Buying tools and supplies in 2025

Find: 10:41 26/09/2025

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Buying equipment and supplies for health programs in 2025
Bid name
Package 5: Buy tools and supplies for testing

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2500014122-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Buying tools and supplies in 2025
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
No. 91, Ly Thuong Kiet Street, Phường Tân Thành, Province Cà Mau
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing chemicals, testing supplies, and medical equipment

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Thạch Thị Diệu Linh
Position
Pharmaceutical Faculty - Medical Materials
Phone number
Address
No. 91 Ly Thuong Kiet Street, Tan Thanh Ward, Ca Mau Province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 26/09/2025 10:40 To date 07/10/2025 17:00
Validity period of quotation
150 Day kể từ ngày 07/10/2025 17:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Bandage
6.500
Pieces
Polyvinyl chloride tape, transparent; Gauze: non -woven fabric; - Stored in each bag, each separate. - The remaining shelf life when delivery: ≥ 12 months.
Ca Mau Provincial Disease Control Center
100 pieces/box
2
200 ml volumetric flask
5
Female
Material: glass, PE plastic button - Exactly granted: Class A. - Certification of issuing by each individual product according to USP 31 standard. - Supply with Certificates of the company.
Ca Mau Provincial Disease Control Center
3
0.1ml needle pump
15.700
Tube
0.1ml syringe is made of licensed objects used in health. The product used disposable to get in the skin of BCG vaccine for babies. - The remaining shelf life when delivery: ≥ 24 months
Ca Mau Provincial Disease Control Center
4
3ml needle pump
5.200
Tube
3ml syringe is made of licensed objects used in health. - The remaining shelf life when delivery: ≥ 24 months. - Having a certificate of quality attached.
Ca Mau Provincial Disease Control Center
5
5ml needle pump
4.470
Tube
5ml syringe is made of licensed objects used in health. - The remaining shelf life when delivery: ≥ 24 months. - Having a certificate of quality attached.
Ca Mau Provincial Disease Control Center
6
Medical cotton
10
Kg
100% cotton, white cotton absorbent.
Ca Mau Provincial Disease Control Center
7
Neutral bottle, GL 45 (1000ml)
2
Bottle
1000ml capacity - Material: Glass - There is a screw cap - Supply with quality certificates
Ca Mau Provincial Disease Control Center
8
Neutral bottle, GL 45 (500ml)
2
Bottle
500ml capacity - Material: Glass - There is a screw cap - Supply with quality certificates
Ca Mau Provincial Disease Control Center
9
The cup has a 100 ml mine
5
Female
Material: Special glass, neutral glass capable of high temperature resistance - There is an easy mouth to pour liquid
Ca Mau Provincial Disease Control Center
10
The cup has a 250 ml mine
5
Female
Material: Special glass, neutral glass capable of high temperatures; There is a mouth that is easy to pour liquid
Ca Mau Provincial Disease Control Center
11
The cup has a 50 ml mine
5
Female
Material: Special glass, neutral glass capable of high temperatures; There is a mouth that is easy to pour liquid
Ca Mau Provincial Disease Control Center
12
The cup has a 500 ml mine
5
Female
Material: Special glass, neutral glass capable of high temperature resistance - There is an easy mouth to pour liquid
Ca Mau Provincial Disease Control Center
13
1 -time cup
90.000
Female
100 ml white plastic cup - The remaining shelf life when delivery: ≥ 12 months
Ca Mau Provincial Disease Control Center
100ml/cup
14
70 degrees alcohol (bottle/1000ml)
160
Bottle
70 -degree alcohol has 1000ml of the main ingredient of ethanol, used to kill bacteria and fungi after 2 minutes of contact. At the same time, disinfect medical equipment, surface in health. - Bottle: ≥ 1,000ml
Ca Mau Provincial Disease Control Center
15
The column head has a filter 0.5-10 µl (96 pieces/box)
2
Box
The tip has 0.5-10µl filtered with sterilized type. - Packed on 96 tip tray. - Material: Polypropylene Does not contain RNASE, DNASE and Pyrogen. - Licensed by BYT in Vietnam.
Ca Mau Provincial Disease Control Center
96/Box
16
The colorn head has a filter 50-200 µl (96 pieces/box)
2
Box
Tip tip has 50-200µL filtered type sterilized type. - Packed on 96 tip tray. - Material: Polypropylene Does not contain RNASE, DNASE and Pyrogen. - Licensed by BYT in Vietnam.
