Hire IT services to serve electronic medical records

Find: 15:13 18/05/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Hire IT services to serve electronic medical records
Bid name
Hire IT services to serve electronic medical records

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600018432-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Hire IT services to serve electronic medical records
Unit requesting quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
Street 13/12, Hue Hamlet, Phan Ngoc Hien Commune, Ca Mau Province, Xã Phan Ngọc Hiển, Province Cà Mau
Categorize quotation requests
Other goods and services bidding packages

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Võ Thanh Pháp
Position
Manager
Phone number
Address
Ngoc Hien General Hospital, Kenh Hue hamlet, Phan Ngoc Hien commune, Ca Mau province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 18/05/2026 15:07 To date 22/05/2026 23:00
Validity period of quotation
60 Day kể từ ngày 22/05/2026 23:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Rent medical image management software
1
Package/year
The Medical Imaging Diagnostic software product suite includes a combination of many complementary products surrounding the PACS core, providing medical facilities with a unified digital workflow from receiving patients for imaging diagnosis, managing scans, storing medical images to processing diagnoses, returning image diagnosis results to patients or treating doctors, consulting on remote medical imaging, and sharing images for individuals or organizations.
Ngoc Hien General Hospital (Ken Hue Hamlet, Phan Ngoc Hien Commune, Ca Mau Province)
2
Rent electronic medical record software
1
Package/year
Electronic medical record solution is a digital version of medical records, recorded, displayed and stored electronically, with the same function as paper medical records prescribed in the Law on Medical Examination and Treatment. The Electronic Medical Record solution will use stored medical record data to manage and share according to the hospital's authorization these medical records for medical-related operations.
Ngoc Hien General Hospital (Ken Hue Hamlet, Phan Ngoc Hien Commune, Ca Mau Province)
3
Advanced digital signature
62
Signature/year
Mobile digital signing solutions ensure that the signer's signing key pair is only used under the sole control of the signer for a specific purpose. Providing powerful and flexible digital signature solutions, meeting the needs of complex and large digital signatures. Supports the integration of many applications, enhancing the highest security and legal capabilities
Ngoc Hien General Hospital (Ken Hue Hamlet, Phan Ngoc Hien Commune, Ca Mau Province)
Approval decision information
Approval date
18/05/2026
Approval decision code
19/TB-BV
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Hire IT services to serve electronic medical records". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Hire IT services to serve electronic medical records" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 3

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second