Equipment and medical instrument calibration in 2026

Find: 14:19 22/08/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Equipment and medical instrument calibration in 2026
Bid name
Equipment and medical instrument calibration in 2026

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600034852-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Equipment and medical instrument calibration in 2026
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
02 Tran Phu, Phường Tuy Hòa, Province Đắk Lắk
Categorize quotation requests
Other goods and services bidding packages

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Nguyễn Thị Nhạn
Position
Office records for the Department of Social Welfare and Community Development
Phone number
Address
Department of Dermatology, Skin Diseases and Sexually Transmitted Infections, Dak Lak Provincial General Hospital: 02 Tran Phu Street, Tuy Hoa Ward, Dak Lak Province.

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 22/08/2026 14:19 To date 31/08/2026 17:00
Validity period of quotation
90 Day kể từ ngày 31/08/2026 17:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Micropipette, 1 channel, 5-μl to 20-μl
1
Female
Volume: 5 μl, 10 μl, 20 μl
Dac Lak Provincial Dermatology Hospital, Branch 1: 2 Tran Phu Street, Tuy Hoa Ward, Dak Lak Province.
Dragon
2
8-channel micropipette, 5 μl - 50 μl
1
Female
Volumes: 5 μl – 20 μl, 50 μl
Dac Lak Provincial Dermatology Hospital, Branch 1: 2 Tran Phu Street, Tuy Hoa Ward, Dak Lak Province.
SOCOREX
3
8-channel micropipette, 10-100 μl capacity
1
Female
Volumes of 10 μl, 50 μl, and 100 μl
Dac Lak Provincial Dermatology Hospital, Branch 1: 2 Tran Phu Street, Tuy Hoa Ward, Dak Lak Province.
SOCOREX
4
Micropipette, 1 channel, 100-1000 μL
1
Female
Volumes of 100 μl, 315 μl, 500 μl, and 1000 μl.
Dac Lak Provincial Dermatology Hospital, Branch 1: 2 Tran Phu Street, Tuy Hoa Ward, Dak Lak Province.
SOCOREX
5
Z206A centrifugal machine
1
Female
Speed: 3500 revolutions per minute (RPM) Time: 210 seconds
Dac Lak Provincial Dermatology Hospital, Branch 1: 2 Tran Phu Street, Tuy Hoa Ward, Dak Lak Province.
HERMLE Labortechnik GmbH
6
CLM-40M Steaming Pot
1
Female
Temperature: 121°C
Dac Lak Provincial Dermatology Hospital, Branch 1: 2 Tran Phu Street, Tuy Hoa Ward, Dak Lak Province.
ALP-Co Ltd
7
LABCONCO Biosafety Cabinet
1
Female
Testing: - Airflow rate through the working chamber - Airflow rate through the HEPA filter - Stability of the enclosure when in operation - Light intensity inside the 10 working chambers - HEPA leak test - Concentration of particles with a size of 0.3-0.5 μm in the working area - Airflow pattern
Dac Lak Provincial Dermatology Hospital, Branch 1: 2 Tran Phu Street, Tuy Hoa Ward, Dak Lak Province.
LABCONCO
8
PTR40IS refrigerator
1
Female
Temperature: 4°C
Dac Lak Provincial Dermatology Hospital, Branch 1: 2 Tran Phu Street, Tuy Hoa Ward, Dak Lak Province.
INFRICO
9
Hematology Analyzer, 19 parameters, Model: Mek-6510
1
Female
Calibration/Verification of repeatability and accuracy of key parameters: WBC, RBC, Hb, Hct, and Platelets. System accuracy verification.
Dac Lak Provincial Dermatology Hospital, Branch 1: 2 Tran Phu Street, Tuy Hoa Ward, Dak Lak Province.
Nihon Kohden Corporation
10
Automatic biochemical analyzer
1
Female
System accuracy calibration
Dac Lak Provincial Dermatology Hospital, Branch 1: 2 Tran Phu Street, Tuy Hoa Ward, Dak Lak Province.
TOKYO BOEKI MEDISYS INC.
11
Elisa Reader Model: ChroMate® 4300
1
Female
ELISA reader calibration/verification: wavelength/filter; accuracy and linearity of optical density (OD) measurement; reproducibility; well positioning; blank reading
Dac Lak Provincial Dermatology Hospital, Branch 1: 2 Tran Phu Street, Tuy Hoa Ward, Dak Lak Province.
Awareness Technology, Inc.
12
Stat Fax 2200 Microplate Shaker
1
Female
Set temperature / actual temperature; temperature uniformity and stability; shaking speed (RPM); duration; amplitude of shaking.
Dac Lak Provincial Dermatology Hospital, Branch 1: 2 Tran Phu Street, Tuy Hoa Ward, Dak Lak Province.
Awareness Technology, Inc.
13
Urine analyzer Model: Clinitek Status+
1
Female
