Chemicals, medical supplies

Find: 20:11 07/01/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Procurement of chemicals and medical supplies to serve medical examination and treatment at Ngoc Hien Regional Medical Center in 2026
Bid name
Procurement of chemicals and medical supplies to serve medical examination and treatment at Ngoc Hien Regional Medical Center in 2026

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600000402-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Chemicals, medical supplies
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
Group 7, Rach Goc Town, Ngoc Hien district, Ca Mau province, Xã Phan Ngọc Hiển, Province Cà Mau
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing chemicals, testing supplies, and medical equipment

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Phan Thị Hậu
Position
Deputy Head of Pharmacy - TTB - VTYT
Phone number
Address
Road 13/12, Kenh Hue hamlet, Phan Ngoc Hien commune, Ca Mau

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 07/01/2026 20:10 To date 17/01/2026 11:00
Validity period of quotation
10 Day kể từ ngày 17/01/2026 11:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
GLUCOSE -LQ
1.440
ML
Reagent, liquid, ready to use. Used to quantify Glucose in serum and plasma - Licensed for circulation in Vietnam - Chemicals compatible with Mispa CX4 automatic biochemical analyzer or equivalent
Ngoc Hien Regional Medical Center
360ml box
2
CHOLESTEROL -LQ
1.080
ML
Thuốc thử, dạng lỏng, sẵn sàng để sử dụng. Used to quantify cholesterol in serum and plasma - Licensed for circulation in Vietnam - Chemicals compatible with Mispa CX4 automatic biochemical analyzer or equivalent
Ngoc Hien Regional Medical Center
360ml box
3
TRIGLYCERIDES -LQ
1.080
ML
Thuốc thử, dạng lỏng, sẵn sàng để sử dụng. Used to quantify Triglycerides in serum and plasma - Licensed for circulation in Vietnam - Chemicals compatible with Mispa CX4 automatic biochemical analyzer or equivalent
Ngoc Hien Regional Medical Center
360ml box
4
GOT/AST -LQ
1.400
ML
Thuốc thử, dạng lỏng, sẵn sàng để sử dụng. Used to quantify AST/SGOT in serum and plasma - Licensed for circulation in Vietnam - Chemicals compatible with Mispa CX4 automatic biochemical analyzer or equivalent
Ngoc Hien Regional Medical Center
Box of 200ml
5
GPT/ALT -LQ
1.400
ML
Thuốc thử, dạng lỏng, sẵn sàng để sử dụng. Used to quantify ALT/GPT in serum and plasma - Licensed for circulation in Vietnam - Chemicals compatible with Mispa CX4 automatic biochemical analyzer or equivalent
Ngoc Hien Regional Medical Center
Box of 200ml
6
CREATININE -J
1.440
ML
Thuốc thử, dạng lỏng, sẵn sàng để sử dụng. Used to quantify Creatinine in serum and plasma - Licensed for circulation in Vietnam - Chemicals compatible with Mispa CX4 automatic biochemical analyzer or equivalent
Ngoc Hien Regional Medical Center
360ml box
7
Uric Acid -LQ
360
ML
Thuốc thử, dạng lỏng, sẵn sàng để sử dụng. Sử dụng để định lượng Uric Acid trong huyết thanh, huyết tương hoặc nước tiểu. - Licensed to circulate in Vietnam - Chemicals compatible with Mispa CX4 automatic biochemical analyzer or equivalent
Ngoc Hien Regional Medical Center
360ml box
8
Amylase -LQ
180
ML
Reagent, liquid, ready to use. Used to quantify Alpha-Amylase enzyme in serum and plasma or urine. - Licensed to circulate in Vietnam - Chemicals compatible with Mispa CX4 automatic biochemical analyzer or equivalent
Ngoc Hien Regional Medical Center
180ml box
9
g-GT -LQ
1.800
ML
Thuốc thử, dạng lỏng, sẵn sàng để sử dụng. Used to quantify Gama GT in serum and plasma - Licensed for circulation in Vietnam - Chemicals compatible with Mispa CX4 automatic biochemical analyzer or equivalent
Ngoc Hien Regional Medical Center
Box of 200ml
10
UREA -LQ
1.400
ML
Thuốc thử, dạng lỏng, sẵn sàng để sử dụng. Used to quantify UREA in serum and plasma - Licensed for circulation in Vietnam - Chemicals compatible with Mispa CX4 automatic biochemical analyzer or equivalent
Ngoc Hien Regional Medical Center
Box of 200ml
11
LDL CHOLESTEROL D
320
ML
Thuốc thử, dạng lỏng, sẵn sàng để sử dụng. Used to quantify LDL-Cholesterol in serum and plasma - Chemicals compatible with Mispa CX4 automatic biochemical analyzer or equivalent
Ngoc Hien Regional Medical Center
Box of 80 ml
12
HDLc -D
320
ML
Thuốc thử, dạng lỏng, sẵn sàng để sử dụng. Used to quantify HDL-Cholesterol in serum and plasma - Licensed for circulation in Vietnam - Chemicals compatible with Mispa CX4 automatic biochemical analyzer or equivalent