Ca Mau Provincial Disease Control Center
96/Box
17
The column head has 1000ul filter (96 pieces/box)
12
Box
The tip is filtered 1000µl of sterilized type. - Packed on 96 tip tray. - Material: Polypropylene Does not contain RNASE, DNASE and Pyrogen. - Licensed by BYT in Vietnam.
Ca Mau Provincial Disease Control Center
96/Box
18
White Cols
4.000
Female
White Col White head suction volume up to 10ul. - Produced with PP plastic products without metal. - The remaining shelf life when delivery: ≥ 12 months. - Having a certificate of quality attached.
Ca Mau Provincial Disease Control Center
19
Color Gold
9.000
Female
Colon Cols of Gold Volume up to 200ul. - Produced with PP plastic products without metal. - The remaining shelf life when delivery: ≥ 12 months. - Having a certificate of quality attached.
Ca Mau Provincial Disease Control Center
20
Blue Col Blue
7.000
Female
Blue column head suction volume up to 1000ul. - Produced with PP plastic products without metal. - The remaining shelf life when delivery: ≥ 12 months. - Having a certificate of quality attached.
Ca Mau Provincial Disease Control Center
21
Screening
1
Liter
Used optical extract in finding malaria parasites. - Standard: meet the standards of the Ministry of Health for testing. - The remaining shelf life when delivery: ≥ 12 months.
Ca Mau Provincial Disease Control Center
1l/bottle
22
Garo wire
50
Wire
Used to tie the patient's blood vessels, easy to remove and tie with material or rubber.
Ca Mau Provincial Disease Control Center
23
Powderless gloves (50 pairs/box)
8.000
Pair
Natural rubber gloves without powder. Size M - Specification: double - The remaining shelf life when delivery: ≥ 24 months. - Having a certificate of quality attached
Ca Mau Provincial Disease Control Center
24
Cellophane paper
4
Roll
Waterproof celophan paper has a thickness of 40-50 micrometers - Appropriate use in Kato - Katz technology. - Standard: meet the standards of the Ministry of Health for the test of helminths and parasites. - The remaining shelf life when delivery: ≥ 12 months.
Ca Mau Provincial Disease Control Center
25
Dust paper
30
Box
100% cellulose structure - Inert with some disinfectant and cleansing chemicals - An anti -static ability - Paper size: 11 x 21.3 cm
Ca Mau Provincial Disease Control Center
280 sheets/box
26
Blotter
275
Package
Ingredients: 100% Pulp; Do not use bleaching chemicals. - Size: ≥19.5cm x 20.5cm - The remaining shelf life when delivery: ≥ 12 months.
Ca Mau Provincial Disease Control Center
50 sheets/package
27
Toilet paper
400
Roll
Functions: Used for hygienic purposes during sampling collection or testing tools. - Material: Cellulose paper, has good absorbency. - Size: usually in the form of scrolls or single sheets, the standard size is ≥20 cm x 30 cm. - Characteristics: Soft, does not cause skin irritation, easy to biodegradable. - Standard: meet the standards of the Ministry of Health for testing. - The remaining shelf life when delivery: ≥ 12 months.
Ca Mau Provincial Disease Control Center
28
Giêm Sa
2
Liter
Made from Sam and some other ingredients (glycerol, methanol, ...). Has the effect of testing for malaria kst. - Standard: meet the standards of the Ministry of Health for testing. - The remaining shelf life when delivery: ≥ 12 months.
Ca Mau Provincial Disease Control Center
1L/bottle.
29
Glycerin
2
Liter
Function: Use in the stool storage process or to dilute the fecal sample. - Material: colorless solution, high viscosity. - Formula: C3H8O3 (molecular formula of glycerin). - Characteristics: Used to preserve test samples in low moisture conditions, avoiding dry samples.
Ca Mau Provincial Disease Control Center
30
Cryo tube box 2ml - 100 positions
21
Box
Material: Polypropylene plastic - Size: 141 x 154 x 55mm - Resistant to chemicals for alcohol and light organic solvents - Can frozen and frozen many times - Drainage and vents minimize condensation
Ca Mau Provincial Disease Control Center
Box of 100 positions
31
5ml cryo tube box - 100 positions
30
Box
Material: made of durable hardcover, anti -chemical, waterproof. - Temperature withstand temperature from -80ºC to 121ºC. - Suitable for high 5ml microbiological tubes. - Box of 100 positions.
Ca Mau Provincial Disease Control Center
Box of 100 positions
32
Blood needle with chives leaves
50
Box
Made from carbon steel, the tip of the needle is sharpened with modern production technology, wrapped in separate paper, so it is hygienic & safety for each use. - Pleeting each tree - Standard: meet the standards of the Ministry of Health for testing. - The remaining shelf life when delivery: ≥ 12 months.
