Contract package: Replacing components, repairing, maintaining, testing and calibrating medical equipment for professional work at Medical Stations and Departments of Bac Kan Medical Center

Find: 16:11 25/11/2025

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Contract package: Replacing components, repairing, maintaining, testing and calibrating medical equipment for professional work at Medical Stations and Departments of Bac Kan Medical Center
Bid name
Contract package: Replacing components, repairing, maintaining, testing and calibrating medical equipment for professional work at Medical Stations and Departments of Bac Kan Medical Center

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2500022540-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Contract package: Replacing components, repairing, maintaining, testing and calibrating medical equipment for professional work at Medical Stations and Departments of Bac Kan Medical Center
Unit requesting quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
Group 11 c, Phường Bắc Kạn, Province Thái Nguyên
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing components, accessories, and replacement materials used for medical equipment

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Hoàng Thị Minh Phượng
Position
Clerical Department - Administration - General Department, Bac Kan Medical Center
Phone number
Address
Bac Kan Medical Center, Group 5A Duong Mac Hieu Street, Bac Kan Ward, Bac Kan Province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 25/11/2025 16:09 To date 05/12/2025 13:30
Validity period of quotation
90 Day kể từ ngày 05/12/2025 13:30
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Vaccine storage cabinet
1
Female
Vaccine storage cabinet Model: RCW50EG Brand: Dometic- Electrolux, Luxembourg; Phone number: 3040483 Maintenance and replacement of components for - Check the tightness of the gaskets - Monitor and check the condenser system - Check the cooling level - Clean the entire cooling system and electronic circuit board. - Check the machine's operating functions. - Measurement calibration Automatic temperature monitoring device for cold chain with external sensor wire Technology compatibility with the Investor's existing machines: Equipment components after being replaced and installed work well. Fix errors. Maintain machine operation to meet technical specifications. Meets the needs of the user department. After repairing, replacing components and maintaining, the Equipment is inspected and measured by a licensed unit of a competent licensing agency.
Duc Xuan TYT
Equipment components after being replaced and installed work well. Fix errors. Maintain machine operation. Meets specifications. Meet the user needs of beneficiary units
2
Vaccine storage cabinet
1
Female
Vaccine storage cabinet Model: TCW 3000 Brand: Dometic- Electrolux, Luxembourg; Phone number: 8011140 Maintenance and replacement of components for - Check the tightness of the gaskets - Monitor and check the condenser system - Check the cooling level - Clean the entire cooling system and electronic circuit board. - Check the machine's operating functions. - Measurement calibration Automatic temperature monitoring device for cold chain with external sensor wire Technology compatibility with the Investor's existing machines: Equipment components after being replaced and installed work well. Fix errors. Maintain machine operation to meet technical specifications. Meets the needs of the user department. After repairing, replacing components and maintaining, the Equipment is inspected and measured by a licensed unit of a competent licensing agency.
Huyen Tung TYT
Equipment components after being replaced and installed work well. Fix errors. Maintain machine operation. Meets specifications. Meet the user needs of beneficiary units
3
Vaccine storage cabinet
1
Female
Vaccine storage cabinet Model: RCW50EG Brand: Dometic- Electrolux, Luxembourg; Phone number: 3040481 Maintenance and replacement of components for - Check the tightness of the gaskets - Monitor and check the condenser system - Check the cooling level - Clean the entire cooling system and electronic circuit board. - Check the machine's operating functions. - Measurement calibration Automatic temperature monitoring device for cold chain with external sensor wire Technology compatibility with the Investor's existing machines: Equipment components after being replaced and installed work well. Fix errors. Maintain machine operation to meet technical specifications. Meets the needs of the user department. After repairing, replacing components and maintaining, the Equipment is inspected and measured by a licensed unit of a competent licensing agency.
CHC Nguyen Thi Minh Khai
Equipment components after being replaced and installed work well. Fix errors. Maintain machine operation. Meets specifications. Meet the user needs of beneficiary units
4
Vaccine storage cabinet
1
Female
Vaccine storage cabinet Model: RCW50EG Brand: Dometic- Electrolux, Luxembourg; Phone number: 3040473 Maintenance and replacement of components for - Check the tightness of the gaskets - Monitor and check the condenser system - Check the cooling level - Clean the entire cooling system and electronic circuit board. - Check the machine's operating functions. - Measurement calibration Automatic temperature monitoring device for cold chain with external sensor wire Technology compatibility with the Investor's existing machines: Equipment components after being replaced and installed work well. Fix errors. Maintain machine operation to meet technical specifications. Meets the needs of the user department. After repairing, replacing components and maintaining, the Equipment is inspected and measured by a licensed unit of a competent licensing agency.
