Provide quotes

Find: 16:40 21/05/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Maintain, service and repair 03 patrol boats (canoes) HQ 01-31-01 150CV, HQ 01-31-02 200HP, HQ 01-31-09 200HP
Bid name
Maintain, service and repair 03 patrol boats (canoes) HQ 01-31-01 150CV, HQ 01-31-02 200HP, HQ 01-31-09 200HP

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600019260-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Provide quotes
Unit requesting quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
69 Vo Van Kiet, Phường Bình Thủy, City Cần Thơ
Categorize quotation requests
Other goods and services bidding packages

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Vương Trung Trường
Position
Officer
Phone number
Address
No. 69 Vo Van Kiet, Binh Thuy Ward, Can Tho City

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline Fax
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 21/05/2026 16:39 To date 26/05/2026 17:00
Validity period of quotation
30 Day kể từ ngày 26/05/2026 17:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
I. Canoe HQ 01-31-01 150CV
1
Pieces
Maintenance, repair
Binh Thuy Ward, Can Tho City
2
Spark plug
6
Female
renewed
Binh Thuy Ward, Can Tho City
3
Fine fuel filter
1
Female
renewed
Binh Thuy Ward, Can Tho City
4
Gearbox oil
1
Liter
renewed
Binh Thuy Ward, Can Tho City
5
Ron spreads the oil
2
Female
renewed
Binh Thuy Ward, Can Tho City
6
Pump tap water
1
Set
renewed
Binh Thuy Ward, Can Tho City
7
Keel water pump
1
Female
renewed
Binh Thuy Ward, Can Tho City
8
150ah battery
1
Female
renewed
Binh Thuy Ward, Can Tho City
9
Inspect, maintain and repair the shell electrical system
1
Pieces
Repair
Binh Thuy Ward, Can Tho City
10
Workers
1
Pieces
Repair
Binh Thuy Ward, Can Tho City
11
II. Canoe HQ 01-31-02 200HP
1
Pieces
Maintenance, repair
Binh Thuy Ward, Can Tho City
12
Spark plug
6
Female
renewed
Binh Thuy Ward, Can Tho City
13
Fine fuel filter
1
Female
renewed
Binh Thuy Ward, Can Tho City
14
Fuel pump leather
2
Female
renewed
Binh Thuy Ward, Can Tho City
15
Gearbox oil
1
Liter
renewed
Binh Thuy Ward, Can Tho City
16
Ron spreads the oil
2
Female
renewed
Binh Thuy Ward, Can Tho City
17
Pump tap water
1
Set
renewed
Binh Thuy Ward, Can Tho City
18
Keel water pump
1
Female
renewed
Binh Thuy Ward, Can Tho City
19
Flush and calibrate the fuel injectors
6
Female
Repair
Binh Thuy Ward, Can Tho City
20
200ah battery
1
Female
renewed
Binh Thuy Ward, Can Tho City
21
Inspect, maintain and repair the shell electrical system
1
Pieces
Repair
Binh Thuy Ward, Can Tho City
22
Workers
1
Pieces
Repair
Binh Thuy Ward, Can Tho City
23
III. Canoe HQ 01-32-09 200HP
1
Pieces
Maintenance, repair
Binh Thuy Ward, Can Tho City
24
Pull the cover up and down the side of the vehicle
1
time
Repair
Binh Thuy Ward, Can Tho City
25
Clean and disinfect the shell
1
Pieces
Repair
Binh Thuy Ward, Can Tho City
26
Clean and sand the entire interior and exterior of the deck, driver's cabin, old paint, and repaint the entire shell (Aluminum Shell).
1
Pieces
Repair
Binh Thuy Ward, Can Tho City
27
Paint in various colors (Gray, blue, black)
35
Liter
Repair
Binh Thuy Ward, Can Tho City
28
Antifouling paint on the hull
1
Pieces
Repair
Binh Thuy Ward, Can Tho City
29
Paint logos and identification symbols
1
Pieces
Repair
Binh Thuy Ward, Can Tho City
30
Canoe glass door border paint + Anti-collision rubber gasket
1
Pieces
Repair
Binh Thuy Ward, Can Tho City
31
Polish the handrails, front and rear flanges
1
Pieces
Repair
Binh Thuy Ward, Can Tho City
32
