Firewall, load balancing and storage systems ensure information security (2nd time)

Find: 10:42 27/07/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Firewall, load balancing and storage systems ensure information security (2nd time)
Bid name
Firewall, load balancing and storage systems ensure information security (2nd time)

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600029927-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Firewall, load balancing and storage systems ensure information security (2nd time)
Unit requesting quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
Group 3, My Dong Bon hamlet, Xã Mỹ Thọ, Province Đồng Tháp
Categorize quotation requests
Other goods and services bidding packages

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Nguyễn Hoàng Trâm Anh
Position
Deputy Head of Organization and Administration Department
Phone number
Address
Dong Thap Lung Hospital (Organization - Administration Department) Group 3, My Dong Bon hamlet, My Tho commune, Dong Thap province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline Fax
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 27/07/2026 10:41 To date 07/08/2026 17:00
Validity period of quotation
120 Day kể từ ngày 07/08/2026 17:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Firewall equipment
2
Female
FortiGate 60F firewall device FG-60F-BDL-950-12 comes with hardware support & warranty service and 12-month consolidated software license protection under Fortinet brand 10 x GE RJ45 ports (including 7 x Internal Ports, 2 x WAN Ports, 1 x DMZ Ports). Hard plus FortCare Premium and FortiGuard Unified Threat Protection (UTP) (Part: FG-60F-BDL-950-12) (Includes 1-year UTP system security license) + IPS Throughput: 1.4 Gbps + NGFW Throughput: 1 Gbps + Threat Protection Throughput: 700 Mbps Includes on-site installation and configuration support service of Firewall Fortigate 60F firewall device Includes version 2-year Unified Threat Protection (UTP) license or equivalent or better
at Dong Thap Lung Hospital: Group 3, My Dong Bon hamlet, My Tho commune, Dong Thap province
2
Internet load balancing device
1
Female
Draytek Vigor 3912s Internet load balancing device + CPU: 2GHz Qual-Core + 8GB DDR4 + 8 WAN/LAN ports (depending on configuration), including 2x SFP 10G, 2x RJ45 2.5G, 4x RJ45 Gigabit (P5 - P8) + 4 Gigabit LAN ports (P9 - P12) + Quad-Core 2GHz CPU + 8GB RAM DDR4 + NAT Session: 1,000,000, NAT Throughtput: 15.6Gbps Includes on-site installation and configuration support service for Draytek Vigor 3912s load balancing device Note: Includes 02 multimode SFP pairs with 10Gbps speed (APSM1385 APTEK SFP+ 10Gbps, DDM, Tx850/Rx850, Multi Mode, 2 fibers, 550m), 10Gbps multimode fiber optic patch cord (3 meter long fiber patch cord). or equivalent or better
at Dong Thap Lung Hospital: Group 3, My Dong Bon hamlet, My Tho commune, Dong Thap province
3
NAS storage device
1
Female
QNAP TS-673A 6-bay NAS, AMD Ryzen V1000 series V1500B 4C/8T 2.2GHz, 8GB DDR4 RAM (2 x SODIMM slots, max. 64GB, optional ECC RAM support), 6x SATA 6Gb/s bays, 2x M.2 NVMe PCIe Gen3 SSD slots, 2 x 2.5GbE LAN, optional 10GbE, 2x PCIe 3.0 x 4 slots, USB 3.2 Gen2 Type-A & USB 3.2 Gen1 Type-C ports Included on-site installation and configuration support for QNAP TS-673A NAS storage device or equivalent or better
at Dong Thap Lung Hospital: Group 3, My Dong Bon hamlet, My Tho commune, Dong Thap province
Approval decision information
Approval date
24/07/2026
Approval decision code
số 715/BVP-TCHC
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Firewall, load balancing and storage systems ensure information security (2nd time)". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Firewall, load balancing and storage systems ensure information security (2nd time)" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 5

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second