In addition, replacement of equipment for the 2026 production program.

Find: 19:20 28/08/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Bid name

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600036142-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
In addition, replacement of equipment for the 2026 production program.
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
43 Nguyen Chi Thanh, Phường Giảng Võ, City Hà Nội
Categorize quotation requests
Other goods and services bidding packages

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Trần Minh Phương
Position
Staff
Phone number
Address
Technical and Artistic Center for Television – Vietnam Broadcasting Corporation – No. 43 Nguyen Chi Thanh Street, Giang Vo Ward, Hanoi City.

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 28/08/2026 19:18 To date 04/09/2026 17:00
Validity period of quotation
60 Day kể từ ngày 04/09/2026 17:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Headphones for hosts/presenters
2
Set
1 set of EW IEM G4-twin-B; 2 sets of EK IEM G4 receivers
Vietnam Television - 43 Nguyen Chi Thanh - Giang Vo - Hanoi
Sennheiser
2
Audio Splitter Kit
2
Pieces
SB16P 16
Vietnam Television - 43 Nguyen Chi Thanh - Giang Vo - Hanoi
Sudden, intense activity; a whirlwind
3
Wireless tallying system, intercom system
1
System
AFDI-BS450
Vietnam Television - 43 Nguyen Chi Thanh - Giang Vo - Hanoi
Naya/Asia
4
HDMI-SDI Converter
2
Pieces
HA5-12G
Vietnam Television - 43 Nguyen Chi Thanh - Giang Vo - Hanoi
AJA/USA
5
SDI-HDMI Converter
2
Pieces
Hi5-12G
Vietnam Television - 43 Nguyen Chi Thanh - Giang Vo - Hanoi
AJA/USA
6
3-inch viewfinder
2
Pieces
VFL-201D
Vietnam Television - 43 Nguyen Chi Thanh - Giang Vo - Hanoi
Ikegami
7
3-inch HD viewfinder
1
Pieces
VFL-201A
Vietnam Television - 43 Nguyen Chi Thanh - Giang Vo - Hanoi
Ikegami
8
Analog-to-Digital Signal Converter (AES)
3
Pieces
ADC-1722-3RU ADC-1722-110-DRP-3RU
Vietnam Television - 43 Nguyen Chi Thanh - Giang Vo - Hanoi
9
2x1 Automatic Switchover Card
2
Pieces
ACO6800 + ISCST
Vietnam Television - 43 Nguyen Chi Thanh - Giang Vo - Hanoi
10
12-channel dimming module, 30A
2
Female
DX-1230
Vietnam Television - 43 Nguyen Chi Thanh - Giang Vo - Hanoi
Liputer / Taiwan
11
Crane for Quay (Specialized TV Camera Crane System, Arm Reach 6m)
2
Set
TDT (Version 6m)
Vietnam Television - 43 Nguyen Chi Thanh - Giang Vo - Hanoi
Grip
12
Digital audio mixing console
1
Set
DM7 // E
Vietnam Television - 43 Nguyen Chi Thanh - Giang Vo - Hanoi
Yamaha
13
Control module, expansion
1
Set
CTL-DM7 //E
Vietnam Television - 43 Nguyen Chi Thanh - Giang Vo - Hanoi
Yamaha
14
Dante connection switch
2
Set
SWP2-10SMF //E
Vietnam Television - 43 Nguyen Chi Thanh - Giang Vo - Hanoi
Yamaha
15
Flypack for mixing tables
1
Set
Flight case for Yamaha DM7 + CTL with a "dog house" (protective enclosure) and wheels.
Vietnam Television - 43 Nguyen Chi Thanh - Giang Vo - Hanoi
16
Extended input/output audio interface with 32 in / 24 out capabilities
1
Set
RIO3224-D3 //E
Vietnam Television - 43 Nguyen Chi Thanh - Giang Vo - Hanoi
Yamaha
17
Dante connection switch
2
Set
SWP2-10SMF //E
Vietnam Television - 43 Nguyen Chi Thanh - Giang Vo - Hanoi
Yamaha
18
Flypack for input/output and switching
1
Set
12-space ATA SHOCK RACK CASE with flush lid, 14 inches deep
Vietnam Television - 43 Nguyen Chi Thanh - Giang Vo - Hanoi
19
Single-mode fiber cable, connecting the mixer and other components.
