Collecting, transporting and treating hazardous waste

Find: 13:56 22/09/2025

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Collecting, transporting and treating hazardous waste
Bid name
Collecting, transporting and treating hazardous waste

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2500013413-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Collecting, transporting and treating hazardous waste
Unit requesting quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
211 Nguyen Thong, Long An Ward, Tay Ninh Province, Phường Long An, Province Tây Ninh
Categorize quotation requests
Other goods and services bidding packages

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Đoàn Thị Mỹ Hạnh
Position
Staff
Phone number
Address
No. 211 Nguyen Thong, Long An Ward, Tay Ninh Province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 22/09/2025 13:56 To date 29/09/2025 17:00
Validity period of quotation
90 Day kể từ ngày 29/09/2025 17:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Fluorescent light bulb (16.01.06)
200
Kg
Fluorescent light bulb (16.01.06)
Long An General Hospital
2
Types of batteries, batteries (19.06.05)
200
Kg
Types of batteries, batteries (19.06.05)
Long An General Hospital
3
Ink box (08.02.04)
400
Kg
Ink box (08.02.04)
Long An General Hospital
4
Sludge contains harmful ingredients (12.06.05)
400
Kg
Sludge contains harmful ingredients (12.06.05)
Long An General Hospital
5
Infection waste (13.01.01)
8.000
Kg
Infection waste (13.01.01)
Long An General Hospital
6
The hard packaging contains waste is hazardous waste (18.01.04)
1.000
Kg
The hard packaging contains waste is hazardous waste (18.01.04)
Long An General Hospital
7
Chemicals contain harmful ingredients (13.01.02)
600
Kg
Chemicals contain harmful ingredients (13.01.02)
Long An General Hospital
Approval decision information
Approval date
22/09/2025
Approval decision code
1678/BVĐKLA-HCQT
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Collecting, transporting and treating hazardous waste". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Collecting, transporting and treating hazardous waste" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 2

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second