First quote July 1, 2026

Find: 16:48 06/07/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Periodic inspection and maintenance of extracorporeal lithotripsy machine HD.ESWL-109 of Hiep Hoa General Hospital.
Bid name
: Periodic inspection and maintenance of extracorporeal lithotripsy machine HD.ESWL-109 of Hiep Hoa General Hospital

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600026451-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
First quote July 1, 2026
Unit requesting quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
Village No. 3, Xã Hiệp Hoà, Province Bắc Ninh
Categorize quotation requests
Other goods and services bidding packages

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Đặng Tiến Hiệp
Position
Deputy Head of Pharmacy - VTTBYT
Phone number
Address
Department of Pharmacy - Medical Equipment - Hiep Hoa General Hospital; Address: Pho Thang Village - Hiep Hoa Commune - Bac Ninh Province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 06/07/2026 16:47 To date 16/07/2026 17:00
Validity period of quotation
90 Day kể từ ngày 16/07/2026 17:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Maintenance Check Safety and Validity
1
Package
- Check the system's emergency button - Check the system's warning labels - Check the system's ground cable terminal - Check the control panel's cable and power cable terminal - Check the patient table cover - Check the two mattress pads of the Patient Table - Check the junction of the pad with the sliding table and patient table cover - Check the contact sensor of the Patient Table
Hiep Hoa General Hospital Pho Thang Village - Hiep Hoa Commune - Bac Ninh Province
Check and periodically maintain the HD.ESWL-109 extracorporeal lithotripsy machine
2
Check and maintain shock wave quality
1
Package
- Check the image of the ultrasound probe - Check the calibration of the focal distance of the ultrasound probe - Check the quality of the ultrasound image - Check and clean the canopy surface
Hiep Hoa General Hospital Pho Thang Village - Hiep Hoa Commune - Bac Ninh Province
Check and periodically maintain the HD.ESWL-109 extracorporeal lithotripsy machine
3
Check system maintenance
1
Package
- Check and clean the air filter of the control pedal's cooling fans - Check the lubricating grease of the control pedal - Check the Oil Capacitor and High Pressure connection point + Apply high pressure cooling oil to the system - Check the transformer oil and High Pressure connector + Apply High Pressure cooling oil to the system - Check the High Voltage connection cable for the system - Check the high voltage cable terminal for the system
Hiep Hoa General Hospital Pho Thang Village - Hiep Hoa Commune - Bac Ninh Province
Check and periodically maintain the HD.ESWL-109 extracorporeal lithotripsy machine
4
Check function/adjustment
1
Package
- Check the fans of the control pedal - Check the number of pulses of the control pedal - Check the fan of the main engine - Check the main engine's wire voltage - Check and maintain the water supply pump system of the main engine - Check and maintain the water pump system of the main engine
Hiep Hoa General Hospital Pho Thang Village - Hiep Hoa Commune - Bac Ninh Province
Check and periodically maintain the HD.ESWL-109 extracorporeal lithotripsy machine
5
toilet
1
Package
- Clean the screen and outside of the control table of the main machine - Clean the cover of the Control Table - Clean the cover of the Ultrasound Machine - Clean the cover and sliding system of the Patient Table
Hiep Hoa General Hospital Pho Thang Village - Hiep Hoa Commune - Bac Ninh Province
Check and periodically maintain the HD.ESWL-109 extracorporeal lithotripsy machine
Approval decision information
Approval date
06/07/2026
Approval decision code
30/BV-KD
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "First quote July 1, 2026". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "First quote July 1, 2026" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 0

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second