1
Roll
Camplex opticalCON QUAD Single-mode Fiber Tactical Cable Reel (200 meters)
Vietnam Television - 43 Nguyen Chi Thanh - Giang Vo - Hanoi
20
Standard reference and synchronization signaling devices for television systems, including:
2
Set
SPG9000
Vietnam Television - 43 Nguyen Chi Thanh - Giang Vo - Hanoi
21
Backup source pool
2
Set
Department of Public Works
Vietnam Television - 43 Nguyen Chi Thanh - Giang Vo - Hanoi
22
GPS/GLONASS signal acquisition software
2
Software
GNSS (Global Navigation Satellite System)
Vietnam Television - 43 Nguyen Chi Thanh - Giang Vo - Hanoi
23
GPS antenna and antenna cable (50-100m)
2
Pieces
SPG9000-ACC-ANT
Vietnam Television - 43 Nguyen Chi Thanh - Giang Vo - Hanoi
24
Software for generating test signals on SDI and IP outputs (Supports multiple formats: SD, HD, UHD, and ST2110)
2
Software
TSG
Vietnam Television - 43 Nguyen Chi Thanh - Giang Vo - Hanoi
25
Software for supporting PTP (Peer-to-Peer) technology
2
Software
PTP
Vietnam Television - 43 Nguyen Chi Thanh - Giang Vo - Hanoi
26
ECO Automatic Switching Device
2
Set
ECO8000
Vietnam Television - 43 Nguyen Chi Thanh - Giang Vo - Hanoi
27
Backup source pool
2
Set
Department of Public Works
Vietnam Television - 43 Nguyen Chi Thanh - Giang Vo - Hanoi
28
Additional output cards: Blackburst, Tri-level, AES/DARS, Wordclock)
2
Pieces
REFERENCE
Vietnam Television - 43 Nguyen Chi Thanh - Giang Vo - Hanoi
29
Software for generating 4 LTC outputs
2
Software
Long-Term Care
Vietnam Television - 43 Nguyen Chi Thanh - Giang Vo - Hanoi
30
The cable system for connecting to the SPG9000.
2
System
CBL
Vietnam Television - 43 Nguyen Chi Thanh - Giang Vo - Hanoi
31
XLR connection cable (for GPI and LTC)
2
Pieces
XLR
Vietnam Television - 43 Nguyen Chi Thanh - Giang Vo - Hanoi
32
Novastar H2 processor
2
Female
Novastar H2
Vietnam Television - 43 Nguyen Chi Thanh - Giang Vo - Hanoi
People's Republic of China
33
Specialized NAS storage server for TV: 3U (16 Bay) storage server Drives: 16 x 18TB (HDD) + 1 spare 288TB raw capacity 2 x 10GBase-T (onboard) Ethernet ports Card NIC 2 x 10G FSP+ Ethernet ports * EVO OS and EVO Suite (unlimited users) ** ShareBrowser MAM ** Slingshot automations ** Nomad remote workflow * NAS recycle bin
1
Set
EVO NAS (EVO16B288TB-2x10C)
Vietnam Television - 43 Nguyen Chi Thanh - Giang Vo - Hanoi
34
HP Z2 TWR Base Unit G1i 1200W H Pf IDS, No Country of Origin Restriction, Windows 11 Pro 64 OS, Localization: Intel Core Ultra7 265K vPro Enterprise 5.50G, 30 MB, 30 cores, 125W CPU, 64GB (2x32GB) DDR5 5600 UDIMM ECC Memory, NVIDIA GeForce RTX 5080 16 GB GDDR7 FH PCIe x16 Graphics, No Adapters Needed. Operating System Load to M.2: HP 512GB PCIe-5x4 2280 NVMe Value TLC M.2 Solid State Drive, HP Z Turbo 2TB PCIe-4x4 2280 TLC M.2 2nd SSD, HP 320K v2 Keyboard, HP Wired 320M Mouse, No ODD included, 1200W Tower EPA92 5x12V Power Supply Z2 G1i Tower Country Kit C13 Flange Premium CWP Black Straight Desktop Workstations Power Cord 3/3/3 (material/labor/onsite) Warranty: Single Unit (Tower) Z2 Packaging, No Load Flex Port Intel Core Ultra 7 vPro Label HP Series 5 Pro 27 inch QHD Monitor - 527pq
3
Set
Z2 Tower, Unit G1i