Ca Mau Provincial Disease Control Center
200 trees/box
33
Lam Kinh
115
Box
The rectangle, made of glass, is smooth, about 25mmx75mm, the thickness is about 1mm-1.6mm. - The remaining shelf life when delivery: ≥ 24 months. - Having a certificate of quality attached.
Ca Mau Provincial Disease Control Center
72 pieces/box
34
Rough glass
16
Box
- Function: Use as a base to place the stool sample when observing under a microscope. - Material: Tempered glass, may have coating to avoid slippery. - Size: usually 76 x 26 mm standard size. - Characteristics: The rough surface helps to fix the sample during the observation process under a microscope - Standard: meet the standards of the Ministry of Health for testing. - The remaining shelf life when delivery: ≥ 12 months.
Ca Mau Provincial Disease Control Center
72 pieces/box
35
Lamen
16
Box
Function: Used to cover glass, protect the sample when observing under a microscope. - Material: thin glass, high transparency. - Size: usually size 24 x 40 mm or equivalent. - Characteristics: thin, does not change the structure of the sample when observed. - Standard: meet the standards of the Ministry of Health for testing. - The remaining shelf life when delivery: ≥ 12 months.
Ca Mau Provincial Disease Control Center
100 pieces/box
36
Sample jar
3.200
Jar
Function: Used to store fertilizer samples during the sample collection process for testing. - Material: plastic, glass or waterproof material, easy to disinfect. - Size: usually with a capacity of 50 ml to 200 ml. - Characteristics: closed lids to avoid leakage, may have labels to record sample information. - Standard: meet the standards of the Ministry of Health for the test of helminths and parasites. - The remaining shelf life when delivery: ≥ 12 months.
Ca Mau Provincial Disease Control Center
37
Fecal
200
Jar
Medical plastic (primary plastic) Capacity: 50 ml, Size: 6.5 cm x 3.5 cm (height x diameter) - In the middle of the coal, there is a spoon uses a safe and convenient sampling, on the coal, there is a patient information stamp. - The remaining shelf life when delivery: ≥ 12 months. - Having a certificate of quality attached
Ca Mau Provincial Disease Control Center
38
Filter filter
8
Meter
Function: Used to filter or remove impurities in the stool sample during testing. - Material: usually made of nylon or stainless steel. - Size: Depending on the application, may have a mesh thickness from 0.5 mm to 2 mm. - Characteristics: Ensuring durability and easy to clean. - Standard: meet the standards of the Ministry of Health for the test of helminths and parasites. - The remaining shelf life when delivery: ≥ 12 months.
Ca Mau Provincial Disease Control Center
39
Pleeting microorganism filter
1
Box
Black white plaid film - Diameter: 47 mm - Filter hole size: 0.45 mm - Type of membrane: MCE - Gramma rays - Supply with quality certificates
Ca Mau Provincial Disease Control Center
Packed each one
40
Virus transport environment
300
Tube
Ingredients include: Guanidine Thiocyanate, TCEP, Sodium Citrate, Tris 1M, EDTA 0.5M, N-Laurol Sarcosine Sodium Salt, Antifoam A (10%). - Volume: 01 3ml environmental tube contained in a sterile 15ml centrifugal tube - Storage conditions: room temperature - The remaining shelf life when delivery: ≥ 12 months. - Having an analytical certificate attached.
Ca Mau Provincial Disease Control Center
25 tubes/box.
41
Electronic thermometer
1
Female
Used for drying - The operating temperature range to 300 ° C - Cable and sensor measuring stainless steel 1 meter long - Supply with quality certificates
Ca Mau Provincial Disease Control Center
42
Electronic thermometer monitoring temperature
20
Female
Electronic thermometer used to monitor the temperature Dollar temperature from -49.9 degrees C to 69.9 degrees Celsius
Ca Mau Provincial Disease Control Center
43
Thermometer
1
Female
Used for sterilized steamer - Temperature measurement range from -10oC to 150oC. - 1 ° C - Supply with quality certificates
Ca Mau Provincial Disease Control Center
44
EDTA test tube
500
Tube
Tube PP 5ml (13mm x75mm), using EDTA anticoagulant with standard concentrations to hold blood cells, especially platelets, always in a state of maximum separation from 6 - 8 hours. - The remaining shelf life when delivery: ≥ 12 months. - Having a certificate of quality attached.
Ca Mau Provincial Disease Control Center
45
PS plastic test tube has a 13x75mm screw cap
2.000
Tube
Tube PP 5ml (13mm x 75mm), covered. - The remaining shelf life when delivery: ≥ 24 months. - Having a certificate of quality attached.
