Buy testing chemicals and medical supplies

Find: 16:23 18/03/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Buy testing chemicals and medical supplies
Bid name
Buy testing chemicals and medical supplies

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600008537-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Buy testing chemicals and medical supplies
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
Hamlet 3, Xã Chợ Lách, Province Vĩnh Long
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing chemicals, testing supplies, and medical equipment

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Nguyễn Văn Mến
Position
Staff
Phone number
Address
Hamlet 3, Cho Lach Commune, Vinh Long Province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 18/03/2026 16:21 To date 27/03/2026 17:00
Validity period of quotation
90 Day kể từ ngày 27/03/2026 17:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Roll bandage
1.000
Roll
100% white cotton fiber, no starch, no dyes, no flavor, no impurities, size 0.07m x 1.5m. TCCL: CE
Cho Lach Regional General Hospital
2
Sterile bandage with absorbent gauze, does not stick to the wound
20
Pieces
Includes non-woven backing layer with adhesive and central gauze, Gauze is absorbent, does not stick to the wound, Sterile, individually packaged, Used for surgical incisions, sutures, and clean wounds. Size: ≥ 7cm x 5 cm
Cho Lach Regional General Hospital
3
3 hook tape
500
Roll
According to manufacturer standards. Roll 10cm x 3.5m
Cho Lach Regional General Hospital
4
Stainless steel tray with shallow cage
1
Female
Stainless steel 304 or equivalent, box with lid that can be autoclaved or sterilized, size 20 x 30cm
Cho Lach Regional General Hospital
5
Medical Biology test sample
50
Pieces
Used to test and evaluate the safety and quality of medical products, suitable for living tissue when exposed, does not cause inflammation, necrosis or immune reaction, does not contain toxic impurities, does not contain heavy metals or dangerous chemicals. Does not change properties over time. Meets ISO 10993 standards
Cho Lach Regional General Hospital
6
Mercury thermometer
45
Female
Made from transparent glass, inside there are graduations and mercury strips. Temperature measured in the range of 35-42°C. Meets ISO standards
Cho Lach Regional General Hospital
7
Pen tube
4
Female
Stainless steel 304 or equivalent, box with lid that can be autoclaved or sterilized. Dimensions 5cm x 14cm
Cho Lach Regional General Hospital
8
Single-branch urinary catheter number 12
10
Fiber
Urinary catheter 1 branch number 12. Material: Natural rubber covered with silicon. Sterilize.
Cho Lach Regional General Hospital
9
Anti-A
30
ML
Used to determine blood type. Quality standards: ISO. 10ml bottle
Cho Lach Regional General Hospital
10
Anti-B
30
ML
Used to determine blood type. Quality standards: ISO. 10ml bottle
Cho Lach Regional General Hospital
11
APTT
50
ML
APTT coagulation test reagent, suitable for CoA Data 504 coagulation machine
Cho Lach Regional General Hospital
12
Alcool acid solution
4
Bottle
Used to detect Mycobacterium bacteria, which are resistant to alcohol and acid. 500ml bottle
Cho Lach Regional General Hospital
13
Fuchsin carbol dyeing solution
3
Bottle
High sensitivity, easy to color when dyed, safe to use. 500ml bottle
Cho Lach Regional General Hospital
14
Methylene blue dyeing solution
3
Bottle
High sensitivity, easy to color when dyed, safe to use. 500ml bottle
Cho Lach Regional General Hospital
15
Talk jar
1.300
Jar
White lid, twisting, mouth lid Oval helps convenient sampling. Use the sample of the specimen. Sterilized vials depending on the needs.
Cho Lach Regional General Hospital
Approval decision information
Approval date
18/03/2026
Approval decision code
321/BVĐK-KD
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Buy testing chemicals and medical supplies". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Buy testing chemicals and medical supplies" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 1

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second