Vietnam Television - 43 Nguyen Chi Thanh - Giang Vo - Hanoi
35
HP IDS Ultra 9 290HX Plus, no WWAN Fury, 18-inch G1i Base NB PC, No Country of Origin Restriction, Windows 11 Pro 64, High-End OS Localization, A/P Dual AryMic 5MP USB2 IR AI WFOV Integrated Camera, 18.0 inch WQXGA (2560x1600), Anti-Glare, 165Hz, 500nit, for 5MP+IR, 128GB (4x32GB) DDR5 5600 SODIMM Memory, NVIDIA RTX PRO 5000 Blackwell 135W+, 24 GB Graphics, 1TB PCIe-4x4 2280 NVME SED OPAL2 TLC SSD, No Near Field Communication (No NFC), Intel BE200 Wi-Fi 7 +Bluetooth 5.4 non-vPro WW WLAN, No Fingerprint Sensor, GE Long Life 99Whr Fast Charge, 8 cell Battery, HP 330W Std 4.5mm PFC Smart (3-pin) AC Adapter, HP Touchpad Backlit num kypd spill-resistant Premium Keyboard, Country Localization, 1/1/1 Warranty, Pre-Boot UEFI Wi-Fi support, No vPro AMT supported, HP Tamper Lock Standard Packaging, No WWAN C13 1.0m Sticker, Premium Power Cord, Electronic Energy Star labeling (EStar), Electronic TCO Certified labeling, Core Ultra 9 sz3 G16 Label, HP 3y Onsite MWS
2
Set
ZBook Fury G1i 18-inch HP
Vietnam Television - 43 Nguyen Chi Thanh - Giang Vo - Hanoi
36
Digital Drawing Board
2
Pieces
Cintiq Pro 16 DTH167 (2nd Generation) / Wacom
Vietnam Television - 43 Nguyen Chi Thanh - Giang Vo - Hanoi
37
Workstation computer
4
Set
Mainboard: Asus TUF Gaming Z890-PLUS WIFI CPU: Intel Core Ultra 9 285K CPU Cooler: DEEPCOOL MYSTIQUE 360 ARGB BLACK RAM: GSKILL TRIDENT Z5 RGB 64GB (2X32GB) DDR5, 6000 (F5-6000J3636F32GX2-TZ5RK) SSD: Lexar NQ780 1TB M.2 PCIe Gen4x4 NVMe (LNQ780X001T-RNNNG) HDD: Seagate Baracuda 4TB SATA 3.5" (ST4000DM004), 5400rpm Graphics Card: Asus DUAL RTX 5060 Ti 16G OC Power Supply: FSP Hydro PTM X PRO 1200W 80 Plus Platinum (ATX 3.0, PCIe 5.0) EN48562_ Case: Xigmatek Pano II Fan case Leopard Win Pro 11 64-bit All Lng PK Lic Online DwnLd NR - 10572 Keyboard + Mouse: USB Monitor: Asus ProArt PA279CV 27 inch 4K IPS
Vietnam Television - 43 Nguyen Chi Thanh - Giang Vo - Hanoi
38
Laptop - ZBook Fury G1i 16-inch / HP
2
Pieces
HP IDS Ultra 9 290HX Plus, no WWAN Fury, 16-inch G1i Base NB PC, No Country of Origin Restriction, Windows 11 Pro 64, High-End OS Localization, A/P Dual AryMic 5MP USB2 IR AI WFOV Integrated Camera, 16.0 inch WUXGA (1920x1200) Touchscreen, BrightView, 400nit, LowPower, LowBlueLight, for 5MP+IR, 32GB (1x32GB) DDR5 5600 SODIMM Memory, NVIDIA RTX PRO 3000 Blackwell 105W+, 12 GB Graphics, 1TB PCIe-4x4 2280 NVME SED OPAL2 TLC SSD, No Near Field Communication (No NFC), Intel BE200 Wi-Fi 7 +Bluetooth 5.4 non-vPro WW WLAN, No Fingerprint Sensor, GT Long Life 99Whr Fast Charge, 8 cell Battery, HP 280W Std 4.5mm Smart (3-pin) AC Adapter, Touchpad RGB backlit PKL num kypd spill-resistant Helix Premium Keyboard, Country Localization, 1/1/1 Warranty, Pre-Boot UEFI Wi-Fi support, No vPro AMT supported, HP Tamper Lock Standard Packaging, No WWAN C13 1.83m Paper Sticker Flange, Premium CWP Black Straight Power Cord, Electronic Energy Star labeling (EStar), Electronic TCO Certified labeling, Core Ultra 9 sz3 G16 Label, HP 3y Onsite MWS
Vietnam Television - 43 Nguyen Chi Thanh - Giang Vo - Hanoi
39
Corel Draw copyright is perpetual.