Song Cau TYT
Equipment components after being replaced and installed work well. Fix errors. Maintain machine operation. Meets specifications. Meet the user needs of beneficiary units
5
Vaccine storage cabinet
1
Female
Vaccine storage cabinet Model: RCW50EG Brand: Dometic- Electrolux, Luxembourg; Machine number: 2500184 Maintenance and replacement of components for - Check the tightness of the gaskets - Monitor and check the condenser system - Check the cooling level - Clean the entire cooling system and electronic circuit board. - Check the machine's operating functions. - Measurement calibration Automatic temperature monitoring device for cold chain with external sensor wire Technology compatibility with the Investor's existing machines: Equipment components after being replaced and installed work well. Fix errors. Maintain machine operation to meet technical specifications. Meets the needs of the user department. After repairing, replacing components and maintaining, the Equipment is inspected and measured by a licensed unit of a competent licensing agency.
Nong Thuong TYT
Equipment components after being replaced and installed work well. Fix errors. Maintain machine operation. Meets specifications. Meet the user needs of beneficiary units
6
Vaccine storage cabinet
1
Female
Vaccine storage cabinet Model: RCW50EG Brand: Dometic- Electrolux, Luxembourg; Phone number: 3040474 Maintenance and replacement of components for - Check the tightness of the gaskets - Monitor and check the condenser system - Check the cooling level - Clean the entire cooling system and electronic circuit board. - Check the machine's operating functions. - Measurement calibration Automatic temperature monitoring device for cold chain with external sensor wire Technology compatibility with the Investor's existing machines: Equipment components after being replaced and installed work well. Fix errors. Maintain machine operation to meet technical specifications. Meets the needs of the user department. After repairing, replacing components and maintaining, the Equipment is inspected and measured by a licensed unit of a competent licensing agency.
Xuat Hoa TYT
Equipment components after being replaced and installed work well. Fix errors. Maintain machine operation. Meets specifications. Meet the user needs of beneficiary units
7
Vaccine storage cabinet
1
Female
Vaccine storage cabinet Model: RCW50EG Brand: Dometic- Electrolux, Luxembourg; Phone number: 3040490 Maintenance and replacement of components for - Check the tightness of the gaskets - Monitor and check the condenser system - Check the cooling level - Clean the entire cooling system and electronic circuit board. - Check the machine's operating functions. - Measurement calibration Automatic temperature monitoring device for cold chain with external sensor wire Technology compatibility with the Investor's existing machines: Equipment components after being replaced and installed work well. Fix errors. Maintain machine operation to meet technical specifications. Meets the needs of the user department. After repairing, replacing components and maintaining, the Equipment is inspected and measured by a licensed unit of a competent licensing agency.
Phung Chi Kien CHC
Equipment components after being replaced and installed work well. Fix errors. Maintain machine operation. Meets specifications. Meet the user needs of beneficiary units
8
Vaccine storage cabinet
1
Female
Vaccine storage cabinet Model: RCW50EG Brand: Dometic- Electrolux, Luxembourg; Phone number: 3040482 Maintenance and replacement of components for - Check the tightness of the gaskets - Monitor and check the condenser system - Check the cooling level - Clean the entire cooling system and electronic circuit board. - Check the machine's operating functions. - Measurement calibration Automatic temperature monitoring device for cold chain with external sensor wire Technology compatibility with the Investor's existing machines: Equipment components after being replaced and installed work well. Fix errors. Maintain machine operation to meet technical specifications. Meets the needs of the user department. After repairing, replacing components and maintaining, the Equipment is inspected and measured by a licensed unit of a competent licensing agency.
Duong Quang TYT
Equipment components after being replaced and installed work well. Fix errors. Maintain machine operation. Meets specifications. Meet the user needs of beneficiary units
9
Ceiling-mounted operating table
1
Female
Ceiling-mounted operating table Model: ROL-501C Machine number: ROL-501C10017 Adjust the slope, tighten the screws at the joints Check the functions and parameters of the device - Clean the machine - Clean the main power board and power supply board - Check and clean connectors and connection cables Fix errors. Maintain machine operation to meet technical specifications. Meets the needs of the user department. Suitable for the investor's existing technology.
