Generic drug quotation

Find: 13:58 04/11/2025

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Buy General medicine in 2025 of Bac Ninh Medical Center No. 2
Bid name
Bidding package No. 04: Purchase of additional generic drugs for the second time in 2025

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2500019431-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Generic drug quotation
Unit requesting quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
No. 36A, Le Phung Hieu Street, Phường Kinh Bắc, Province Bắc Ninh
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing medicine

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Nguyễn Thị Thủy
Position
Faculty of Pharmacy
Phone number
Address
No. 36A, Le Phung Hieu Street, Kinh Bac Ward, Bac Ninh Province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 04/11/2025 13:58 To date 14/11/2025 15:00
Validity period of quotation
90 Day kể từ ngày 14/11/2025 15:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No Medicine code Active ingredient name Technical criteria group Concentration or content How to use Dosage form Unit Quantity Feature
1
A01
Insulin mixed, mixed
5
1000IU/10ml; 10ml ratio 30/70
Inject
Injection
/ tube
6.000
2
A02
Salbutamol
5
100mcg/dose; 200 doses
Respiratory
Inhalation pills dose/Spray the dose
Vials/ Tubes/ Jars
250
3
A03
Metformin hydrochlorid
2
500mg
Drink
Tablet
Tablet
400.000
4
A04
Trimetazidin hydrochloride
2
35mg
Drink
Controller Liberation
Tablet
80.000
5
A05
Allopurinol
2
300mg
Drink
Tablet
Tablet
5.000
6
A06
Sodium chloride + Sodium citrate dihydrate + Potassium chloride + Glucose anhydrous
4
520mg + 580mg + 300mg + 2,700mg
Drink
Pesticide
Package
3.000
Approval decision information
Approval date
04/11/2025
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Generic drug quotation". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Generic drug quotation" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 8

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second