System accuracy calibration
Dac Lak Provincial Dermatology Hospital, Branch 1: 2 Tran Phu Street, Tuy Hoa Ward, Dak Lak Province.
Siemens Healthineers Diagnostics, Inc.
14
Elitech GSP-6 temperature and humidity data logger
2
Female
Temperature: 20°C, 25°C, 30°C; Humidity: 50%, 60%, 70%, 75%
Dac Lak Provincial Dermatology Hospital, Branch 1: 2 Tran Phu Street, Tuy Hoa Ward, Dak Lak Province.
Elitech
15
The device features Pico Laser treatment technology.
1
Female
Verify/calibrate output parameters according to technical specifications: power/radiant energy, wavelength, pulse duration/frequency, spot size/fluence, beam stability; check interlock functions, alarms, electrical safety, and optical radiation safety.
Dac Lak Provincial Dermatology Hospital, Branch 1: 2 Tran Phu Street, Tuy Hoa Ward, Dak Lak Province.
Rohrer Aesthetics
16
The machine features a dual-wave laser treatment capability. Model: Spectrum
1
Female
Verify/calibrate output parameters according to technical specifications: power/radiant energy, wavelength, pulse duration/frequency, spot size/fluence, beam stability; check interlock functions, alarms, electrical safety, and optical radiation safety.
Dac Lak Provincial Dermatology Hospital, Branch 1: 2 Tran Phu Street, Tuy Hoa Ward, Dak Lak Province.
Rohrer Aesthetics
17
CO2 laser model: STL-3000P
1
Female
Verify/calibrate output parameters according to technical specifications: power/radiant energy, wavelength, pulse duration/frequency, spot size/fluence, beam stability; check interlock functions, alarms, electrical safety, and optical radiation safety.
Dac Lak Provincial Dermatology Hospital, Branch 1: 2 Tran Phu Street, Tuy Hoa Ward, Dak Lak Province.
StraTek Co., Ltd
18
Q-Switched Nd:YAG Laser
1
Female
Verify/calibrate output parameters according to technical specifications: power/radiant energy, wavelength, pulse duration/frequency, spot size/fluence, beam stability; check interlock functions, alarms, electrical safety, and optical radiation safety.
Dac Lak Provincial Dermatology Hospital, Branch 1: 2 Tran Phu Street, Tuy Hoa Ward, Dak Lak Province.
Union Medical
19
Innoscan Micro-point Laser Machine
1
Female
Verify/calibrate output parameters according to technical specifications: power/radiant energy, wavelength, pulse duration/frequency, spot size/fluence, beam stability; check interlock functions, alarms, electrical safety, and optical radiation safety.
Dac Lak Provincial Dermatology Hospital, Branch 1: 2 Tran Phu Street, Tuy Hoa Ward, Dak Lak Province.
Suntech
20
CO2 laser surgical device (Vietnam), 40/45W
1
Female
Verify/calibrate output parameters according to technical specifications: power/radiant energy, wavelength, pulse duration/frequency, spot size/fluence, beam stability; check interlock functions, alarms, electrical safety, and optical radiation safety.
Dac Lak Provincial Dermatology Hospital, Branch 1: 2 Tran Phu Street, Tuy Hoa Ward, Dak Lak Province.
Vietnam
21
UV-ray projector, legs, scalp model: Panos KPA-01
1
Female
Check/calibrate UV intensity, lamp spectrum/wavelength, exposure time/dose, field uniformity, timer function, safety alerts, and electrical safety.
Dac Lak Provincial Dermatology Hospital, Branch 1: 2 Tran Phu Street, Tuy Hoa Ward, Dak Lak Province.
Semyeong Biotech Co.
22
RF model: RF Smart Evolution
1
Female
Check/calibrate RF power/frequency, transmitter/electrode, cables, pedals/controllers, cooling system (if applicable), safety warnings, and electrical safety.
Dac Lak Provincial Dermatology Hospital, Branch 1: 2 Tran Phu Street, Tuy Hoa Ward, Dak Lak Province.
EME Srl
23
The device features a Q-switched laser treatment system: Vega QS.
1
Female
Verify/calibrate output parameters according to technical specifications: power/radiant energy, wavelength, pulse duration/frequency, spot size/fluence, beam stability; verify interlock functions, alarms, electrical safety, and optical radiation safety, as well as electrical safety.
Dac Lak Provincial Dermatology Hospital, Branch 1: 2 Tran Phu Street, Tuy Hoa Ward, Dak Lak Province.
EME Srl
24
Skin Analyzer Model: Observ 520X
1
Female