10
Software license
CorelDRAW
Vietnam Television - 43 Nguyen Chi Thanh - Giang Vo - Hanoi
40
Trunk Quay typewriter system – Z4 Rack G5, 727pk, CGPlus-1CH, Decklink Duo 2
5
Set
HP Z4 Rack Base Unit G5 R IDS Windows 11 Pro 64 for Workstations, 6 Cores OS Localization, Intel Xeon W3-2425 4.20GHz 15MB, 6 cores, 130W CPU, 64GB (2x32GB) DDR5 4800 DIMM ECC REG, 1CPU Memory, NVIDIA RTX PRO 4000 Blackwell 24 GB 4DP Graphics, HP miniDP-to-DP Adapter, Operating System Load to M.2, 512GB PCIe-5x4 2280 NVMe Value TLC M.2 Solid State Drive, Z Turbo 1TB PCIe-4x4 2280 TLC M.2 2nd Solid State Drive, HP USB 320K Keyboard, HP Wired 320M Mouse Type-A SuperSpeed USB 5Gbps Front IO v2 Entry Module, 675W EPA90 Power Supply, HP Z4 Rack Dual PCIe Gen5 x16 + PCIe Gen5 x16(x8) slot Riser Kit, HP Z4 G5 Rack Country Kit C13 Sticker Conventional Straight Desktop Workstations Power Cord 3/3/3 (material/labor/onsite), Warranty HP Z4 Rack Rail Rack Kit, HP Z4 Rack Remote System Controller Support Bracket Single Unit (1U Rack), WKS Packaging No, HP Anyware Needed Remote System Controller Not Included No Load Flex Port HP Series 7 Pro 27 inch 4K Thunderbolt 4 Monitor - 727pk. Software: Specialized CG software to support static and dynamic graphics with 4K/HD/SD logos for 1 channel output supporting SDI or NDI. 4 x 3G-SDI video card, supports 12-bit SD/HD.
Vietnam Television - 43 Nguyen Chi Thanh - Giang Vo - Hanoi
41
Desktop
4
Set
Mainboard: ASUS TUF Gaming Z890-PLUS WIFI CPU: Intel Core Ultra 7 270K CPU Cooler: DEEPCOOL MYSTIQUE 360 ARGB BLACK RAM: ADATA Lancer Blade 32G DDR5 (1x32G) - buss 5600Mhz CL46 - AX5U5600C4632G-SLABBK Storage: LEXAR M.2 2280 NVME 512GB_LNQ780X512G-RNNNG Graphics Card: MSI GeForce RTX 5070 12G SHADOW 2X OC Power Supply: MWE Gold 750 V3 NM FR A/EU cord EN48562_ Case: Xigmatek Pano II Fan case Leopard Win Pro 11 64-bit All Lng PK Lic Online DwnLd NR - 10572 Keyboard + Mouse: USB DeckLink 8K Pro G2 Monitor: ASUS ProArt PA279CV 27 inch 4K IPS
Vietnam Television - 43 Nguyen Chi Thanh - Giang Vo - Hanoi
42
vMix Pro software
10
Software
vMix Pro
Vietnam Television - 43 Nguyen Chi Thanh - Giang Vo - Hanoi
43
Latest Mac Pro laptop for music playback, Protool HD software, and multi-track recording.
2
Set
MacBook Pro 16-inch, M5 Pro chip, 64GB RAM, 2TB storage
Vietnam Television - 43 Nguyen Chi Thanh - Giang Vo - Hanoi
44
The PlayoutServer channel control software license allows for broadcasting from the station (for 8 channels simultaneously) and includes technical support services.
1
License
MediaCentral|Command S 4935-00349-00
Vietnam Television - 43 Nguyen Chi Thanh - Giang Vo - Hanoi
MediaCentral license (1-year subscription) expands the system's news production capabilities.
45
License for Avid's client-controlled broadcast studio software (8 clients connecting simultaneously)
1
License
Enthusiastic
Vietnam Television - 43 Nguyen Chi Thanh - Giang Vo - Hanoi
MediaCentral license (1-year subscription) expands the system's news production capabilities.
