Supply of chemicals and consumables

Find: 16:25 22/07/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Providing chemicals and consumables to serve funding activities of the Institute of Nutrition's National Target Program for Sustainable Poverty Reduction from 2025 to 2026
Bid name
Supply of chemicals and consumables

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600029223-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Supply of chemicals and consumables
Unit requesting quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
48B Tang Bat Ho, Hai Ba Trung Ward, Hanoi City, Phường Hai Bà Trưng, City Hà Nội
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing chemicals, testing supplies, and medical equipment

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Giáp Hồng Sơn
Position
Head of Materials Management Department
Phone number
Address
No. 48B Tang Bat Ho, Hai Ba Trung Ward, City. Hanoi

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 22/07/2026 16:25 To date 05/08/2026 16:00
Validity period of quotation
100 Day kể từ ngày 05/08/2026 16:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Urgo personal tape
44
Box
Elastic fabric tape. Zinc Oxide Adhesive. The absorbent layer has good absorbency. Non-stick layer made of Polyethylene. Size: 20x60mm. Specification: 100 pieces/bag
Institute of Nutrition - 48B Tang Bat Ho, Hai Ba Trung Ward, City. Hanoi
100 pieces/bag
Estimated delivery time: September 2026
2
5ml 23g syringe
43
Box
Total graduated capacity is 6ml, 0.2ml graduations, clear. Sterile - non-toxic - non-stinging - non-pyrogenic - non-DEHP. Sterilized with Ethylene Oxide (E.O) gas. Needle size 23G x 1'' Specification: 100 pieces/box
Institute of Nutrition - 48B Tang Bat Ho, Hai Ba Trung Ward, City. Hanoi
100 pieces/box
Estimated delivery time: September 2026
3
Cone tip with filter, sterilized 1000µl
43
Box
Material: Polypropylene DNase/RNase free, sterilized. Ensure sample integrity. Non-polluting and non-denaturing. Specification: 96 pieces/box
Institute of Nutrition - 48B Tang Bat Ho, Hai Ba Trung Ward, City. Hanoi
96 pieces/box
Estimated delivery time: September 2026
4
Cone tip with filter, sterilized 200µl
29
Box
Material: Polypropylene DNase/RNase free, sterilized. Ensure sample integrity. Non-polluting and non-denaturing. Specification: 96 pieces/box
Institute of Nutrition - 48B Tang Bat Ho, Hai Ba Trung Ward, City. Hanoi
96 pieces/box
Estimated delivery time: September 2026
5
Powling medical gloves
13
Box
Gloves are made from natural rubber, disposable and ambidextrous. Specification: 100 pieces/box
Institute of Nutrition - 48B Tang Bat Ho, Hai Ba Trung Ward, City. Hanoi
100 pieces/box
Estimated delivery time: September 2026
6
3 -layer medical mask
35
Box
3-layer mask. Sterilized with E.O gas. Mask straps: Elastic fabric has good elasticity. Dimensions: 17.5 cm x 9.5cm x 3 layers. Specification: 20 pieces/box
Institute of Nutrition - 48B Tang Bat Ho, Hai Ba Trung Ward, City. Hanoi
20 pieces/box
Estimated delivery time: September 2026
7
Medical cotton cut into pieces (2x2 cm)
10
Package
Made from 100% natural cotton fibers, highly absorbent. Cotton is cut into uniform pieces of 2cm x 2cm size. Specification: 500g/package
Institute of Nutrition - 48B Tang Bat Ho, Hai Ba Trung Ward, City. Hanoi
500 g/package
Estimated delivery time: September 2026
8
Medical alcohol 70o
18
Bottle
Ethanol alcohol 70 degrees, colorless and transparent. Specification: 500ml bottle
Institute of Nutrition - 48B Tang Bat Ho, Hai Ba Trung Ward, City. Hanoi
500 ml/bottle
Estimated delivery time: September 2026
9
Garo wire has lock
12
Female
Material: ABS plastic buckle, elastic tourniquet, sturdy.
