Drug quotation

Find: 16:31 16/07/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Purchasing Generic drugs for treatment while waiting for additional procurement of drugs that did not win the bid in 2026
Bid name
Purchasing Generic drugs for treatment while waiting for additional procurement of drugs that did not win the bid in 2026

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600028312-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Drug quotation
Unit requesting quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
Cu Chinh Lan Street, Phường Hòa Bình, Province Phú Thọ
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing medicine

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Tổ đấu thầu
Position
Bidding staff
Phone number
Address
Procurement bidding team, Hoa Binh General Hospital, Cu Chinh Lan Street, Hoa Binh Ward, Phu Tho Province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 16/07/2026 16:30 To date 27/07/2026 17:00
Validity period of quotation
120 Day kể từ ngày 27/07/2026 17:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No Medicine code Active ingredient name Technical criteria group Concentration or content How to use Dosage form Unit Quantity Feature
1
Gen01
Deferoxamin
4
500mg (salt form)
Inject
Dried injection
Bottle/bottle/pocket
3.400
2
Gen02
Salbutamol sulfat
4
5 mg/2.5ml (salt form)
Aerosol
Solution/temperament
Bottle/bottle/pocket
21.000
3
Gen03
Metformin
2
500mg (salt form)
Drink
Controller Liberation
Tablet
150.000
4
Gen04
Metformin
1
850mg (salt form)
Drink
Tablet
Tablet
60.000
5
Gen05
Metformin
2
1000mg (salt form)
Drink
Controller Liberation
Tablet
90.000
6
Gen06
Trahexyphenidyl hydrochloride
4
2mg
Drink
Tablet
Tablet
11.000
7
Gen07
Pramipexol
1
0.52mg (salt form)
Drink
Controller Liberation
Tablet
2.400
8
Gen08
Aescin
4
5mg (salt form)
Inject/infusion
Injection
Bottle/bottle/pocket
9.000
9
Gen09
Betahistin
2
24mg (salt form)
Drink
Tablet
Tablet
20.000
10
Gen10
Alfuzosin
2
5mg (salt form)
Drink
Tablet
Tablet
35.000
11
Gen11
Sodium chloride + potassium chloride + potassium phosphate + sodium acetate + Magnesi sulfate + zinc sulfate + dextrose
4
Each 500ml contains: Dextrose anhydrous 37.5g; Potassium chloride 0.375g; Zinc sulfate.7H2O (equivalent to Zinc sulfate 3.234mg) 5.76mg; Magnesium sulfate.7H2O (equivalent to Magnesium sulfate 0.154g) 0.316g; Monobasic potassium phosphate 0.68g; Sodium acetate. 3H2O (equivalent to Sodium acetate 0.41g) 0.68g; Sodium chloride 1,955g
Inject/infusion
Infusion
Bottle/bottle/pocket
1.200
Other attachments

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Approval decision information
Approval date
16/07/2026
Approval decision code
1574/TMBG-BVĐKHB
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Drug quotation". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Drug quotation" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 1

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second