Ca Mau Provincial Disease Control Center
46
PS plastic test tube without lid 13 x 75mm
1.000
Tube
Tube PP 5ml (13mm x 75mm). - The remaining shelf life when delivery: ≥ 24 months. - Having a certificate of quality attached.
Ca Mau Provincial Disease Control Center
47
Tube tube has a 5ml black anticoagulant
1.000
Tube
Tube PP 5ml (13 mm x 75mm), Heparin inhibits thrombin formation to prevent blood clotting.
Ca Mau Provincial Disease Control Center
48
Tube tube has a 5ml red anticoagulant
1.100
Tube
Tube PP 5ml (13mm x75mm), without or contains silica particles as a blood clot activation agent
Ca Mau Provincial Disease Control Center
49
Tube tube has anticoagulant 10 ml
3.000
Tube
Purple lid (lavender) taken outside, the body of the tube shows details of the product - Test tube size: 16mm x 100 mm; Volume: 10 ml.
Ca Mau Provincial Disease Control Center
50
Tube tube has a 5ml blue anticoagulant
5.000
Tube
Tube PP 5ml (13mm x 75mm), using EDTA anticoagulant with standard concentrations to hold blood cells, especially platelets, always in a state of maximum separation from 6 - 8 hours.
Ca Mau Provincial Disease Control Center
51
Tube tube saved the 2ml Cryo Tupe
1.000
Tube
The volume of 2ml withstand temperatures from -80ºC to 121ºC.
Ca Mau Provincial Disease Control Center
52
Tube tube saved the 5ml Cryo Tupe pattern
5.000
Tube
The volume of 5ml withstand temperatures from -80ºC to 121ºC.
Ca Mau Provincial Disease Control Center
53
Round -headed plastic implant
5
Package
10ml size loop - Material: Polystyrene plastic - Supply with quality certificates
Ca Mau Provincial Disease Control Center
Packaging
54
Paste
500
Stick
Toothpick material: nylon/polyester - Material of rods: ABS plastic. - Cotton swab length: 153mm. - The remaining shelf life when delivery: ≥ 12 months. - Having a certificate of quality attached.
Ca Mau Provincial Disease Control Center
1 piece/1 pack (sterilize each one
55
Bamboo stick
8
Package
Made of bamboo sticks, length 15 - 20 cm - Standard: meet the standards of the Ministry of Health for testing. - The remaining shelf life when delivery: ≥ 12 months.
Ca Mau Provincial Disease Control Center
500 sticks/package
56
Kato-Katz
1.600
Female
Functions: Used to perform Kato-Katz method in stool tests to detect helminth eggs. - Material: usually made of plastic or firm paper. - Size: about 10 x 10 cm (depending on the manufacturer). - Characteristics: designed to easily measure and place the sample to check under the microscope. - Standard: meet the standards of the Ministry of Health for the test of helminths and parasites. - The remaining shelf life when delivery: ≥ 12 months.
Ca Mau Provincial Disease Control Center
57
Electrical conductivity device
1
Machine
The device is measured in water conductivity
Ca Mau Provincial Disease Control Center
58
Zipper bag (14x20cm)
5
Kg
Structure: PE plastic - Dimensions: 14 x 20 cm, with air click - The remaining shelf life when delivery: ≥ 12 months.
Ca Mau Provincial Disease Control Center
59
Zipper bag (30x40cm)
5
Kg
Structure: PE plastic - Size: 30 x 40 cm, with a click -closed mouth lock - The remaining shelf life when delivery: ≥ 12 months.
Ca Mau Provincial Disease Control Center
60
PrESEPT disinfectant
2
Box
Quick bactericidal, broad -effect spectrum works for all kinds of vegetative, mushrooms, viruses and cells. - Licensed by BYT in Vietnam.
Ca Mau Provincial Disease Control Center
100 tablets/box
61
Malachit green
40
gram
Function: Dye to detect helminth eggs in the feces when using Kato-Katz method. - Chemical formula C23H25ClN2, green crystal - Uses: Used to dye feces and easily observe worm eggs under a microscope. - Standard: licensed to use in parasitic tests at medical facilities. - Standard: meet the standards of the Ministry of Health for the test of helminths and parasites. - The remaining shelf life when delivery: ≥ 12 months.
Ca Mau Provincial Disease Control Center
Approval decision information
Approval date
26/09/2025
Approval decision code
Số 138/KSBT-TĐT
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Buying tools and supplies in 2025". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Buying tools and supplies in 2025" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 3

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second