46
License for Avid software to ingest files from a directory into the system.
1
License
MediaCentral | Ingest Add-on XS 4935-01109-00
Vietnam Television - 43 Nguyen Chi Thanh - Giang Vo - Hanoi
MediaCentral license (1-year subscription) expands the system's news production capabilities.
47
Avid's PlayoutServer 4-channel HD software license, including technical support services.
2
License
Avid | Stream IO Subscription Configurator 4935-01144-00
Vietnam Television - 43 Nguyen Chi Thanh - Giang Vo - Hanoi
48
The software includes Avid's language stripping feature (available with a 1-year subscription – supports English, Japanese, Russian, and Chinese).
2
License
Media Composer | Ultimate
Vietnam Television - 43 Nguyen Chi Thanh - Giang Vo - Hanoi
49
Server Hardware for Broadcast Ingest and Playout: 2x AMD EPYC 9135 3.65GHz – Total 128GB Memory – 2x 960GB SATA SSD OS Drives – 2x 3.84TB SATA SSD Local Storage – RAID Controller – Dual Port 10 GbE SFP+ Network – Redundant Power Supply (1+1) – Configured to meet broadcast software requirements
2
Set
PowerEdge R6725
Vietnam Television - 43 Nguyen Chi Thanh - Giang Vo - Hanoi
Dell EMC / Malaysia
50
Hardware I/O for ingest and broadcast playout servers
2
Set
DeckLink 8K Pro G2
Vietnam Television - 43 Nguyen Chi Thanh - Giang Vo - Hanoi
Blackmagic Design
51
Server hardware: Intel® Xeon® 6 Performance 6511P 2.3GHz, 16C – Total 64GB Memory – 2 x 960GB SATA SSD OS drives – 4 x 1Gbps ports – Licensed operating system – Redundant power supply (1+1)
2
Set
PowerEdge R470
Vietnam Television - 43 Nguyen Chi Thanh - Giang Vo - Hanoi
52
Server hardware: Intel® Xeon® 6 Performance 6511P 2.3 GHz, 16C – Total 64 GB Memory – 2 x 960GB SATA SSD OS drives – Dual Port 10 GbE SFP+ Network – Licensed Operating System – Redundant Power Supply (1+1)
1
Set
PowerEdge R470
Vietnam Television - 43 Nguyen Chi Thanh - Giang Vo - Hanoi
53
Workstation hardware specifications: Intel® Core™ 2.5 GHz, 6-core processor – 16 GB (2 x 8 GB) RAM – NVIDIA® T400 graphics card – 256 GB SSD for OS drive – 1 Gbps network adapter – Windows 11 Pro 64-bit – USB keyboard and mouse included – 24" monitor
2
Set
Z2 G9
Vietnam Television - 43 Nguyen Chi Thanh - Giang Vo - Hanoi
54
Additional local storage drive for the Aspera server – 1.8TB SAS 7200rpm drive, compatible with existing servers.
4
Pieces
Dell/Seagate
Vietnam Television - 43 Nguyen Chi Thanh - Giang Vo - Hanoi
55
Audio I/O hardware with microphone for voice recording
10
Set
Scarlett 2i2 SM58
Vietnam Television - 43 Nguyen Chi Thanh - Giang Vo - Hanoi
56
Testing speaker
5
Bag
BX4
Vietnam Television - 43 Nguyen Chi Thanh - Giang Vo - Hanoi
57
The video I/O hardware supports 3G/12G interfaces.
5
Set
DeckLink 4K Extreme 12G
Vietnam Television - 43 Nguyen Chi Thanh - Giang Vo - Hanoi
58
24-inch 3G-SDI Monitor - Specifically Designed
5
Set
VMON-240-3G2
Vietnam Television - 43 Nguyen Chi Thanh - Giang Vo - Hanoi
59
Installation accessories
1
lot
Includes all necessary components for installation.
Vietnam Television - 43 Nguyen Chi Thanh - Giang Vo - Hanoi
60
Expert configuration service from the manufacturer – Online system control configuration setup – Setup of extended broadcasting control system configurations – Installation and configuration services for domestic contractors – Training on usage.
1
Package
Online specialist/Local contractor
Vietnam Television - 43 Nguyen Chi Thanh - Giang Vo - Hanoi
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "In addition, replacement of equipment for the 2026 production program.". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "In addition, replacement of equipment for the 2026 production program." as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 0

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second