Buy X-ray bulb for 16-row computerized tomography machine Model: Access CT, Manufacturer: Philips

Find: 16:27 18/06/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Buy X-ray bulb for 16-row computerized tomography machine Model: Access CT, Manufacturer: Philips
Bid name
Buy X-ray bulb for 16-row computerized tomography machine Model: Access CT, Manufacturer: Philips

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600023878-01
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Buy X-ray bulb for 16-row computerized tomography machine Model: Access CT, Manufacturer: Philips
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
Dai Son block, Phường Kỳ Lừa, Province Lạng Sơn
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing components, accessories, and replacement materials used for medical equipment

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Ông Bùi Mạnh Ước
Position
Head of Materials and Materials Department
Phone number
Address
Dai Son block, Ky Lua ward, Lang Son province.

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 18/06/2026 16:24 To date 29/06/2026 16:00
Validity period of quotation
90 Day kể từ ngày 29/06/2026 16:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
X-ray bulb of 16-row computerized tomography machine
1
Female
* Technical specifications: + Main ball: - Anodel material: TZM or equivalent - Focus value width x length IEC 60336: 0.4 x 0.7; 0.6 x 1.3. - Maximum heat capacity: ≥ 3.5 MHU - Anode rotation angle: ≤ 9° - Anode rotation speed: ≥ 3,000 rpm (with frequency 50 Hz) - Maximum filament current: ≥ 5 A - Current through the beam bulb: ≥ 140 kV - Nominal continuous input power includes motor, cooler and radiator: ≥ 3.5 kW - Nominal anode input power based on 4s: 28 kW - Maximum emitter shell temperature: ≥ +87 °C - Load factor for leakage rate: 140 kV, 25 mA - Maximum operating ambient temperature: ≥ 300C - Maximum allowable operating humidity: ≥ 75% + Cooler: - Supply voltage for cooling block: 220V ±10% 50Hz/60Hz; Guaranteed to be used with 16-row computed tomography system currently used at the Hospital, Model: Access CT, Manufacturer: Philips
Lang Son Provincial General Hospital, Dai Son Block, Ky Lua Ward, Lang Son Province.
Approval decision information
Approval date
18/06/2026
Code of decisions approving amendments
931/YCBG-BVĐK
Related versions request quotation
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Buy X-ray bulb for 16-row computerized tomography machine Model: Access CT, Manufacturer: Philips". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Buy X-ray bulb for 16-row computerized tomography machine Model: Access CT, Manufacturer: Philips" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 0

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second