Generic drug quotation

Find: 11:41 09/10/2025

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Procurement of Generic drugs in 2025 (Belonging to the list of drugs that did not win the bid for the 2024-2025 centralized bidding package) of Hoa Binh General Hospital
Bid name
Procurement of Generic drugs in 2025 (Belonging to the list of drugs that did not win the bid for the centralized bidding package in 2024-2025)

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2500015913-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Generic drug quotation
Unit requesting quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
Group 10, Phường Hòa Bình, Province Phú Thọ
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing medicine

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Tổ đấu thầu
Position
Bidding staff
Phone number
Address
Procurement bidding team, Hoa Binh General Hospital, Cu Chinh Lan Street, Hoa Binh Ward, Phu Tho Province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 09/10/2025 11:40 To date 20/10/2025 17:00
Validity period of quotation
120 Day kể từ ngày 20/10/2025 17:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No Medicine code Active ingredient name Technical criteria group Concentration or content How to use Dosage form Unit Quantity Feature
1
G01
Acetazolamid
4
250mg
Drink
Tablet
Tablet
4.000
2
G02
Doxycyclin
4
100mg
Drink
Capsule
Tablet
1.700
3
G03
Globulin resistant tetanus toxin
4
1,500UI/ml
Inject/ infusion
Injection
Tube
2.300
4
G04
Morphin
4
10mg/ml
Inject
Injection
Tube
15.000
5
G05
Pethidin
1
100mg/2ml
Inject
Injection
Tube
2.000
6
G06
Phenobarbital
4
100mg
Drink
Tablet
Tablet
100.000
7
G07
Phenobarbital
5
200mg
Inject
Injection
Tube
2.000
8
G08
Rivaroxaban
4
10mg
Drink
Tablet
Tablet
17.000
9
G09
Trahexyphenidyl
4
2mg
Drink
Tablet
Tablet
15.000
Other attachments

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Approval decision information
Approval date
09/10/2025
Approval decision code
1550/TMBG-BVĐKHB
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Generic drug quotation". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Generic drug quotation" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 4

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second