Bac Kan Medical Center
10
Electric scalpel
2
Female
Electric scalpel Model: XCELL350MCDSC Phone number: 7171-05/13 Model 16-2000-300HF Machine number: 30910 - Reusable electric scalpel mass plate, vulcanized rubber material and accessories for electric scalpels Check the functions and parameters of the device - Clean the machine - Clean the main power board and power supply board - Check and clean connectors and connection cables - Calibrate measurement parameters Replace components for machines that match the technology with the Investor's existing machines: After replacing, repairing and installing the machine, the machine works well. Fix errors. Maintain machine operation to meet technical specifications. Meets the needs of the user department. Suitable for the investor's existing technology.
Bac Kan Medical Center
Replacement components suitable for existing technology are available to the investor's beneficiary unit. The equipment works well. ensure the professional operation process of the beneficiary unit
11
Sterilized steamer
1
Female
Autoclave for sterilization Model:TC409 Model: 1700981 -Temperature controller. - Heating rod - Start from Check the functions and parameters of the device - Clean the machine - Clean the main power board and power supply board - Check and clean connectors and connection cables - Calibrate measurement parameters Replace components for machines that match the technology with the Investor's existing machines: After replacing, repairing and installing the machine, the machine works well. Fix errors. Maintain machine operation to meet technical specifications. Meets the needs of the user department. Suitable for the investor's existing technology.
Bac Kan Medical Center
12
Cast table
1
Female
Cutting stainless steel to process pipes with tightening straps. Tailored to each patient
Bac Kan Medical Center
13
Hand washing system
1
System
Hand washing system Model: CHS-Matic Korea; Machine number: Matic 0100085; Year of manufacture: 2013 Automatic soap dispenser: 01 pc Maintenance and replacement of components for Korean CHS-Matic hand washing system Check the functions and parameters of the device - Cleaning of equipment - Clean the electrical circuit board - Check the cleanliness of the control panel - Check the cleanliness of function keys. - Coarse filter: 02 pieces Replacement parts, repair, and installation of the machine in good working order. Maintain machine operation to meet technical specifications. Suitable for the investor's existing technology.
Bac Kan Medical Center
Replacement components suitable for existing technology are available to the investor's beneficiary unit. The equipment works well. ensure the professional operation process of the beneficiary unit
14
Dental examination chair system
1
Female
Dental examination chair system Model: Acutts 9000XL Year of manufacture: 2013 Machine number: AC1301030 Fast dental handpiece with LED (Handpiece with 1 water jet without light): 01 piece Manufacturer: Nakanashi INC Country of Manufacture: Japan Maintenance and replacement of components for dental chairs Acutts 9000XL dental chair - Maintain, clean, and descale the water supply and compressed air systems for the machine - Maintenance and descaling of compressed air machines. Test pressure parameters, automatic switching and closing relays - Check, clean, calibrate control relays, air valves, and water valves. Clean and anti-mold coating electrical circuits and connectors - Recalibrate voltage levels for lights, relays, valves... - Maintenance, specialized lubrication and speed calibration for fast and slow handpieces. - Maintain and add lubricating oil and hydraulic oil to the patient bed lifting system - Maintain and clean water pipes and calibrate the accompanying elevator - Maintain and clean the included polymer light. Replacement parts, repair, and installation of the machine in good working order. Maintain machine operation to meet technical specifications. Suitable for the investor's existing technology.
Bac Kan Medical Center
Replacement components suitable for existing technology are available to the investor's beneficiary unit. The equipment works well. ensure the professional operation process of the beneficiary unit
15
COMEN patient monitor
1
Female
COMEN patient monitor Model: Star 8000E Year of manufacture: 2023 - Blood pressure cuff: 01 piece Maintenance and replacement of components for COMEN Star 8000E patient monitor Check the functions and parameters of the device - Clean the machine - Clean the main power board and power supply board - Check and clean connectors and connection cables - Calibrate measurement parameters Replacement parts, repair, and installation of the machine in good working order. Maintain machine operation to meet technical specifications. Suitable for the investor's existing technology.
