Buy supplies to control infections

Find: 07:34 26/09/2025

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Buy supplies to control infections
Bid name
Buy supplies to control infections

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2500014043-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Buy supplies to control infections
Unit requesting quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing chemicals, testing supplies, and medical equipment

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Trịnh Mai Hương
Position
Staff
Phone number
Address
Materials and Materials Room, Oncology Hospital

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 26/09/2025 07:33 To date 09/10/2025 16:30
Validity period of quotation
60 Day kể từ ngày 09/10/2025 16:30
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
PA bags (used for low temperature sterilizers with ozone, KT 15 x 20 cm)
20
Kg
Structure: PA/LLDPE (Poly Amide/Line Low Desity Polyethylene) - Bag size: 150x200mm - Thickness: 100 ± 7% µm - Length size: 200 ± 2 mm - Width size: 150 ± 2 mm - Width of welding line: 10 ± 2 mm - Head width of welding line: 10 ± 2 mm - Welding durability (2kgf/cm2, 150oC, 1 sec): ≥ 22 n/15mm - Classification durability: ≥ 1.7 n/inch - Durability MD: ≥ 30 n/inch - TD durability: ≥ 30 n/inch - Packaging: removed in PE bags, outside the carton package
Bac Ninh Oncology Hospital
2
PA bags (for low temperature sterilization machine with ozone, KT 20 x 30 cm)
30
Kg
Structure: PA/LLDPE (Poly Amide/Line Low Desity Polyethylene) - Bag size: 200x300mm - Thickness: 100 ± 7% µm - Size length: 300 ± 2 mm - Width size: 200 ± 2 mm - Width of welding line: 10 ± 2 mm - Head width of welding line: 10 ± 2 mm - Welding durability (2kgf/cm2, 150oC, 1 sec): ≥ 22 n/15mm - Classification durability: ≥ 1.7 n/inch - Durability MD: ≥ 30 n/inch - TD durability: ≥ 30 n/inch - Packaging: removed in PE bags, outside the carton package
Bac Ninh Oncology Hospital
3
PA bags (used for low temperature sterilizers with ozone, KT 25 x 35 cm)
20
Kg
Structure: PA/LLDPE (Poly Amide/Line Low Desity Polyethylene) - Bag size: 250x350mm - Thickness: 100 ± 7% µm - Size length: 350 ± 2 mm - Width size: 250 ± 2 mm - Width of welding line: 10 ± 2 mm - Head width of welding line: 10 ± 2 mm - Welding durability (2kgf/cm2, 150oC, 1 sec): ≥ 22 n/15mm - Classification durability: ≥ 1.7 n/inch - Durability MD: ≥ 30 n/inch - TD durability: ≥ 30 n/inch - Packaging: removed in PE bags, outside the carton package
Bac Ninh Oncology Hospital
4
PA bags (for low temperature sterilization machine with ozone, KT 40 x 60 cm)
2
Kg
Structure: PA/LLDPE (Poly Amide/Line Low Desity Polyethylene) - Bag size: 400x600mm - Thickness: 100 ± 7% µm - Length size: 600 ± 2 mm - Width size: 400 ± 2 mm - Width of welding line: 10 ± 2 mm - Head width of welding line: 10 ± 2 mm - Welding durability (2kgf/cm2, 150oC, 1 sec): ≥ 22 n/15mm - Classification durability: ≥ 1.7 n/inch - Durability MD: ≥ 30 n/inch - TD durability: ≥ 30 n/inch - Packaging: removed in PE bags, outside the carton package
Bac Ninh Oncology Hospital
5
Sterilized bags in size: 30cm x 200m.
30
Roll
Size: 30cm*200m. Yes> = 3 solid heat welding lines, ensuring packaging quality during use. Including 2 layers: 1 layer of paper, 1 film layer. Paper layer with paper density> = 70 g/m2, two -layer film film: PET 12 µm thick and CPP 40 µm thick. Suitable for steam sterilization, waist and formaldehyde. Instruction (chemical): turning from pink red to yellow. Steam steaming indicator: switching from blue to dark blue. Directive Formaldehyde: switching from red/pink to green Meet ISO 9001, ISO 13485. Lot number, production date and ISO 11607 standards are clearly printed along welds that prevent ink from entering the packaging. The force of the stickers measured according to ASTM F88> 4.5 n/15mm
Bac Ninh Oncology Hospital
6
Sterilized bag in size: 10cm x 200m.
15
Roll
Size: 10cm*200m. Including 2 layers: 1 layer of paper, 1 film layer. Paper layer with paper density> = 70 g/m2, two -layer film film: PET 12 µm thick and CPP 40 µm thick. Suitable for steam sterilization, waist and formaldehyde. Instruction (chemical): turning from pink red to yellow. Steam steaming indicator: switching from blue to dark blue. Directive Formaldehyde: switching from red/pink to green Meet ISO 9001, ISO 13485. Lot number, production date and ISO 11607 standards are clearly printed along welds that prevent ink from entering the packaging. The force of the stickers measured according to ASTM F88> 4.5 n/15mm
Bac Ninh Oncology Hospital
7
Sterilized bags of flat roll size: 15cm x 200m.
24
Roll
Size: 15cm*200m. Yes> = 3 solid heat welding lines, ensuring packaging quality during use. Including 2 layers: 1 layer of paper, 1 film layer. Paper layer with paper density> = 70 g/m2, two -layer film film: PET 12 µm thick and CPP 40 µm thick. Suitable for steam sterilization, waist and formaldehyde. Instruction (chemical): turning from pink red to yellow. Steam steaming indicator: switching from blue to dark blue. Directive Formaldehyde: switching from red/pink to green Meet ISO 9001, ISO 13485. Lot numbers, production date and ISO 11607 standards are clearly printed along welds that prevent ink from entering the packaging. The force of the stickers measured according to ASTM F88> 4.5 n/15mm
Bac Ninh Oncology Hospital
8
Self -written thermometers for refrigerators
7
Pieces
Measuring temperature range: -30 ℃ ~ + 60 ℃ -Temperature accuracy: -30 ℃ ~ + 60 ℃, ± 0.6 ℃ - Temperature unit: two months (° C / ° F) - Scope of moisture measurement: 0 ~ 99% Rh - Moisture accuracy: ± 3% RH Has calibrated.
Bac Ninh Oncology Hospital
Approval decision information
Approval date
25/09/2025
Approval decision code
41/TM-BVUB
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Buy supplies to control infections". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Buy supplies to control infections" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 1

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second