Check the light source; adjust color and brightness balance; verify image geometry using a standard if available; test the camera function and software.
Dac Lak Provincial Dermatology Hospital, Branch 1: 2 Tran Phu Street, Tuy Hoa Ward, Dak Lak Province.
Sylton
25
IPL Laser Device (Class II Medical Device)
1
Female
Verify/calibrate output parameters according to technical specifications: power/radiant energy, wavelength, pulse duration/frequency, spot size/fluence, beam stability; check interlock functions, alarms, electrical safety, and optical radiation safety.
Dac Lak Provincial Dermatology Hospital, Branch 1: 2 Tran Phu Street, Tuy Hoa Ward, Dak Lak Province.
Union Medical
26
Full-body ultraviolet projector
1
Female
Check/calibrate UV intensity, lamp spectrum/wavelength, exposure time/dose, field uniformity, timer function, safety alerts, and electrical safety.
Dac Lak Provincial Dermatology Hospital, Branch 1: 2 Tran Phu Street, Tuy Hoa Ward, Dak Lak Province.
Nation Biological Corporation
27
Self-recording thermometer and hygrometer Elitech GSP-6
1
Female
Temperature: 20°C, 25°C, 30°C; Humidity: 50%, 60%, 70%, 75%
Dac Lak Provincial Dermatology Hospital, Branch 2: 235 Xo Viet Nghiem, Buon Ma Thuot Ward, Dak Lak Province.
Elitech
28
Anymetre TH600B wall-mounted hygrometer
1
Female
Temperature: 20°C, 25°C, 30°C; Humidity: 50%, 60%, 70%, 75%
Dac Lak Provincial Dermatology Hospital, Branch 2: 235 Xo Viet Nghiem, Buon Ma Thuot Ward, Dak Lak Province.
Anymetre
29
Micropipette, 1 channel, 2-20 μL
1
Female
Volumes of 5 μl, 10 μl, and 20 μl
Dac Lak Provincial Dermatology Hospital, Branch 2: 235 Xo Viet Nghiem, Buon Ma Thuot Ward, Dak Lak Province.
EMC Lab
30
Micropipette, Single Channel - 10-100 μL
1
Female
Volumes of 50 μl, 100 μl
Dac Lak Provincial Dermatology Hospital, Branch 2: 235 Xo Viet Nghiem, Buon Ma Thuot Ward, Dak Lak Province.
EMC Lab
31
Micropipette, Single Channel - 20-200 μL
1
Female
Volumes of 150 μl, 200 μl
Dac Lak Provincial Dermatology Hospital, Branch 2: 235 Xo Viet Nghiem, Buon Ma Thuot Ward, Dak Lak Province.
EMC Lab
32
Sharp refrigerator
1
Female
Temperature ranging from 2-8°C
Dac Lak Provincial Dermatology Hospital, Branch 2: 235 Xo Viet Nghiem, Buon Ma Thuot Ward, Dak Lak Province.
SHARP
33
Kubota centrifugal machine
1
Female
2000-4000 V/minute
Dac Lak Provincial Dermatology Hospital, Branch 2: 235 Xo Viet Nghiem, Buon Ma Thuot Ward, Dak Lak Province.
Kubota
34
22-parameter hematology analyzer
1
Female
Calibration/Verification of repeatability and accuracy of key parameters: WBC, RBC, Hb, Hct, and Platelets. System accuracy verification.
Dac Lak Provincial Dermatology Hospital, Branch 2: 235 Xo Viet Nghiem, Buon Ma Thuot Ward, Dak Lak Province.
Nihon Kohden
35
Automatic biochemical testing machine
1
Female
System accuracy calibration
Dac Lak Provincial Dermatology Hospital, Branch 2: 235 Xo Viet Nghiem, Buon Ma Thuot Ward, Dak Lak Province.
Erba
36
Samsung refrigerator
1
Female
Temperature range: 2-8 degrees Celsius
Dac Lak Provincial Dermatology Hospital, Branch 2: 235 Xo Viet Nghiem, Buon Ma Thuot Ward, Dak Lak Province.
Samsung
37
CO2 Laser UP3000 Machine
1
Female
Verify/calibrate output parameters according to technical specifications: power/radiant energy, wavelength, pulse duration/frequency, spot size/fluence, beam stability; check interlock functions, alarms, electrical safety, and optical radiation safety.
Dac Lak Provincial Dermatology Hospital, Branch 2: 235 Xo Viet Nghiem, Buon Ma Thuot Ward, Dak Lak Province.
Meditech
38
Janus Skin Analyzer
1
Female
Check the light source; adjust color and brightness balance; verify image geometry using a standard if available; test the camera function and software.
Dac Lak Provincial Dermatology Hospital, Branch 2: 235 Xo Viet Nghiem, Buon Ma Thuot Ward, Dak Lak Province.
PSI Company
Other attachments

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Equipment and medical instrument calibration in 2026". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Equipment and medical instrument calibration in 2026" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 0

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second