Invitation letter quotation

Find: 15:33 02/04/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Buy equipment for coagulation machines and immune machines at the Paraclinical Department
Bid name
Buy equipment for coagulation machines and immune machines at the Paraclinical Department

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600011081-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Invitation letter quotation
Unit requesting quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
Hamlet 1 Be Trieu, Xã Hòa An, Province Cao Bằng
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing chemicals, testing supplies, and medical equipment

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Nông Thị Mỹ Hạnh
Position
Administration - General Department
Phone number
Address
Hamlet 1 Cam Trieu, Hoa An Commune, Cao Bang Province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 02/04/2026 15:30 To date 12/04/2026 17:00
Validity period of quotation
90 Day kể từ ngày 12/04/2026 17:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Coagulation
1
Female
I. General requirements: - Standard requirements: ISO 13485 or equivalent - Quality requirements: 100% new, production year 2025 or later. - Power source: Compatible with the National grid. II. Configuration requirements for providing 01 machine: - Main machine: 01 - User manual in English / Vietnamese: 01 set. III. Technical specifications requirements: - Minimum tests that can be performed on the machine include: PT/INR, APTT, TT, FIB and ACT. - Sample type: Whole blood taken from a vein contained in a 3.2 ml citrate tube or whole blood taken from a capillary. - Sample volume: 20 µl - Analysis time ≤ 3 minutes - Accuracy with error: CV ≤ 5%. - Test strips contain reagents in freeze-dried form. - 3-step testing process: Load test, drop sample, read results. - Can connect to computer or HL7 or DICOM IV standard. Other requirements: - Delivery at Hoa An Medical Center. - Delivery time: 1 - 2 weeks from the date of signing the contract. - Warranty period: ≥ 12 months from the date of handover and acceptance. - Goods with complete import documents and circulation in accordance with the provisions of Law
Hoa An Medical Center
2
Immune machine
1
Female
I. General requirements: - Standard requirements: ISO 13485 or equivalent - Quality requirements: 100% new, production year 2025 or later. - Power source: Compatible with the National grid. II. Configuration requirements for providing 01 machine: - Main machine: 01 - Integrated thermal printer: 01 - Thermal paper: 01 roll - Hba1c box (25 tests) included with the machine: 01 box - User manual in English / Vietnamese: 01 set. III. Required technical specifications: - Principle: Use immunofluorescence or more advanced principles. There is good correlation with the CLIA method. - Has ≥ 4 incubation channels (incubation at a stable temperature of 32°C) and ≥ 1 emergency sample measurement channel. - Sample type: serum, plasma, whole blood, urine, nasal fluid, saliva, stool. - Sampling volume: + Minimum: 10 µl + Maximum: 200 µl - Fastest result return time: ≤ 3 minutes - LCD touch screen ≥ 10.1 inches - Integrated automatic thermal printer, supports connecting external printers. - Memory ≥ 100,000 test samples. - Can connect to computer or HL7 or DICOM standard - Can run the following tests: + Cardiovascular indicators: cTnI, TnT, BNP, NT-proBNP, CK-MB/cTnI/Myo, CK-MB/cTnI, H-FABP, CK-MB/cTnI/H-FABP, CK-MB, ST2 + Coagulation indicators: D-Dimer + Inflammation indicators: hs-CRP+CRP, PCT, SAA, SAA/CRP, IL-6, PCT/CRP, Calprotectin + Kidney function indicators: CysC, mAlb, NGAL, ß2-MG + Diabetes: HbA1c
Hoa An Medical Center
Approval decision information
Approval date
02/04/2026
Approval decision code
381/TM-TTYT
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Invitation letter quotation". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Invitation letter quotation" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 5

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second