Ngoc Hien Regional Medical Center
Box of 160 ml
13
ST 200 Plus Reagent Pack
4.320
ML
Liquid reagent, used for electrolysis machine that can analyze 4 parameters: Na/K/Ca/Cl - Licensed for circulation in Vietnam - Contractor lends equipment
Ngoc Hien Regional Medical Center
1080ml bottle
14
Sens core Quality Control
48
ML
Control chemicals used to monitor the performance of 3-level L-N-H electrolysis analyzers - Licensed for circulation in Vietnam - Equipment lending contractor
Ngoc Hien Regional Medical Center
48ml box
15
Sensa Daily Cleaning Solution
360
ML
Liquid solution, used to wash the machine after each measurement cycle. - Has a license to circulate in Vietnam - Contractor lends equipment
Ngoc Hien Regional Medical Center
180ml box
16
XL Wash
400
ML
Liquid solution, used to clean the cuvette after each measurement cycle. - Licensed to circulate in Vietnam - Chemicals compatible with Mispa CX4 automatic biochemical analyzer or equivalent
Ngoc Hien Regional Medical Center
Box of 400ml
17
SPINTROL "H" NORMAL
100
ML
Internal biochemical control chemicals in normal concentration, powder form, diluted before use. - Licensed to circulate in Vietnam - Chemicals compatible with Mispa CX4 automatic biochemical analyzer or equivalent
Ngoc Hien Regional Medical Center
5ml vial
18
SPINTROL "H" PATHOLOGICAL
60
ML
High concentration biochemical internal control chemicals, powder form, diluted before use. - Licensed to circulate in Vietnam - Chemicals compatible with Mispa CX4 automatic biochemical analyzer or equivalent
Ngoc Hien Regional Medical Center
5ml vial
19
Diaton - NK - Diff - Diluent
300.000
ML
- Blood sample dilution solution. - Có giấy phép lưu hành tại Việt Nam - Nhà thầu cho mượn thiết bị
Ngoc Hien Regional Medical Center
20,000ml carton
20
Diaterge - NK
120.000
ML
- Machine washing solution. - Có giấy phép lưu hành tại Việt Nam - Nhà thầu cho mượn thiết bị
Ngoc Hien Regional Medical Center
20,000ml carton
21
Dialyse NK Diff
2.500
ML
- Red blood cell lysing solution - Licensed for circulation in Vietnam - Contractor lends equipment
Ngoc Hien Regional Medical Center
500ml bottle
22
D-Check D2.5(L-N-H)
15
ML
- Used to calibrate 3-part white blood cell hematology tests - Licensed for circulation in Vietnam - Contractor lends equipment
Ngoc Hien Regional Medical Center
7.5ml box
23
Onsite Dengue Ag Rapid Test
90
kiểm TRA
Detection of Dengue NS1 virus antigen in human serum, plasma and whole blood samples. - Has a license to circulate in Vietnam
Ngoc Hien Regional Medical Center
30 test box
24
HBA1C quantitative reagent
15
Box
Quantitative test for HbA1C using immunofluorescence method, measured on Fluorescence immunoassay analyzer - Licensed for circulation in Vietnam - Contractor lending equipment
Ngoc Hien Regional Medical Center
25 Test Box
25
OnSite Dengue IgG/IgM Combo Rapid Test
60
kiểm TRA
Distinguishing detection of IgG and IgM antibodies against Dengue virus types 1,2,3 and 4. - Licensed for circulation in Vietnam
Ngoc Hien Regional Medical Center
30 test box
26
Cardiac Troponin I Rapid Test Cassette
400
kiểm TRA
Qualitative detection of cardiac Troponin I in human plasma, serum and whole blood. - Has a license to circulate in Vietnam
Ngoc Hien Regional Medical Center
25 Test Box
27
Rapid Anti HCV Test
100
kiểm TRA
Detection of specific antibodies against HCV in human serum, plasma, and whole blood samples. - Has a license to circulate in Vietnam
Ngoc Hien Regional Medical Center
Box 50 Test
28
HBsAg Rapid Test
100
kiểm TRA
Qualitative detection of HBsAg antigen in human serum and plasma samples. - Has a license to circulate in Vietnam
Ngoc Hien Regional Medical Center
Box 50 Test
29
HAV IgM Rapid Test Cassette
25
kiểm TRA
Detection of IgM antibodies against hepatitis A virus in human serum and plasma. - Has a license to circulate in Vietnam
Ngoc Hien Regional Medical Center
25 Test Box
30
HEV IgG/IgM Rapid test cassette
25
kiểm TRA
Qualitative detection of IgM antibodies against hepatitis E virus in human serum and plasma. - Has a license to circulate in Vietnam
Ngoc Hien Regional Medical Center
25 Test Box
Approval decision information
Approval date
07/01/2026
Approval decision code
01/TB-TTYT
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Chemicals, medical supplies". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Chemicals, medical supplies" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 2

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second