Buy medical tools and equipment

Find: 14:55 14/04/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Bid name
Buy medical tools and equipment

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600012947-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Buy medical tools and equipment
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
Muong Dinh area, Xã Tân Lạc, Province Phú Thọ
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing chemicals, testing supplies, and medical equipment

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Bùi Ngọc Luân
Position
Staff of the Faculty of Pharmacy and Medical Equipment
Phone number
Address
Department of Pharmacy, Medical Supplies and Equipment, Tan Lac Regional Medical Center, Muong Dinh area, Tan Lac commune, Phu Tho province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 14/04/2026 14:53 To date 24/04/2026 15:05
Validity period of quotation
60 Day kể từ ngày 24/04/2026 15:05
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Monitoring monitor
2
Female
100% new machine; Manufactured from 2025 onwards Manufacturer meets ISO 13485 quality standards Configuration for 01 machine includes: Main machine: 01 Machine SPO2 probe: 01 ECG cable: 01 NIBP blood pressure cuff: 01 set TEMP temperature probe: 01 set Power cord: 01 User manual: 01 set Scope of application: Used for adults, children and infants Screen: 10-12 inch digital color screen Warning: + Warning level: 3 levels low, medium, high + Warning form: By sound and image Technical specifications ECG (Electrocardiogram) Leads: 3 or 5 leads (I, II, III, aVR, aVL, aVF, V). Heart rate (HR) measurement range: 10 - 350 bpm (beats/minute). SPO2 (Blood Oxygen Saturation): Measurement range: 0 - 100%. Accuracy: ± 2% (from 70% -100%) NIBP (Non-Invasive Blood Pressure) Method: Oscilloscope Mode: Manual, automatic, continuous Parameters: Systolic, diastolic, average RESP (Respiratory Rate) Method: Impedance Measurement range: 0 - 150 rpm (respirations/minute) TEMP (Temperature) Channel: Single or double (dual channel) Measurement range: 0 – 500C Storage: With monitoring data storage
Medical Center in Tan Lac area
2
Suction machine
2
Female
100% new machine. Year of manufacture: 2025 and later. Configuration for 01 machine includes: Main machine: 01 2500 ml glass suction bottle: 02 Features: Suction sputum, nasal fluid, blood fluid in surgery or for patients at home Stable operation, smooth, safe for the environment Design of internal tank, neat, easy to clean and disassemble Technical specifications: High vacuum, high current Input power: 180VA Power source: AC220V±10%, 50Hz Maximum vacuum: ≥90kPa Internal adjustable vacuum: 20kPa – maximum vacuum Maximum air flow: ≥ 40L/min (1520mmHg) Sound level: ≤ 65dB(A) Weight: 15 – 19.5kg
Medical Center in Tan Lac area
3
High -leg infrared lights
5
Pieces
100% new machine. Year of manufacture: 2025 and later. Configuration: Lamp body 250W bulb Features and technical specifications Voltage: 220V AC Capacity: 220V/60W - 250W Power cord: 2m8 - 3m Height: From 1m - 1.8m The positioning neck rotates flexibly to nearly 360 degrees. Width range: 30cm + 30cm With dimmer or switch to increase or decrease light Lamp base: Width 15 - 20 cm Lamp cover, stainless steel lamp body Aluminum reflector
Medical Center in Tan Lac area
4
Electric machine
10
Pieces
100% new machine. Year of manufacture: 2025 and later. Configuration for 01 machine includes: + Main machine: 01 pc + Power cable: 01 pc + Output cable: 06 pcs + Adhesive electrode: 2 pcs + Acupressure pen: 01 pc Features and technical specifications: - Supporting acupuncture point detection on the human body - There are 5 pulse types (corresponding to different therapeutic uses) to choose from: Continuous wave, intermittent wave, compression wave, up and down oscillating wave, wave on/off - Pulse frequency ranges from 1.2Hz - 55Hz and wavelength width from 0.6ms - 1-phase 220V / 50Hz power supply or 9V battery - Input power: Less than 20 VA. - 6 output channels - Pulse intensity adjustment - Timer function: From 0~60 minutes + 10%
Medical Center in Tan Lac area
5
Aerobic
4
Pieces
100% new machine. Year of manufacture: 2025 and later. Input power: 20W-100W Solution tank capacity: 150 ml - 1000 ml Drug particle size (MMAD): 3 - 5 µm Noise level: < 60 dB
Medical Center in Tan Lac area
6
Phototherapy for jaundice
3
Female
