Buy medical equipment components and accessories

Find: 14:27 07/04/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Bid name

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600011744-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Buy medical equipment components and accessories
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
No. 109, Doan Hoang Minh, Phường An Hội, Province Vĩnh Long
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing components, accessories, and replacement materials used for medical equipment

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Trần Huỳnh Lê Khánh
Position
Head of VT-TBYT department
Phone number
Address
109 Doan Hoang Minh, An Hoi Ward, Vinh Long Province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 07/04/2026 14:25 To date 17/04/2026 17:00
Validity period of quotation
60 Day kể từ ngày 17/04/2026 17:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Flow sensor used for GE R860 ventilator
5
Female
Used at HSCC department
Nguyen Dinh Chieu Hospital
2
Flow valve used for GE R860 ventilator
2
Female
Used at HSCC department
Nguyen Dinh Chieu Hospital
3
Oxygen moisturizer
20
Female
Used at the Department of Surgery
Nguyen Dinh Chieu Hospital
4
Electrical knob
6
Set
Used at the Department of Health Care and Surgery
Nguyen Dinh Chieu Hospital
5
Rechargeable battery for Nihonkohden electrocardiograph, model: ECG-1250.
1
Female
Used at HSCC department
Nguyen Dinh Chieu Hospital
6
SPO2 sensor for Monitor Infinity Delta XL
2
Female
Department of Geriatric Cardiology
Nguyen Dinh Chieu Hospital
7
ECG wire for Monitor Infinity Delta XL
1
Female
Department of Geriatric Cardiology
Nguyen Dinh Chieu Hospital
8
Blood pressure tube
20
Female
Provided to faculties
Nguyen Dinh Chieu Hospital
9
Jis standard pneumatic drive
5
Female
Faculty of HSCC
Nguyen Dinh Chieu Hospital
10
Pen clamp needle
10
Female
Provided to faculties
Nguyen Dinh Chieu Hospital
11
Limb clamp electrode for electrocardiograph
6
Set
Provided to faculties
Nguyen Dinh Chieu Hospital
12
Glass fluid container for suction machine 7A-23D
14
Female
Provided to faculties
Nguyen Dinh Chieu Hospital
13
Oxygen clock
8
Female
Provided to faculties
Nguyen Dinh Chieu Hospital
14
Stainless steel tray size 32 x 22 x 4cm
10
Female
Department of Cardiology
Nguyen Dinh Chieu Hospital
15
Silicone suction tube can be used many times
100
Meter
Faculty of HSTC-College
Nguyen Dinh Chieu Hospital
16
Endoscopic pipolar electrocautery wire (GN133)
4
Wire
GMHS PT Department
Nguyen Dinh Chieu Hospital
17
Aesculap 185mm needle holder (BM066R)
5
Clip
GMHS PT Department
Nguyen Dinh Chieu Hospital
18
Aesculap 185mm Needle Bearing Clip (BM236R)
15
Clip
GMHS PT Department
Nguyen Dinh Chieu Hospital
19
Outpatient emergency box, size 37x27x22cm
1
Female
Department of Obstetrics and Gynecology
Nguyen Dinh Chieu Hospital
20
Glove box (can be steamed) size 32x17x7cm
18
Box
Department of Obstetrics and Gynecology
Nguyen Dinh Chieu Hospital
21
Inspection of anesthesia machine - Model: Atlan A300. ASTA 0411 series
1
Female
Department of PT-GMHS
Nguyen Dinh Chieu Hospital (2nd time)
Other attachments

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Buy medical equipment components and accessories". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Buy medical equipment components and accessories" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 5

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second