Bac Kan Medical Center
Replacement components suitable for existing technology are available to the investor's beneficiary unit. The equipment works well. ensure the professional operation process of the beneficiary unit
16
High-frequency routine X-ray system
1
System
High-frequency routine X-ray system Model: SHIMAZU Year of manufacture: 2010 Maintenance for SHIMAZU high-frequency routine X-ray system Shimadzu X-ray machine system, including: 1. Check the UD150L-30V high-frequency beam source control cabinet: - Check the input/output voltage of the control arrays - Check the installation parameters - Check and handle the jacks and cables connecting to the control cabinet - Check the mA control circuit - Check kV control circuit - Check and handle control buttons (if there is a problem) - Check the rotating anode - Check the beam bulb voltage - Check the shadow line when shooting - Check the operation of the frequency inverter circuit (Inverter) - Check the error reporting system - Check the values displayed on the control cabinet surface 2. Maintenance of high voltage cables: - Check the heat generation of high pressure - Check the coolant oil for the ray ball 3. Check the shooting table and ball column: - Check the source arrays of tables and columns. - Check and handle the sliding and rotating movements of the beam to be smooth. - Check and handle the movement of the entire ball column sliding on the floor smoothly. - Re-align DIAFRAM to be concentric. - Check the operation of BUCKY shooting table. Check the central beam field. Replacement parts, repair, and installation of the machine in good working order. Maintain machine operation to meet technical specifications. Suitable for the investor's existing technology.
Bac Kan Medical Center
Replacement components suitable for existing technology are available to the investor's beneficiary unit. The equipment works well. ensure the professional operation process of the beneficiary unit
17
Color ultrasound machine
1
Female
Color ultrasound machine Acuson Germany Model: Acuson NX2 Year of manufacture: 2018 Machine number: (21)522619 Maintenance for German Acuson color ultrasound machine Check the functions and parameters of the device - Clean the machine - Clean the main power board, power supply board, and control boards - Check and clean connectors and connection cables - Check the cleanliness of the probe - Calibrate measurement parameters Measurement verification Replacement parts, repair, and installation of the machine in good working order. Maintain machine operation to meet technical specifications. Suitable for the investor's existing technology.
Bac Kan Medical Center
Replacement components suitable for existing technology are available to the investor's beneficiary unit. The equipment works well. ensure the professional operation process of the beneficiary unit
18
Cardisuny 3-channel ECG machine
1
Female
3-channel ECG machine Model: Cardisuny C120 Japan Phone number: 06104008 Electrocardiography cable for medical use ECG cables connect from the 6-rod ECG machine with 6 chest electrodes and 4 limb electrodes Maintenance and replacement of components for Japanese Cardisuny C120 3-channel ECG Machine - Clean the entire device including electrodes, cables, and thermal print heads - Operate, test and calibrate, install noise filters (if necessary) - Fix minor errors (if any) Measurement verification Replacement parts, repair, and installation of the machine in good working order. Maintain machine operation to meet technical specifications. Suitable for the investor's existing technology.
Bac Kan Medical Center
Replacement components suitable for existing technology are available to the investor's beneficiary unit. The equipment works well. ensure the professional operation process of the beneficiary unit
19
Biomicroscopy for eye examination
1
Female
Biomicroscopy for eye examination Model: SM-10N Phone number: 0812239 - Shadows - Belt raises and lowers the table Maintaining furniture, cleaning mold, and drying - Fix minor errors (if any) Maintain machine operation to meet technical specifications. Suitable for the investor's existing technology.
Bac Kan Medical Center
Replacement components suitable for existing technology are available to the investor's beneficiary unit. The equipment works well. ensure the professional operation process of the beneficiary unit
20
Biological safety cabinets
1
Female
Biological safety cabinet Model: BSC-1100IIA2-X Year of manufacture: 2020 - UV ultraviolet lamp Maintenance and replacement of components for BSC-1100IIA2-X Safety Cabinet - Clean all equipment with specialized disinfectant chemicals - Replace microbiological filters (filters provided by customer) - Check operations and fix minor errors (if any) - Measurement verification Replacement parts, repair, and installation of the machine in good working order. Maintain machine operation to meet technical specifications. Suitable for the investor's existing technology.
Bac Kan Medical Center
Replacement components suitable for existing technology are available to the investor's beneficiary unit. The equipment works well. ensure the professional operation process of the beneficiary unit
21
Pipette 4u
3
Female
Pipette 4u Model: 4U Year of manufacture: 2010 Pipette 4u Measurement Maintenance and Calibration -Clean all equipment with specialized disinfectant chemicals - Check operations and fix minor errors - Measurement calibration Replacement parts, repair, and installation of the machine in good working order. Maintain machine operation to meet technical specifications. Suitable for the investor's existing technology.