100% new machine. Year of manufacture: 2025 and later. Configuration for 01 machine includes: - Lighting: 01 - LCD display screen: 01 - Power cord: 01 - Trolley: 01 Features: - LED bulb lifespan is about: 100,000 hours - High efficiency with blue light of LED - Adjustable light intensity level (high, low) - Displays treatment time, total usage time - Clamp support to provide installation options Other settings Light source: - The lamp is illuminated by 8 - 18 blue LED bulbs. - Light source intensity within about 40cm (16 inches) 20 ~ 100 µW/cm2/nm. Low intensity adjustment: 25 ~ 35 µW/cm2/nm ±10%, High intensity: 35 ~ 55 µW/cm2/nm ±10%).
Medical Center in Tan Lac area
7
Ribbon
1
Pieces
Three-tiered stainless steel cart Brand new 75mm non-wheels, including 2 with safety brakes With rim to attach medical waste bucket Height 90-100cm
Medical Center in Tan Lac area
8
Bandage change kit
50
Set
Device manufacturing year: 2025 and later. 100% new Each set includes: - Dissection with tab KT 16 cm x 1 pc - Dissection without tab KT 16 cm x 1 pc - Straight scissors KT 15~16 cm x 1 pc - Curved suture cutting scissors KT 10 cm x 1 pc - Curved pin without lug KT 15 cm x 1 pc - Bowl x 1 pc Metal storage box for dressing change set
Medical Center in Tan Lac area
9
Surgery kit
10
Set
Device manufacturing year: 2025 and later. 100% new Each set includes: - Curved pliers without tabs KT 16 cm x 2 pcs - Curved pliers without tabs KT 13 cm x 2 pcs - Straight pliers without templates KT 16 cm x 2 pcs - Needle pliers KT 16 cm x 1 pcs - Dissection without tabs KT 15 cm x 1 pcs - Dissection with tabs KT 15 cm x 1 pcs - Surgical scissors KT 16 cm x 1 pcs pcs - Straight scissors KT 16 cm x 1 pcs - Knife handle KT 20 cm x 1 pcs - Rat teeth KT 16 cm x 2 pcs - Kores KT 20 cm x 1 pcs - Metal box for minor surgery kit
Medical Center in Tan Lac area
10
Support kit
10
Set
Device manufacturing year: 2025 and later. 100% new Each set includes: Straight pint: Size 18 cm x 02 pieces Straight scissors: Size 18 cm x 01 pieces Antiseptic forceps: Size 25 cm x 02 pieces Metal box for delivery kit
Medical Center in Tan Lac area
11
Biometric Stitching Kit
10
Set
Device manufacturing year: 2025 and later. 100% new Episiotomy scissors (blunt end): Size 18 cm x 01 pcs Vaginal valve: x 02 pieces Dissection forceps (no sample): Size 20 cm x 01 pieces Dissection forceps (no tab): Size 20 cm x 01 pieces Needle pliers: Size 18 cm x 01 pieces Metal box containing episiotomy kit
Medical Center in Tan Lac area
12
Cervical test kit
2
Set
Device manufacturing year: 2025 and later. 100% new Vaginal valve: 02 pieces Antiseptic forceps: Size 25 cm x 02 pieces Heart-shaped forceps: Size 28 cm x 02 pieces Metal box containing cervical test kit
Medical Center in Tan Lac area
13
The set of internal intubation
4
Set
Device manufacturing year: 2025 and later. 100% new Configuration: 3-blade adult intubation set: Technical specifications: - Material: stainless steel, meets CE standards - Medium pin handle - Includes 3 curved blades Blade number 1: size 9 cm Blade number 2: size 11 cm Blade number 3: size 13 cm
Medical Center in Tan Lac area
14
Oxygen clock
4
Set
Device manufacturing year: 2025 and later. 100% new Working pressure: 15Mpa Pre-pressure pressure ≤ 15MPa Two pressure gauges to adjust pressure Input pressure 150-300 bar Output pressure 0-15 bar
Medical Center in Tan Lac area
15
Wall-mounted oxygen flowmeter
10
Female
Device manufacturing year: 2025 and later. 100% new Features and technical specifications Is a wall-mounted oxygen flowmeter The flowmeter is made of brass, CNC machined (The process uses modern machinery automatically programmed to cut materials according to technical drawings, ensuring extremely high accuracy, small tolerances) Stainless steel switch valve core is highly abrasion resistant Drainage tube and humidifier body are made of high-strength polycarbonate plastic The body of the humidifier is sterilized and resistant to temperature and humidity. high pressure Polymer filter element and high density, uniform humidification Working pressure: 50.5 Mpa Flow range: 0-15 l/min Humidifier capacity: 250ml
Medical Center in Tan Lac area
Other attachments

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Approval decision information
Approval date
14/04/2026
Approval decision code
36/TM-TTYT
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Buy medical tools and equipment". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Buy medical tools and equipment" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 2

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second