Water inlet set: 1 set, Water inlet splitter: 1 set, Drain line: 1 set, Chemical line set: 1 set, Chemical line splitter: 1 set, Chemical cap set: 1 set, Rinse line set: 1 set, End-of-day rinse set: 4 sets, Blood port cap: 1 set, Chemical port cap: 1 set, Vietnamese user manual: 1 set. 3. Technical Performance Requirements: Dimensions: L x W x H = 1600 x 800 x 1300mm ± 5% Main functions: Can rinse four filters simultaneously or rinse one filter independently, Filter membrane reprocessing, Filter membrane type: All types, Process: Automatic rinsing and disinfectant filling, Volume check, Inspection Check membrane seal, check for leaks and loose connectors, Volume testing range: from ≤ 25 ml to ≥ 300 ml, Volume testing accuracy: error ± ≤ 5 ml compared to actual volume, Washing time: ≥ 8 minutes/cycle, Water consumption: ≤ 23 liters/cycle. The device can use disinfectant solutions with active ingredients such as: Hydrogen peroxide / Peracetic acid / Acetic acid / Peroxyacetic acid / Citric acid / Lactic acid / Malic acid or a combination of multiple disinfectants with the above active ingredients, and in accordance with the machine's technical requirements. The filter reprocessing machine's programs are categorized by filter type: LF (Low Flux), MF (Medium Flux), HF (High Flux). Other programs include: DF (Disinfection), FR (Forced Flux), ST (Self-Check), and SC (System Flux). It allows manual opening of valves and chemical pumps to clear blockages in the discharge line. It has a function for end-of-day machine cleaning and a function for pre-cleaning the filter before placing it on the dialysis machine. Data display includes: Filter reprocessing data, operating status, error messages, date and time, maintenance tracking information for main equipment, machine operation log, count of completed and failed filters, count of pre-mixed reagents, average number of filters cleaned per cycle of one reagent can, and safety warnings: Loose connector warning, connection warning during self-check and disinfection, filter TCV malfunction warning, leak check warning, inlet water pressure warning. Low solution warning; System check warning; Low RO water warning and chemical mixing process stop; Overpressure RO water warning and automatic stopping of the rinsing process to protect the filter membrane. Warranty period: 12 months from the date the equipment is accepted.
Tra Vinh General Hospital
Approval decision information
Approval date
21/05/2026
Approval decision code
65/YCBG-BVĐKTV
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Buy medical equipment". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Buy medical equipment" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 4

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second