Digital radiography (DR) equipment rental service

Find: 11:15 21/08/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Hiring a digital X-ray machine rental service directly at Tran Van Thiep General Hospital for the period of 2026-2027.
Bid name
Hiring a digital X-ray machine rental service directly at Tran Van Thiep General Hospital for the period of 2026-2027.

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600034604-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Digital radiography (DR) equipment rental service
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
19/5 Street, Hamlet 7, Xã Trần Văn Thời, Province Cà Mau
Categorize quotation requests
Other goods and services bidding packages

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Lê Hoàng Anh
Position
Deputy Head of Department of Science and Technology
Phone number
Address
Department of Science and Technology - Tran Van Thoi General Hospital; Road 19/5, Rach Rang hamlet, Tran Van Thoi commune, Ca Mau province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 21/08/2026 11:14 To date 26/08/2026 15:00
Validity period of quotation
60 Day kể từ ngày 26/08/2026 15:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Rent a digital X-ray system directly from the manufacturer.
12
Month
The solution must be compatible with the existing X-ray equipment in the hospital. - Machine Name: Shimadzu Fixed X-ray System - Model: UD150L-30 - Manufacturer/Country of Origin: Shimadzu/Japan - Year of Manufacture: 2002 Minimum functional/technical requirements: Direct acquisition of digital X-ray images using a flat detector; necessary software for image capture and processing, etc.; suitable for diagnostic purposes; compatibility with the hospital's infrastructure for transferring images. Included services: Surveying; transportation; installation; configuration; connection; operational testing; user manual; 12-month software usage rights; technical support; maintenance and repair; contingency plan in case of failure; dismantling and retrieval of equipment upon completion of service. Equipment used to provide the service: manufactured from 2025 onwards; the supplier must specify the actual year of manufacture.
Department of Diagnostic Imaging - Tran Van Thoi General Hospital, 19/5 Street, Rach Rang hamlet, Tran Van Thoi commune, Ca Mau province
Approval decision information
Approval date
21/08/2026
Approval decision code
470/BV-KHTH
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Digital radiography (DR) equipment rental service". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Digital radiography (DR) equipment rental service" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 1

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second