Institute of Nutrition - 48B Tang Bat Ho, Hai Ba Trung Ward, City. Hanoi
Female
Estimated delivery time: September 2026
10
Eppendorf test tube
19
Bag
Material: high quality PP plastic meeting medical standards. The tube wall is transparent, the tube mouth has beveled edges. There is a note-taking area and an included flat cover for labeling. Sample capacity 1.5ml. Stable operating temperature: -20oC to 121oC. Withstands 20,000G high-speed centrifugal force. Specification: bag of 500 pieces
Institute of Nutrition - 48B Tang Bat Ho, Hai Ba Trung Ward, City. Hanoi
500 pieces/bag
Estimated delivery time: September 2026
11
Blue medical garbage bag
11
Kg
Material: PE plastic. Dimensions: 440x650mm ±2%, with drawstring. Waste bags ensure durability and prevent breakage during waste transportation.
Institute of Nutrition - 48B Tang Bat Ho, Hai Ba Trung Ward, City. Hanoi
Kg
Estimated delivery time: September 2026
12
1.5 liter medical sharps container
30
Female
Material: HDPE plastic. - Size: 100x100x195mm±2%. - Design: Box shape with lid on top - Has danger symbol and sharp container warning. - There is a warning line about the storage limit.
Institute of Nutrition - 48B Tang Bat Ho, Hai Ba Trung Ward, City. Hanoi
Female
Estimated delivery time: September 2026
13
EDTA K2 vacuum tube
43
Tray
Material: PP plastic, LDPE plastic cap. Tube size: 12x75mm. The chemical inside is EDTA K2. Anticoagulation chemicals for 2ml of blood with a separate 2ml sampling line on the tube label. Test tubes do not crack or leak when centrifuged at 6000 rpm. Specification: 100 tubes/tray.
Institute of Nutrition - 48B Tang Bat Ho, Hai Ba Trung Ward, City. Hanoi
100 tubes/tray
Estimated delivery time: September 2026
14
Heparin test tube
43
Tray
Material: PP plastic, LDPE plastic lid. Tube size: 12x75mm, with sampling scale. Chemical: Lithium Heparin antifreeze chemical is injected in the form of mist. The test tube can withstand centrifugal force of 6000 rpm. Specification: 100 tubes/tray.
Institute of Nutrition - 48B Tang Bat Ho, Hai Ba Trung Ward, City. Hanoi
100 tubes/tray
Estimated delivery time: September 2026
15
Micropipet
6
Female
Adjustable volume range from 100 - 1000µl. Type that can be sterilized
Institute of Nutrition - 48B Tang Bat Ho, Hai Ba Trung Ward, City. Hanoi
Female
Estimated delivery time: September 2026
16
Rectangular stainless steel box
5
Female
Material: stainless steel (stainless steel). Size: 20x10x5 (cm)
Institute of Nutrition - 48B Tang Bat Ho, Hai Ba Trung Ward, City. Hanoi
Female
Estimated delivery time: September 2026
17
Panh straight without 16cm
6
Female
Material: stainless steel (stainless steel). Size: 16cm (±5%).
Institute of Nutrition - 48B Tang Bat Ho, Hai Ba Trung Ward, City. Hanoi
Female
Estimated delivery time: September 2026
18
Bean fruit tray
5
Female
Material: Stainless steel (Inox).
Institute of Nutrition - 48B Tang Bat Ho, Hai Ba Trung Ward, City. Hanoi
Female
Estimated delivery time: September 2026
19
Medical gloves
5
Box
Gloves are made from natural rubber, can only be used once and are ambidextrous. The entire surface is smooth outside of cast iron or rough to the touch, length 220mm - 240mm (according to size).
Institute of Nutrition - 48B Tang Bat Ho, Hai Ba Trung Ward, City. Hanoi
Box
Estimated delivery time: September 2026
20
200µl tip
5
Bag
Golden tip, 200µl capacity, made from PP plastic, no metal, no DNAse, no RNAse.
Institute of Nutrition - 48B Tang Bat Ho, Hai Ba Trung Ward, City. Hanoi
1000 pieces/bag
Estimated delivery time: September 2026
21
Single channel micropipette volume 10 - 100µl
1
Female
The pipettes are equipped with an analog counter that displays the pipette volume.
