Information technology equipment infrastructure serving the implementation of electronic medical records

Find: 15:23 04/11/2025

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Procurement of information technology equipment infrastructure to serve the implementation of electronic medical records by 2025 at Pleiku Traditional Medicine and Rehabilitation Hospital
Bid name
Procurement of information technology equipment infrastructure to serve the implementation of electronic medical records by 2025

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2500019368-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Information technology equipment infrastructure serving the implementation of electronic medical records
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
13 Dang Thuy Tram, Phường Pleiku, Province Gia Lai
Categorize quotation requests
Other goods and services bidding packages

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Nguyễn Quốc Tuấn
Position
Deputy Head of Planning and General Department
Phone number
Address
13 Dang Thuy Tram, Group 13 Hoa Lu, Pleiku Ward, Gia Lai

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 04/11/2025 15:20 To date 08/11/2025 17:00
Validity period of quotation
90 Day kể từ ngày 08/11/2025 17:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Switch Core device
1
Pieces
Fixed ports: + 24 x 10/100/1000 Mbps electrical ports with auto-negotiation + 8 x 10/100/1000 Mbps combo ports with auto-negotiation + 8 x 1GE/10GE SFP+ ports PoE support: No Fan modules/Power modules: 3 fixed fans / 2 replaceable power slots Fixed management ports: 1 x console, 1 x MGMT, 1 x USB3.0 Expansion Slots: 1 Expansion Slot Packet Transfer Rate: 512 Mpps Switching Capacity: 688 Gbps MAC Address: 64000 ARP Table: 24000 IPv4 Unicast Routing: 24000 IPv4 Multicast Routing: 4000 IPv6 Unicast Routing: 14000 IPv6 Multicast Routing: 2000 ACL entries: + In: 7000 + Out: 1500" Number of VSU devices: 4 CPU: Dual-core CPU, 1.2 GHz Storage: + Flash memory: 4 GB + SDRAM: 1 GB Jumbo frame: 9216 bytes Maximum number of VLANs: ≥ 4K Ethernet Switching: + Supports Voice VLAN, Super VLAN, Private VLAN, MAC VLAN, Port based VLAN, Protocol based VLAN, IP-Subnet based VLAN
Pleiku Traditional Medicine and Rehabilitation Hospital Address: 13 Dang Thuy Tram, Pleiku Ward, Gia Lai
0
0
2
Firewall equipment
1
Set
10 x GE RJ45 ports (including 7 x Internal Ports, 2 x WAN Ports, 1 x DMZ Port).Firewall Inspection Throughput:5.5 Gbps. Application Inspection Throughput:4.2 Gbps. VPN Throughput:2.2 Gbps.IPS Throughput:3.8 Gbps.Threat Prevention Throughput:3.5 Gbps. Maximum Connection: 2,000,000
Pleiku Traditional Medicine and Rehabilitation Hospital Address: 13 Dang Thuy Tram, Pleiku Ward, Gia Lai
0
0
3
Laptop
5
Set
Screen: >=14 inch 300nits - 1080p FHD camera With privacy shutter Resolution: FHD (1920 x 1080) 16:9 – 300nits Processor: Intel® Core™ i5 Operating system: Windows 11 Home RAM memory: >= 8GB DDR5 SO-DIMM up to max 40G (2 removable slots) Connection ports: + 2x USB 3.2 Gen 1 Type-A + 2x USB 3.2 Gen 2 Type-C support display / power delivery + 1x HDMI 1.4 + 1x 3.5mm Combo Audio Jack + 1x RJ45 Gigabit Ethernet Hard drive: >= 512GB M.2 2280 NVMe™ PCIe® 4.0 SSD, 2 SSD slots Graphics card: Intel® UHD Graphics Connection: Wi-Fi 6E(802.11ax) (Dual band) 2*2 + Bluetooth® 5.3 Wireless Card Sound: 2W Stereo Speaker *2 / Dirac audio technology Dimensions: 32.69 x 21.45 x 1.99 ~ 1.99 cm Weight: ≤ 1.49 kg (with battery) Battery: 63WHrs, 3S1P, 3-cell Li-ion Table Keys: Spill-proof keyboard with integrated numeric keypad on the device
Pleiku Traditional Medicine and Rehabilitation Hospital Address: 13 Dang Thuy Tram, Pleiku Ward, Gia Lai
0
0
4
Patient fingerprint scanner
4
Set
- Supports fingerprint detection function - Quickly scans fingerprints on dry, wet or rough fingertips - SDK available for development - High-speed USB 2.0 - Operates reliably in harsh lighting conditions such as direct sunlight or low light - Scanner type Optical - 280MHz DSP CPU - 32MB Flash - SoC RTOS - 2 megapixel CMOS image quality - Encrypted fingerprint data Yes - Anti water splash Yes - Power consumption 5V: scan 200mA; 5V: 60mA at idle (finger standby) - White LED - FCC, CE, RoHS product certification - Power supply voltage 5V - Power supply current 200mA - USB 2.0/USB1.1 interface - USB type A interface socket - Image resolution 500dpi
Pleiku Traditional Medicine and Rehabilitation Hospital Address: 13 Dang Thuy Tram, Pleiku Ward, Gia Lai
0
0
5
LAN system: supplies
1
Package
+ Cat6 network cable + Anti-interference RJ45 head + 2x2.5mm power cord for TB cabinets + Power socket + Industrial hole brace and plastic cable tray for cable tie + Deployment supplies and accessories
Pleiku Traditional Medicine and Rehabilitation Hospital Address: 13 Dang Thuy Tram, Pleiku Ward, Gia La
0
0
6
Lan network system: Labor
1
Package
+ Deploy cable pulling, install LAN infrastructure to switches and computers in specialized departments.... + Deploy splinting, electrical systems and connect the entire LAN system
Pleiku Traditional Medicine and Rehabilitation Hospital Address: 13 Dang Thuy Tram, Pleiku Ward, Gia Lai
0
0
Other attachments

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Information technology equipment infrastructure serving the implementation of electronic medical records". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Information technology equipment infrastructure serving the implementation of electronic medical records" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 3

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second