Providing medical equipment to run artificial bodies

Find: 14:12 25/06/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Buy medical equipment for hemodialysis
Bid name
Providing medical equipment for hemodialysis

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600024910-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Providing medical equipment to run artificial bodies
Unit requesting quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
Ban Man, Xã Bum Tở, Province Lai Châu
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing chemicals, testing supplies, and medical equipment

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Hà Văn Quý
Position
Faculty of Pharmacy
Phone number
Address
Ban Man, Bum To commune, Lai Chau province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 25/06/2026 14:12 To date 06/07/2026 16:55
Validity period of quotation
90 Day kể từ ngày 06/07/2026 16:55
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Artificial kidney filter (membrane area 1.6 m2)
120
Fruit
* Membrane area: 1.6m2 * Membrane material: Polyethersulfone, PC shell material * KUF mL/h/mmHg (Ultrafiltration coefficient): 21 * Primer volume: 86 ml - Membrane thickness (µm): 35 - Inner diameter (µm): 200 - Maximum transmembrane pressure (mmHg): 600 - Qb = 300 ml/min, Qd = 500 ml/min, clearance (ml/min): Urea: 255, Creatinine: 242, Phosphate: 206, Vitamin B12: 142 - Sterilization: Gamma Rays. - Standard: ISO 13485; EC
Department of Pharmacy, Muong Te General Hospital
01 fruit/bag
2
Artificial kidney dialysis guide set
360
Set
The wire set includes: arterial wire and venous wire (2 in 1). The wire set is made of flexible PVC, DEHP-free or DEHP-free. Pump wire size: 8*12*350mm or 8*12*420mm Venous bulb diameter 22mm There is 1 TP in the arterial wire No pillow Sterilized by EO gas Does not contain pyrogens ISO 13485, CE standards
Department of Pharmacy, Muong Te General Hospital
1 set/bag
3
Kim AVF
720
needle
Type: rotating wing Needle diameter: 1.6mm(16G), 1.4mm(17G) AVF needle wire tube is made of flexible PVC, contains DEHP or does not contain DEHP Sterilized by EO gas Does not contain pyrogens ISO 13485, CE standards
Department of Pharmacy, Muong Te General Hospital
01 needle/bag
4
Artificial kidney gauze
720
Female
Artificial kidney gauze 3.5cm x 4.5cm x 80 sterile layers
Department of Pharmacy, Muong Te General Hospital
Pack of 30
5
Density blood decomposition solution (acid)
360
Can
10 liters of concentrated solution contain: Sodium chloride: 2708.69g Potassium chloride: 67.10g Calcium chloride.2H2O: 99.24g Magnesium chloride.6H2O: 45.75g Glacial acetic acid: 81.00g Glucose.H2O: 494.99g Pure water enough for 10 liters
Department of Pharmacy, Muong Te General Hospital
10 liters/can
6
Bicarbonate blood decentralization solution (bicarbonate)
360
Can
10 liter can of concentrated DD contains: Sodium Bicarbonate: 840g Disodium Edetat. 2H2O: 0.5 g Sufficient purified water: 10 liters Standard ISO 13485, CE or equivalent
Department of Pharmacy, Muong Te General Hospital
10 liters/can
7
Filter preservation solution (peracetic 4.5% + peroxide 19% + acetic
10
Liter
- Main ingredients: Peracetic acid: 4.5% + Hydrogen Peroxide: 19.0% - Secondary ingredients: Acetic acid: 15.0% + Other secondary ingredients: 61.5% - PH: 1.5 - 3.5
Department of Pharmacy, Muong Te General Hospital
Can 5 liters
8
Kidney machine disinfectant solution
200
Liter
-Physical properties: • Appearance: colorless liquid in white plastic can • Density: 1.19 g/cm3 (at 20 oC) • Boiling point: > 100 oC; • Melting point: 1414 oC • PH: < 2.5 -Ingredients: • Active ingredient: Citric acid 50% • Inert ingredients: 50%. -Effective: • Used to disinfect and remove calcium deposits from hemodialysis machines after each use. ISO 13485, EC standard
Department of Pharmacy, Muong Te General Hospital
Can 5 liters
9
Kidney machine descaling solution (citric acid 50%)
200
Kg
Solution used to descale kidney machines (citric acid 50%)
Department of Pharmacy, Muong Te General Hospital
How 25 kg
10
Air filter (wire kit may be available)
720
Female
- Is an essential part in hemodialysis - Effects: antibacterial, air filtration, protecting patients and equipment from cross-infection. - Weight: 2.68g - Dimensions: 23.4*27.15 mm - Body made of PVC (DEHP-free), filter membrane made of PTFE. - Sterilized with EO gas - Standard: ISO 13485
Department of Pharmacy, Muong Te General Hospital
01 piece/bag
11
Chlorine concentration test strip
2
Jar
- Sensitivity: 0, 0.1, 0.5, 3 ppm - Suitable for testing chlorine residue in washing water ISO 13485 standard
Department of Pharmacy, Muong Te General Hospital
100 sticks
12
Domestic hardness test strip
4
Jar
- Measure total hardness according to CaCO3
Department of Pharmacy, Muong Te General Hospital
Bottle of 50 sticks
13
Test to measure the effective concentration of antiseptic solution (Serim)
2
Jar
Used to test the potency of peracetic acid when soaking instruments and filters - < 400 ppm: FAIL - > 800 ppm: PASS ISO 13485 standard
Department of Pharmacy, Muong Te General Hospital
100 sticks/vial
14
Test to measure residual concentration of antiseptic solution (Serim)
2
Jar
Used to check the concentration of peracetic acid/peroxide disinfectant that has been reduced to a safe level after washing the dialyzer, hemodialysis machine or water treatment system - Sensitivity: 0, 1, 3, 5, 10 ppm Meets ISO 13485 standards
Department of Pharmacy, Muong Te General Hospital
100 sticks/vial
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Providing medical equipment to run artificial bodies". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Providing medical equipment to run artificial bodies" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 3

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second