Bac Kan Medical Center
Replacement components suitable for existing technology are available to the investor's beneficiary unit. The equipment works well. ensure the professional operation process of the beneficiary unit
22
Steamer
1
Female
Steamer Model: BKT-18L Year of manufacture: 2017 Maintenance and Calibration of Autoclave, BKT-18L Check the functions and parameters of the device - Check and clean anti-burning - Clean the machine - Measurement calibration Replacement parts, repair, and installation of the machine in good working order. Maintain machine operation to meet technical specifications. Suitable for the investor's existing technology.
Bac Kan Medical Center
Replacement components suitable for existing technology are available to the investor's beneficiary unit. The equipment works well. ensure the professional operation process of the beneficiary unit
23
Heat moisture
3
Female
Thermometer and hygrometer Model: HE-173 Year of manufacture: 2015 Machine number: HE17XF1305; HE17XF1343; HE17XF1407; Maintenance and replacement of components for HE-173 Thermometer and Hygrometer -Replace the Battery - Inspection Replacement parts, repair, and installation of the machine in good working order. Maintain machine operation to meet technical specifications. Suitable for the investor's existing technology.
Bac Kan Medical Center
Replacement components suitable for existing technology are available to the investor's beneficiary unit. The equipment works well. ensure the professional operation process of the beneficiary unit
24
Vaccine storage cabinet
1
Female
Vaccine Storage Cabinet Model: TCW 4000AC Year of manufacture: 2019 Phone number: 1082672 - Replace condenser and condenser components. - Compressor for R600 Gas Cabinet - Temperature controller Maintenance and replacement of components for - Check the tightness of the gaskets - Monitor and check the condenser system - Check the cooling level - Clean the entire cooling system and electronic circuit board. - Check the machine's operating functions. - Measurement calibration Replacement parts, repair, and installation of the machine in good working order. Maintain machine operation to meet technical specifications. Suitable for the investor's existing technology.
Bac Kan Medical Center
Replacement components suitable for existing technology are available to the investor's beneficiary unit. The equipment works well. ensure the professional operation process of the beneficiary unit
25
Fabric dryer
1
Female
Fabric dryer Model: STI 34S-E USA Replace the temperature controller and timer of the electromechanical system. Reverse timer and relay Maintenance and replacement of components for American STI 34S-E fabric dryer Check the functions and parameters of the device - Cleaning the washing drum - Check the discharge pump system - Clean and check the keyboard - Clean and check the control panel - Lubricate the shaft and moving joints - Replace 50A atomat: 01 piece Replacement parts, repair, and installation of the machine in good working order. Maintain machine operation to meet technical specifications. Suitable for the investor's existing technology.
Bac Kan Medical Center
Replacement components suitable for existing technology are available to the investor's beneficiary unit. The equipment works well. ensure the professional operation process of the beneficiary unit
26
Industrial washing machine
1
Female
Industrial Washing Machine Model: RC30 Italy Washing machine belt Maintenance and replacement of components for Italian RC30 Industrial Washing Machine Check the functions and parameters of the device - Cleaning the washing drum - Check the discharge pump system - Clean and check the keyboard - Clean and check the control panel - Lubricate the shaft and moving joints. - Val water Replacement parts, repair, and installation of the machine in good working order. Maintain machine operation to meet technical specifications. Suitable for the investor's existing technology.
Bac Kan Medical Center
Replacement components suitable for existing technology are available to the investor's beneficiary unit. The equipment works well. ensure the professional operation process of the beneficiary unit
27
Wastewater treatment system
1
Female
Replace the 3-phase 100A circuit breaker Submersible wastewater pump: 01 piece Wiring
Bac Kan Medical Center
Replacement components suitable for existing technology are available to the investor's beneficiary unit. The equipment works well. ensure the professional operation process of the beneficiary unit
Approval decision information
Approval date
25/11/2025
Approval decision code
785/TM-TTYTBK
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Contract package: Replacing components, repairing, maintaining, testing and calibrating medical equipment for professional work at Medical Stations and Departments of Bac Kan Medical Center". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Contract package: Replacing components, repairing, maintaining, testing and calibrating medical equipment for professional work at Medical Stations and Departments of Bac Kan Medical Center" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 8

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second