Institute of Nutrition - 48B Tang Bat Ho, Hai Ba Trung Ward, City. Hanoi
Female
Estimated delivery time: September 2026
22
Single channel micropipette volume 20 - 200µl
1
Female
The pipettes are equipped with an analog counter that displays the pipette volume.
Institute of Nutrition - 48B Tang Bat Ho, Hai Ba Trung Ward, City. Hanoi
Female
Estimated delivery time: September 2026
23
Single channel micropipette volume 100 - 1000µl
1
Female
The pipettes are equipped with an analog counter that displays the pipette volume.
Institute of Nutrition - 48B Tang Bat Ho, Hai Ba Trung Ward, City. Hanoi
Female
Estimated delivery time: September 2026
24
Zinc test chemicals
10
Box
Zinc test chemical. Used for open system machines. Ingredients: Bicarbonate buffer, 5-Br-PAPS, Sodium citrate, Dimethylglyoxim, Detergent. Test method: colorimetric, End point measurement, Increased kinetic response, 2.2%. Wavelength: 560 nm. Packaging: 125 ml/Box or equivalent. Br-PAPS. Measuring range: up to 400 µg/dL. Repeatability: CV ≤ 2.2%. Wavelength: 560 nm. Packaging: 125 ml/Box or equivalent.
Institute of Nutrition - 48B Tang Bat Ho, Hai Ba Trung Ward, City. Hanoi
125 ml/Box or equivalent.
Estimated delivery time: September 2026
25
Standard quality for Zinc test
5
Jar
Liquid form, ingredients: containing zinc concentration 200 µg/dl (30.6 µmol/l)
Institute of Nutrition - 48B Tang Bat Ho, Hai Ba Trung Ward, City. Hanoi
1x3mL or equivalent
Estimated delivery time: September 2026
26
Seed pump wire
2
Bag
Peristaltic pump wire is made of rubber and plastic, 10.5 cm long. Packaging: 2 pieces/bag or equivalent
Institute of Nutrition - 48B Tang Bat Ho, Hai Ba Trung Ward, City. Hanoi
2 pcs/bag or equivalent
Estimated delivery time: September 2026
27
Light bulb
1
Female
The light bulb used for the automatic biochemistry machine is a Halogen bulb, 12V, 20W.
Institute of Nutrition - 48B Tang Bat Ho, Hai Ba Trung Ward, City. Hanoi
Female
Estimated delivery time: September 2026
28
Biochemical chemical system washing solution
1
Can
Cleaning solution for biochemical machine systems; Ingredients: Baypur CX 100; Sodium Hydroxide 1 - 2%; Genapol X080 1 - 2%; Sulfonic acids, C14-17-sec-alkane, sodium salt 1 - 5%. Concentrated cleaning agent. Packaging: 1 x 5 liters/Can or equivalent.
Institute of Nutrition - 48B Tang Bat Ho, Hai Ba Trung Ward, City. Hanoi
1x5 liters/can or equivalent
Estimated delivery time: September 2026
29
Sample control of biochemical test indicators level 2
5
Jar
The lyophilized form, produced based on human serum, has a minimum of 66 test parameters. Stable until shelf life when stored at 2ºC - 8ºC. After reconstitution, the sample is stable for 7 days at 2ºC - 8ºC or 28 days at - 20ºC. Packaging: 5ml/Vial or equivalent
Institute of Nutrition - 48B Tang Bat Ho, Hai Ba Trung Ward, City. Hanoi
5ml/Vial or equivalent
Estimated delivery time: September 2026
30
Sample control of biochemical test indicators level 3
5
Jar
The lyophilized form, produced based on human serum, has a minimum of 66 test parameters. Stable until shelf life when stored at 2ºC - 8ºC. After reconstitution, the sample is stable for 7 days at 2ºC - 8ºC or 28 days at - 20ºC. Packaging: 5ml/Vial or equivalent
Institute of Nutrition - 48B Tang Bat Ho, Hai Ba Trung Ward, City. Hanoi
5ml/Vial or equivalent
Estimated delivery time: September 2026
Approval decision information
Approval date
22/07/2026
Approval decision code
244/TMBG-VDD
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Supply of chemicals and consumables". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Supply of chemicals and consumables" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 2

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second