Invitation letter offering prices for nutritional products

Find: 17:20 14/07/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Purchase nutritional products to implement activities of Subproject 2 "Improving nutrition" under the National Target program for sustainable poverty reduction in 2026
Bid name
Purchase nutritional products to implement activities of Subproject 2 "Improving nutrition" under the National Target program for sustainable poverty reduction in 2026

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600027850-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Invitation letter offering prices for nutritional products
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
Village 6B, Xã Bình Gia, Province Lạng Sơn
Categorize quotation requests
Other goods and services bidding packages

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Lý Trọng Khánh
Position
Deputy Dean
Phone number
Address
Village 6B, Binh Gia commune, Lang Son province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 14/07/2026 17:19 To date 24/07/2026 17:00
Validity period of quotation
90 Day kể từ ngày 24/07/2026 17:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Multi-micronutrients for children from 5 to under 16 years old with malnutrition and stunting
102.360
Package/tablet
Main ingredients: - Vitamin A content: 300 µg - 500 µg - Iron content: 12.5 mg - 35.6 mg - Zinc content: 5 mg - 12 mg
Medical Center in Binh Gia area
Other attachments

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Invitation letter offering prices for nutritional products". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Invitation letter offering prices for nutritional products" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 3

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second