Essential supplies for disaster prevention and rescue operations in 2026

Find: 08:17 12/08/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Essential supplies for disaster prevention and rescue operations in 2026
Bid name
Essential supplies for disaster prevention and rescue operations in 2026

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600032808-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Essential supplies for disaster prevention and rescue operations in 2026
Unit requesting quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Long Son, Xã Trường Sơn, Province Quảng Trị
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing medicine

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Lê Thị Mai Phương
Position
Head of the Pharmacy Department - TBYT - CLS
Phone number
Address
Truong Son commune medical station

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 12/08/2026 08:16 To date 21/08/2026 10:00
Validity period of quotation
90 Day kể từ ngày 21/08/2026 10:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No Medicine code Active ingredient name Technical criteria group Concentration or content How to use Dosage form Unit Quantity Feature
1
1
Amoxicilin
4
250mg
Drink
Dough
Package
2.000
2
2
Amoxicilin
4
500mg
Drink
Hard capsules
Tablet
2.000
3
3
Cefalexin
4
500mg
Drink
Hard capsules
Tablet
1.000
4
4
Sulfamethoxazole + Trimethoprim
4
400mg + 80mg
Drink
Tablet
Tablet
2.000
5
5
Paracetamol
4
250mg
Drink
Dough
Package
2.000
6
6
Paracetamol
4
500mg
Drink
Movie long tablets
Tablet
2.000
7
7
Metronidazol
4
250mg
Drink
Tablet
Tablet
700
8
8
Loperamid
4
2mg
Drink
Hard capsules
Tablet
1.000
9
9
Methylprednisolone
4
4mg
Drink
Tablet
Tablet
2.000
10
10
Clorpheniramin
4
4mg
Drink
Tablet
Tablet
2.000
11
11
Berberin
4
5 mg + 15 g
Drink
Tablet
Tablet
3.000
12
12
Diosmectite, (a natural aluminum and magnesium silicate).
3
3G
Drink
Powdered mixture for oral suspension
Package
1.000
13
13
Sodium bicarbonate + Potassium chloride + Sodium chloride + Glucose
4
0.25g + 0.15g + 0.26g + 1.35g
Drink
Effervescent
Tube
100
14
14
Sodium chloride
4
0.9%/10ml
Eye
Solution
Solution
300
15
15
Tobramycin
4
0.3%/ 5ml
Eye
Solution
Solution
150
16
16
Vitamin C + Vitamin PP (Niacin) + Vitamin E + Vitamins B6, B2, B1, and B5 + Forlic acid + Biotin
4
Vitamin C 60mg + Vitamin PP 18mg + Vitamin E 10mg + Vitamins B6, B2, B1, B5 + Folinic acid + Biotin
Drink
Effervescent
Tablet
50
17
17
Betamethasone dipropionate + clotrimazole + gentamicin sulfate
4
10g
External
Cream form
Tube
100
18
18
Eucalyptol
4
15ml
External
Solution
Bottle
100
19
19
Povidon iodine
4
10% 20ml
External
Solution
Bottle
100
Approval decision information
Approval date
12/08/2026
Approval decision code
281
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Essential supplies for disaster prevention and rescue operations in 2026". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Essential supplies for disaster prevention and rescue operations in 2026" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 1

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second