Install fire alarm communication equipment

Find: 10:40 17/07/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Install fire alarm communication equipment
Bid name
Install fire alarm communication equipment

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600028429-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Install fire alarm communication equipment
Unit requesting quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
626 30/4 Street, Quarter 5, Phường Tân Ninh, Province Tây Ninh
Categorize quotation requests
Other goods and services bidding packages

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Đặng Thị Thanh Hải
Position
General Planning Department of Tay Ninh General Hospital, address: 626 30/04 Street, Quarter 5, Tan Ninh Ward, Tay Ninh Province
Phone number
Address
General Planning Department of Tay Ninh General Hospital, address: 626 30/04 Street, Quarter 5, Tan Ninh Ward, Tay Ninh Province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 17/07/2026 10:40 To date 21/07/2026 16:00
Validity period of quotation
180 Day kể từ ngày 21/07/2026 16:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Install fire alarm communication equipment
9
Female
- Mobile network: Support 3G/4G LTE FDD SIM. - Wired network: Connect to Ethernet port (LAN).3. - Power supply parameters + Main source: 24VDC (low limit 12VDC, high limit 30VDC). + Backup power: Rechargeable battery - Lithium 3.7V - 5000mAh, allowing the device to operate continuously even when there is a power outage. - Dimensions: 100 × 105 × 30 mm. - Weight: 300 grams. - Transmit data to Command Center 114 - Fire Prevention and Rescue forces
BVDKTN
Other attachments

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Approval decision information
Approval date
17/07/2026
Approval decision code
1186/TB-BVĐK
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Install fire alarm communication equipment". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Install fire alarm communication equipment" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 1

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second