Clean the tunnel compartment: nose, steering wheel, and interior compartment of the canoe
3
tunnel
Repair
Binh Thuy Ward, Can Tho City
33
Gray anti-rust paint for the bow compartment, steering compartment, and middle of the canoe
1
Pieces
Repair
Binh Thuy Ward, Can Tho City
34
Clean fuel tank
1
Safe
Repair
Binh Thuy Ward, Can Tho City
35
Fabrication and replacement of upholstered chairs with back panels, upholstered in imitation leather fabric KT: 1200
2
Female
Repair
Binh Thuy Ward, Can Tho City
36
Fabrication and replacement of a bench seat inside the canoe with an L-shaped back, upholstered in faux leather KT: 1200
1
Set
Repair
Binh Thuy Ward, Can Tho City
37
Chair cushion set
9
Female
renewed
Binh Thuy Ward, Can Tho City
38
Machine gasket set
1
Set
renewed
Binh Thuy Ward, Can Tho City
39
Spark plug
6
Female
renewed
Binh Thuy Ward, Can Tho City
40
Steering system connection wire (Steering cable) 17FT
1
Female
renewed
Binh Thuy Ward, Can Tho City
41
Throttle cable, No. 17FT
2
Female
renewed
Binh Thuy Ward, Can Tho City
42
Gasoline jack
1
Female
renewed
Binh Thuy Ward, Can Tho City
43
Starter wire
1
Set
renewed
Binh Thuy Ward, Can Tho City
44
Clean the carburetor
1
Machine
Repair
Binh Thuy Ward, Can Tho City
45
Carburetor cleaning solution
1
Bottle
Repair
Binh Thuy Ward, Can Tho City
46
Check, repair and maintain the shell electrical system
1
Pieces
Repair
Binh Thuy Ward, Can Tho City
47
Siren
1
Female
renewed
Binh Thuy Ward, Can Tho City
48
Turning lights
1
Female
renewed
Binh Thuy Ward, Can Tho City
49
Keel water pump
1
Female
renewed
Binh Thuy Ward, Can Tho City
50
Panasonic switch
1
Set
renewed
Binh Thuy Ward, Can Tho City
51
Number oil
1
Liter
renewed
Binh Thuy Ward, Can Tho City
52
Ron spreads the oil
2
Female
renewed
Binh Thuy Ward, Can Tho City
53
Flagpole lights
1
Set
renewed
Binh Thuy Ward, Can Tho City
54
Ceiling lights
1
Female
renewed
Binh Thuy Ward, Can Tho City
55
Disconnect the tank (turn off the tank)
1
Female
renewed
Binh Thuy Ward, Can Tho City
56
200ah battery
1
Female
renewed
Binh Thuy Ward, Can Tho City
57
core
1
Female
renewed
Binh Thuy Ward, Can Tho City
58
Border hand
6
Female
renewed
Binh Thuy Ward, Can Tho City
59
Core head bearing
1
Female
renewed
Binh Thuy Ward, Can Tho City
60
Bearing between the core
2
Female
renewed
Binh Thuy Ward, Can Tho City
61
Core tail bearing
1
Female
renewed
Binh Thuy Ward, Can Tho City
62
Bearing certainly
6
Female
renewed
Binh Thuy Ward, Can Tho City
63
Goat bearing
6
Female
renewed
Binh Thuy Ward, Can Tho City
64
Probably piston
6
Female
renewed
Binh Thuy Ward, Can Tho City
65
Ron cups the gas and carburetor
3
Female
renewed
Binh Thuy Ward, Can Tho City
66
Lamp cover, canopy, propeller split pin
1
Set
renewed
Binh Thuy Ward, Can Tho City
67
Anti-wear
1
Female
renewed
Binh Thuy Ward, Can Tho City
68
Water pump set
1
Set
renewed
Binh Thuy Ward, Can Tho City
69
Standing seal
2
Female
renewed
Binh Thuy Ward, Can Tho City
70
Horizontal seal
2
Female
renewed
Binh Thuy Ward, Can Tho City
71
Seal company no
1
Female
renewed
Binh Thuy Ward, Can Tho City
72
Remote siren
1
Female
renewed
Binh Thuy Ward, Can Tho City
73
Workers
1
Pieces
Repair
Binh Thuy Ward, Can Tho City
Other attachments

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Approval decision information
Approval date
21/05/2026
Approval decision code
CV 945/HQKV19-VP
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Provide quotes". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Provide quotes" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 11

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second